Thursday, 20 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Thursday, 20 March 2014

Race No. 1Hillbilly Bins12:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 298 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[M]1712FSHP Colthup ()
2BLONDE NELLIE [M]72654FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
3UNCLE MORE [M]4T557FSTDM Cortese (Hampton Park)
4SICK MONEY [M]33554FSTDT Vass (Poowong )
5BLONDE WHYLIE [M]7683NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
6BASSYAPPA [M]242NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
7DANCING REBA [M]TFSHV Sultana (Newborough)
8CLOUDY SKY [M]43555NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
9ENTICED STATE [M]Res.25544FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
10BLONDE MAX [M]Res.7466NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Rutter’s Butchers1:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S WILLOW [M]5FFSHA Ashworth (Seaton)
2GOLDEN COLOUR [M]257NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3CONDIMENT LADY [M]44445FSHL Hughes (Longford)
4BESSIE WALLIS (NSW)[M]4754NBTG Jolly (Officer)
5BLUE SALUTE [M]FSHR Winter (Denison)
6NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[M]42732FSTDD White (Sunbury)
7SAMMY JADE [M]154NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
8LLEWY’S LAD [M]3164NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9BLONDE MAX [M]Res.7466NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BLONDE ROCKIE [M]Res.78NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars1:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]32534NBTL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
2GINO KEEPING (NSW)[5]86653NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3ARNIE’S STAR [5]5727417.04(3)S Jack (Dalmore)
4HATARI STAR [4]2626416.93(5)S Mckay (Denison)
5BUBBLE WHICH [4]1275316.87(4)S Jack (Dalmore)
6MISS SPENCE [4]7711517.10(8)R Ashworth (Seaton)
7MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]5612617.36(6)D Callaway (Somerville)
8MISS MINNEHAHA (NSW)[5]56768NBTD White (Sunbury)
9SURPRISE MECKO [5]Res.78568NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
10PADDY BEAR [5]Res.75776NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Final ()1:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLOE’S HAND [5]11722NBTD Dean (Nyora)
2DR. ZSA ZSA [5]77228NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[4]7424116.94(5)J Nicholls (Melton West)
4MYSTIC FANCY (NSW)[5]34232NBTD Dean (Nyora)
5BUGATTI BLACK (NSW)[5]47372NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
6TILLY NEVE [3]7731116.84(1)J Zammit (Hazelwood North)
7CHEEKY HAND [4]7112116.79(2)D Dean (Nyora)
8 [4]113116.61(1)G Kleeven (Denison)
9COTCHINATOR [5]Res.5635317.05(1)J Campbell (Drouin South)
10BOUNDING DEBREE (NSW)[5]Res.63F6316.94(2)D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 5Simic’s Beta Home Living2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO CHANT [5]44681NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
2PRINCESS JAZMENA [5]6432629.83(5)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
3NIMBLE ICON (NSW)[5]75457NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
4GIFTED MAN [5]44537NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
5SURVIVOR SAL [5]56162NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6LUCKNOW HILTON [5]3552830.46(3)R Floyd (Cobains)
7BRICKIE’S CHICK [5]7547230.11(5)G Wood ()
8BETSY ANN [5]52366NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
9OUR BOY HUDO [5]Res.54838NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
10PRINCE WASABI [5]Res.73884NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 6Find Us On Facebook2:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO STROKE PAT [5]4586429.69(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
2WOT PRICE DANNY [5]3153730.50(6)G Allen (Darnum)
3HASTY TRANSIT [5]84851FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
4WOT PRICE LAURIE [4]1546829.93(3)G Allen (Darnum)
5COP THAT JOHNNY [5]86225NBTA Cooper (Morwell)
6AMAROO MY GIRL [5]22527NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
7DIPSY DO [5]5663830.24(3)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
8CANNY CATCH IT [4]638T630.18(4)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
9OUR BOY HUDO [5]Res.54838NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
10FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]Res.6537530.45(4)C Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Ht12:59 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLOVED [M]48FSHR Delahunty ()
2LOUIE NEVEELK [5]71235NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
3CAMPASPE WILL [5]61641FSHN Walls (Melton)
4MIDORI MOMENT [5]55163NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6FLOTILLA [5]1851329.83(6)G Walker (Clayton)
7BASS GIRL [M]87277NBTF Kirkham (Garfield)
8ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]16273NBTR Keating (Longford)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Puppy Classic Ht23:22 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD ON WINCUP [4]4331729.90(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2FEIKUAI MOLLY [5]31872NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
3BLACK FOO (NSW)[5]21112FSHC (Tynong)
4 (QLD)[5]115FSHS Whyte (Bunyip)
5BELLA OIL [M]26FSHP Delahunty (Sale)
6HENRY ROSE [5]88876FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
7SONIC PIRATE [3]5751429.96(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
8POLLOS HERMANOS [M]54FSHC Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Puppy Classic Ht33:42 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY NEVEELK [4]1224629.68(6)R Kleeven (Denison)
2BUREKUP BOY [4]7687129.67(7)R Keating (Longford)
3FEIKUAI ZACK [5]61364NBTC Tabone (Nambrok)
4HOLD ON SPECIAL [4]2831629.80(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6SONIC FURY [4]2441729.75(1)P Reinders (Gruyere)
7COULTA TIGER [5]13429.70(4)D Curtain (Longwarry)
8TIGGERLONG CHIEF (NSW)[4]5643129.61(6)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Www.lion.net.au4:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ SWISS (NSW)[5]66154FSHE Stevens (Bangholme)
2COOL MAXINE [5]5167717.30(6)W Majoor (Moe)
3TEE ONE THOUSAND [5]46251FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
4LORD KALIDOR [5]44568NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
5BLONDE JETTIE [5]T16FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
6REGAL SURPRISE [5]7785717.54(4)P Eastley (Nungurner)
7SMASHING SUCCESS [5]51735NBTW Dawes (Moe South)
8PORTLAND CHASE [5]2117.60(5)S Elmes (Dollar)
9SURPRISE MECKO [5]Res.78568NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
10BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.78767NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 11R.w. & A.r. Inglis4:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELTIC RIDDLE [5]57375NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
2TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]86764NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
3MY BELLA ME [5]57667FSTDC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4CALLUM’S WISH [5]6653517.14(3)C Duve (Denison)
5SUGAR HYPE (NSW)[5]87657FSHD White (Sunbury)
6BOUNDING DEBREE (NSW)[5]63F6316.94(2)D Dean (Nyora)
7CRYSTAL HALO (NSW)[5]66448FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
8OUT OF MONEY [5]4448817.22(6)P Rowley (Denison)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.78767NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
10PADDY BEAR [5]Res.75776NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments