Monday, 11 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Monday, 11 July 2016

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Don Haley3:54 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO GLISTEN [M]55NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
2ZAFONIC EXPRESS [M]362NBTR Bean (Tinamba)
3NINETYMILE BARRY [M]3FSHR Whitford (Yarram)
4JOHNNY WOLF [M]35232NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6HURRICANE CRAIG [M]36553NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
7KYLA’S CRUISER [M]65674NBTS Cunningham (Lance Creek)
8GOT YA BACK (TAS)[M]7565FFSHD Selby (Bunyip Nth)
Race No. 2Winning Post Supplies4:17 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYRONE KAHN (QLD)[M]7FSHJ Holden (Nambrok)
2LITTLE MISCHA [M]77757NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
3UNDER THE GRILLE [M]2527FSHG Bahen (Broadford)
4JACK SNAPPER [M]63764NBTR Fisher (Lara)
5GALLOPING LEO [M]5FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
6LADY MEMBER [M]78887NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
7SUPERIOR MACK [M]23264NBTD Burge (Kinglake West)
8STAR’S GIRL [M]7875FNBTS Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 3Printmac Gippsland4:37 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINETYMILE SAINT [M]FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
2AZZA [M]46378NBTN Gates (St Albans)
3THIS IS NICE [M]887FSTDK Mitchell (Norlane)
4WILD ANGEL [M]23846NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5WHITE WITH ONE (NSW)[M]47286NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
6ROZEHILL ALBY [M]77886NBTJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
7BLESS ‘EM ALL [M]48743FSTDS Jack (Dalmore)
8LARS BOY [M]42284FSTDT Whitford (Willow Grove)
Race No. 4Jack Scott & Sons4:57 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODENAME PHOENIX [M]FSHC O’brien (Broadford)
2DARCON MAGIC [M]FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
3MILLIE’S JACK [M]58FSHH Gates (St Albans)
4KIMBA KATANI [M]FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
5JESSI MAE (TAS)[M]FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
6BARHAM MILLICH [M]885F6NBTR Johnson (Lang Lang)
7WHITE ESCARGOT [M]35FSHP Colthup (Cranbourne)
8STYLISH BREE [M]FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions5:16 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER’S PRIDE [M]FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
2FLYING STEALTH [M]24336NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
3FALCON FLIES [M]FSHB Alford (Yarram)
4SPOTTED OPAL [M]7FSHM Sposito (Morwell)
5LA PETITE [M]48757NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
6STEINBECK KNEW [M]32334NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
7MARCUS DAKING (NSW)[M]33335FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
8LIGHTNING LIL [M]66765NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Simic’s Betta Home Living5:39 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S MY SECRET [M]87FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
2MAGIC STAR DUST [M]FSHC O’brien (Broadford)
3CHICHI BALE (NSW)[M]56366NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
4AUDACIOUS POPPY [M]726FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5NINETYMILE TOBY [M]3FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
6BATTLE HOOK [M]32633NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
7CHARMAN [M]52532NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
8NO QUARTER GIVEN (QLD)[M]23882FSTDL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 7Haley Concreting6:01 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLICK THE JUG [M]5FSHR Moles (Neerim East)
2READY SEBI GO [M]62424NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
3SEE SIXTY THREE [M]44654NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
4GATS PACINO [M]86247NBTC Paez (Athlone)
5SPECIAL MEMBER [M]46477NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
6MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]26725NBTK Mitchell (Norlane)
7CAN’T BE CAUGHT [M]FSHG Bahen (Broadford)
8GARNIER BALE (NSW)[M]54354NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 8Tabcorp6:25 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINGHAN EXPRESS [M]5FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2OPAL LATTE [M]86FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
3DAINTREE JIM [M]53426NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
4GAMER BALE (NSW)[M]472FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
5HAPPY COLOUR [M]55346NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
6SECRET ADMIRER [M]FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
7HELLO SLICK [M]54357FSTDP Galea (Rosedale)
8JOHNNY SCULL [M]58724NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 9Racing Friday Night6:45 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO MR DUCK [M]56FSHR Cooper (Morwell)
2BRIGID BOUCHEAU [M]55FSHG Sneyders (Nilma North)
3SHOT TO GLORY [M]68613NBTN Tapp (Devon Meadows)
4GALLOPING FANTOM [M]36256FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
5JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]68875FSTDJ Walker (Arcadia South)
6ZULU ZOE [M]FSHK Mccann (Rosebud West)
7BOZZA BOLONEY [M]58465NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
8BERNMAR JANET [M]65677NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)