Friday 19th December 2008


Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT1
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:25AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 423 EXFORD REDZ FSH J W McIntyre
2 4312 HERITIER FSTD D A Brown
3 5 CALL THE ROLL FSTD D Jones
4 4 LITTLE LUCAS FSH G Mitchell
5 43447 MELROCK STAR NBT N R Tait
6 22724 REIMBURST FSH I D Hinchcliffe
7 53733 ALL IN STYLE FSH S Trim
8 67145 BURLENSON FSH A S Little
9 5 JAIMANDY GERTIE Res. FSH P P Donohue
10 26246 HELLO POLLY Res. NBT R E Burgan

Race 2 WANGARATTA COMMUNITY MARKET HT2
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:41AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53382 HERE WE GO NBT W L Bocquet
2 42 AWESOME OLIVER FSTD N T Burgan
3 3 NATIONAL CALL FSTD D Jones
4 23 LEEROY FSH D B Moore
5 72156 PASSPORT PETE NBT P J O’Kane
6 17732 SILENT NBT J R Donaldson
7 24424 CLEARWATER CHIEF NBT S R Dervish
8 54523 LUKE’S DELIGHT NBT A P Toohey
9 25 JAIMANDY ELILZAC Res. FSTD P P Donohue
10 F43 JAYLIL Res. FSH G K Melbourne

Race 3 PINSENT HOTEL TABARET HT3
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:57AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 HAY AFFAIR FSH M J Hanke
2 3 BUDDY CHANCE FSH G Mitchell
3 12 JAIMANDY LENNY FSTD P P Donohue
4 3333 MY KENZIE’S MIST FSTD Y G Carter
5 42453 DARK DECEPTION NBT W T Lamb
6 3735 MURPH AND TOM NBT R E Burgan
7 8273 EXFORD BONNIE FSH D L McIntyre
8 4 RESTRAINT FSTD D Jones
9 FAWN HYDE Res. FSH J R Donaldson
10 5454 KADE’S COUNTY Res. FSH S W Burke

Race 4 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY HT4
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 11:13AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 DAVE’S PRIZE FSH G Mitchell
2 33332 ARLOUGH ANGEL NBT V J Edwards
3 65527 BENDOLL FSH R W Taylor
4 42222 KERGUNYAH KID NBT W P Leitch
5 38432 WHERE’S GAB NBT N T Burgan
6 2 JAIMANDY KEN FSTD P P Donohue
7 13 INFURIATION FSTD D Jones
8 8 OLGERS AFFAIR FSH M J Hanke
9 BOZZA’S DELIGHT Res. FSH P J Clark
10 46 SANBRI STORM Res. FSTD G Robinson

Race 5 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD HT1
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 11:29AM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64737 LITTLE PISTON NBT L M Bannan
2 25666 LOVELY SURPRISE 27.41 T B Smart
3 56238 SHI BOB NBT D J Woodstock
4 63534 BOND VOYAGE NBT K Walker
5 24286 INSOLENT TED FSTD Y G Carter
6 32368 REVEREND CONNELL NBT G W Connell
7 53744 REDLINE BLITZ FSTD D Harrison
8 22128 KAZZA’S LEGEND NBT T D Harvey
9 F3666 TERRY’S PICK Res. NBT N R Tait
10 75677 GUNBAR JILL Res. NBT P Triaca

Race 6 CENTRAL ACCESS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 11:48AM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87756 MISS RUSH NBT R J Giles
2 52265 EXFORD TIGER 27.46 J W Anderson
3 72343 EXFORD WILD NBT S E Stefanos
4 34662 KEEN CONTENDER FSH H A Wetzels
5 44535 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
6 54254 BRANDEEN JACKSON 27.34 R Quigley
7 13432 JAIMANDY QUINNO 27.52 P P Donohue
8 88548 DUSTY BELLE 26.99 R J Whybrow
9 87477 PATCH OF VIOLETS Res. NBT G W Connell
10 77178 WRONG WAY JACK Res. NBT D Walker

Race 7 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Mixed 4/5 403 Metres 12:03PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33311 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan
2 43544 FIERCE LADY 23.56 V Giles
3 24611 MERL’S DADDY FSH G Mitchell
4 47424 DELIGHT IMAGE 23.17 P J Clark
5 15711 MISS TWO BELLE 23.30 G J Collins
6 73767 HASSELHOFF 23.11 P J Clark
7 13163 CINDY FITZ 23.04 R J Giles
8 76263 CRUISE STAR 23.38 P J Clark
9 41245 CHARDONNAY REBEL Res. NBT R J Giles
10 23163 PRINCESS JET Res. NBT M Miller

Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 12:18PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43771 MIRACLE MERC 27.18 K J Plunkett
2 1 KATIE CALAHAN FSH S Trim
3 74858 MOYARRA REGAL NBT S J Waycott
4 553F2 GOING MAD FSH M J Auld
5 88626 QUINNS ROAD NBT T Duncan
6 48431 BLACK VANADIUM NBT H A Wetzels
7 35651 ARION VAN FSH R W Taylor
8 27357 PRINTER DELIGHT 27.22 P J Clark
9 41786 GUNNADOO BLAZE Res. NBT K Walker
10 38868 OLD ROY CASH Res. NBT J R Donaldson

Race 9 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING HT4
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 12:37PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83661 METRO STAR NBT C Mercieca
2 21644 PONTCHATEAU NBT W L Bocquet
3 61767 RED SHOES NBT K A Whybrow
4 32276 COOL MITCH FSH G Mitchell
5 43566 COLD TEA JACK NBT D Walker
6 16445 SMASHBOX FSTD P C Anderton
7 45215 TACIT STEVE 27.39 G P Rigg
8 71645 PLUM LOCO FSH P R Trim
9 26577 MARKUS PARK Res. NBT G W Connell
10 77566 CANNY SURPRISE Res. NBT T B Smart

Race 10 wangaratta.grv.org.au HT5
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 12:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22144 BULLISH MEGASTAR 27.20 M J Auld
2 31675 BURRAWONGA TIGE NBT J Birthisel
3 46623 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT N G Burns
4 24755 EMOTIONAL WAVE 27.26 S E Stefanos
5 35611 JAIMANDY HUGHSEY NBT P P Donohue
6 53435 DIRECT VISION NBT Y G Carter
7 56666 RED VIBE 27.51 W L Bocquet
8 86257 KARA’S COURAGE NBT K J Hunt
9 38554 MISS MINI MOVER Res. NBT K Walker
10 73787 TYPHOON CARTER Res. 27.22 T D Harvey