Thursday, 27 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Thursday, 27 March 2014

Race No. 1Deano Harding Stakes1:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 513 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULZ THE TRACK (NSW)[M]73P43NBTD Franklin (Lang Lang)
2SONIC GOLD RUSH [M]24374NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
3FAIRY LACE [M]32237NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
4SAMMY JADE [M]1542NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
5HORIZON BLUE [M]FSHW Dawes (Moe South)
6BLONDE ROCKIE [M]78NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
7WHY NOT GOLD [M]46426NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8BLUE SALUTE [M]8NBTR Winter (Denison)
9BELLA OIL [M]Res.266NBTP Delahunty ()
10UNLOVED [M]Res.486NBTR Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 2Ace Contractors1:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORTLAND CHASE [5]21417.60(5)S Elmes (Dollar)
2BRAVE CRAWF [5]42376NBTJ Reddoch ()
3JUST PUSH ON [5]27155NBTT Fasoli (Heyfield)
4RACH’S TRIBE [5]31435FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
5BASSYAPPA [5]242117.13(6)H Colpoys (Bass)
6INDIGO BORIS [5]8521517.04(4)R Boehm (Dollar)
7LOONEY LUCY [5]52121FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8WHOOSHA [5]12251FSHA Paraskevas ( South)
9RICH RACER [5]Res.451FSHS Richer (Foster)
10BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.76763NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 3Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars1:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON DAREH [5]21618NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2NIMROD [5]53131FSHS Nagy (Traralgon)
3OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]31111FSHP Pollutro (Morwell)
4PADDY BEAR [5]57764NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
5ELSWYK MISS [5]6687317.36(3)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
6ORIENTAL LOTUS [5]61272FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
7SOUL MAN [5]76413NBTE Stevens (Bangholme)
8COOL MAXINE [5]1677217.30(6)W Majoor (Moe)
9HI BIG BOY [5]Res.16645NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
10LOYAL MISS (NSW)[5]Res.51T6617.48(4)V Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 4Mc Labour Hire2:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER TAKER [5]31726NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2LLEWY’S LAD [5]3164129.81(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3HOUSO [5]73126NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood )
4BLONDE JETTIE [5]T1672FSTDC Cortese (Hampton Park)
5REEN’S PRINCE [5]16157NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
6FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]6537530.45(4)C Mcmillan (Drouin)
7NOAKI BUCKLEY [5]26F41NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8SELECT BOY [5]83166FSHK (Maffra)
9BLUE SLUGGER [5]Res.74558NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
10THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[5]Res.6217FSHK Height (Toora)
Race No. 5Hillbilly Bins2:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLICKERING FLAME [4]6877730.17(4)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
2HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[4]4116529.67(7)K Height (Toora)
3MATLOCK [4]3657530.30(8)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
4AMAROO MY GIRL [5]25273NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
5BUREKUP BOY [4]6871629.67(7)R Keating (Longford)
6PARUMBA CORVETTE [5]14322NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7SONIC FANTASY [4]F214330.08(2)P Reinders (Gruyere)
8SCULL O’REILLY [5]3652230.13(6)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9CAMO’S LUCKY [5]Res.72638FSHA Kent (Reefton)
10GO RED KEV [5]Res.6265730.46(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products Gdr2:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 658 metres at Traralgon Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ISAAC [4]2428TNBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
2DAINTREE SUGAR [5]72446NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
3RONALD [5]65177NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4SONIC FURY [5]4417438.83(8)P Reinders (Gruyere)
5DAINTREE DYNASTY [4]4333538.67(4)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
6AREJAY SMOKEY [5]58411FSTDL Iredale (Pearcedale)
7MISS CYPRUS [5]78373NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8DEWANA SIENNA [4]3385438.77(8)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9DEWANA BLUE BOY [5]Res.5463639.16(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
10CAMO’S LUCKY [5]Res.72638FSHA Kent (Reefton)
Race No. 7Maffra Vet Clinic2:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COP THAT JOHNNY [5]62257NBTA Cooper (Morwell)
2OUR BOY HUDO [5]54838NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
3PLAYING TOUGH [5]35544NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4WHY NOT OSCAR [5]3442530.13(7)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5JET STAR LAD (NSW)[5]4733629.82(6)M Height (Yarragon)
6MILITARY MAN [5]63563FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
7CANNY CATCH IT [5]38T6530.18(4)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8JADED SANDY [5]76581NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9SALEGREYS CHATTA [5]Res.53736FSHR Floyd (Cobains)
10SIENNA ROSE [5]Res.18888FSHS Fredericks (Beaconsfield Upper)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Final3:19 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]62733NBTR Keating (Longford)
2LOUIE NEVEELK [5]12352NBTR Kleeven (Denison)
3HOLD ON WINCUP [3]3317129.55(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4SONIC PIRATE [3]7514329.96(6)P Reinders (Gruyere)
5TIGGERLONG CHIEF (NSW)[4]6431229.61(6)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6HOLD ON SPECIAL [3]8316129.80(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7 (QLD)[5]1152NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
8CAMPASPE WILL [4]1641129.38(3)N Walls (Melton)
9NIFTY NEVEELK [4]Res.2246329.68(6)R Kleeven (Denison)
10MIDORI MOMENT [5]Res.63241NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 9Simic’s Betta Home Living3:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO JACKMAN [5]73274NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
2PRINCE WASABI [5]73884NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
3 GOLD [5]87257NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
4SURVIVOR SAL [5]16247NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5SELECT BUTCH [5]1257830.28(2)K Bailey (Maffra)
6LUCKNOW HILTON [5]2833830.46(3)R Floyd (Cobains)
7LET’S SAY HELLO [5]13555NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
8TARA’S ASSET [5]4763730.71(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
9NIMBLE ICON (NSW)[5]Res.54576NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
10BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.76763NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 10Rutter’s Butchers3:54 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST BLOOD [3]3111116.94(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
2FANCY MOJO [1]1131116.79(2)T Lindsay (Tanjil South)
3EXTRAORDINARY (NSW)[1]2115216.87(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4YOU CAN KNOCKER [4]1257417.10(1)P Wilson (Hastings)
5SILENT GIRL [3]5112116.83(1)J Campbell (Drouin South)
6DRAINER [4]5684117.06(8)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7CONCEALED (NSW)[4]3466117.09(4)R Glass (Kyabram)
8TILLY NEVE [3]7311616.84(1)J Zammit (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 11Delta 4:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[4]7644117.03(2)C Callaway (Cranbourne East)
2TARN STAR (NSW)[4]1177116.98(4)G Campbell (Peechelba)
3MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]23413NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
4ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[5]37242NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
5TEE ONE THOUSAND [4]6251116.79(3)S Jack (Dalmore)
6FLASH GALO [4]5344517.14(7)C Lindrea (Valencia Creek)
7CLASSY CAPRI [4]6832117.07(6)R Boehm (Dollar)
8VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[4]4241216.94(5)J Nicholls (Melton West)
9MY SENORITA [5]Res.5463817.19(2)J Reddoch (Healesville)
10WHERE’S HEATHER [5]Res.77771NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments