Monday 29th December 2008


Race 1 PINSENT HOTEL TABARET
Grade 5 403 Metres 11:37AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F2241 OUR LEAPING LENA FSH D J Fisher
2 3432F JAIMANDY QUINNO NBT P P Donohue
3 4641 RAKEN INN FSH R P Cunneen
4 13124 CREATIVE EXPRESS 23.27 K Podmore
5 28751 SINGLE DIGIT FSH C A Treherne
6 52432 SURF STING FSH S N Britton
7 35775 BOOMA HERBIE NBT C R Davis
8 74142 EL GUSSO 23.44 M B Osborne
9 613 MISS GRAPPA Res. FSH M Moncrief
10 21384 OUTBACK CITY Res. NBT L F Strauss

Race 2 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:52AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38554 MISS MINI MOVER NBT K Walker
2 74121 SKULL LINE FSH C A Treherne
3 67533 HALLUCIVE SPUR NBT M J Fothergill
4 75677 GUNBAR JILL NBT P Triaca
5 26577 MARKUS PARK NBT G W Connell
6 46731 ALL GAS FSH R P Cunneen
7 52547 PREMIER BABE NBT M R Dapiran
8 56117 JAIMANDY HUGHSEY NBT P P Donohue
9 36664 TERRY’S PICK Res. NBT N R Tait
10 38634 ZAMBORA DROGBA Res. FSH D J Fisher

Race 3 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD FINAL (G)
Maiden Final 474 Metres 12:12PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 121 JAIMANDY LENNY 27.12 P P Donohue
2 43121 HERITIER 27.21 D A Brown
3 131 INFURIATION 27.16 D Jones
4 71452 BURLENSON NBT A S Little
5 232 LEEROY NBT D B Moore
6 45231 LUKE’S DELIGHT 27.05 A P Toohey
7 2 FAWN HYDE NBT J R Donaldson
8 84322 WHERE’S GAB NBT N T Burgan
9 33 NATIONAL CALL Res. NBT D Jones
10 453 LITTLE LUCAS Res. NBT G Mitchell

Race 4 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24364 BRANDEEN TOMMY FSTD L M Allen
2 62632 CRUISE STAR 23.38 P J Clark
3 11611 SPIRONY FSH M L Mallia-Magri
4 33838 RONMAR NBT D J Fisher
5 51211 RELLIM ROSIE NBT L M Allen
6 61423 RING TOP NBT C A Treherne
7 17723 HUSSY’S HOUND NBT S N Britton
8 31643 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
9 73865 GO ME Res. NBT D H Burge
10 67315 WEE BIT IRISH Res. NBT R L Rogers

Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS
Mixed 4/5 474 Metres 12:50PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61663 BUTTERFLY EFFECT 27.21 J Worsfold
2 15874 GRANITOID 26.79 G W Connell
3 47514 DESTINY’S PRIDE 27.30 B J Iredale
4 73573 PRINTER DELIGHT 27.22 P J Clark
5 61414 BOB CAT 26.88 T Comensoli
6 41116 HALLUVIAL GOLD FSH R P Cunneen
7 65426 WHERE’S BUNDY 27.22 D J Marsh
8 52135 DAD’S A PEARLER 27.07 R W Plunkett
9 74366 DEE PRINCE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 77565 MISS RUSH Res. NBT R J Giles

Race 6 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Free For All 474 Metres 01:11PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87155 PREMIER MOMENT 27.00 M R Dapiran
2 44626 SWIFT CHARIOT 26.85 C Newman
3 11313 TRACY’S DELIGHT 26.82 P J Clark
4 53275 CUZ’S JOY 26.99 T J Allen
5 15562 NIKAYLA STORM 26.91 M L Mallia-Magri
6 31631 CINDY FITZ 27.39 R J Giles
7 84161 CONFLICT 26.70 K Podmore
8 33386 BYE BYE BONES FSH W L Connell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Free For All 403 Metres 01:31PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23316 JET YA STAR 23.11 L M Allen
2 23776 NISBA 23.29 A T Reid
3 42455 DELIGHT IMAGE 23.17 P J Clark
4 13648 WORLD SURFER 23.21 G R Edwards
5 11132 BREAKAWAY THREAT 22.75 A F Osborne
6 38187 KING PRINTER 23.14Q P J Clark
7 67622 VERTEX NBT G R Edwards
8 33114 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 wangaratta.grv.org.au FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 474 Metres 01:46PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56512 ARION VAN NBT R W Taylor
2 22651 EXFORD TIGER 27.46 J W Anderson
3 42862 INSOLENT TED NBT Y G Carter
4 37441 REDLINE BLITZ 26.66 D Harrison
5 16452 PLUM LOCO NBT P R Trim
6 52151 TACIT STEVE 27.23 G P Rigg
7 66231 BIG TIME PLAYER 27.06 N G Burns
8 37711 MIRACLE MERC 26.91 K J Plunkett
9 47552 EMOTIONAL WAVE Res. 27.26 S E Stefanos
10 45352 TAYMEL NIBS Res. NBT L V Iredale

Race 9 WANGARATTA COMMUNITY MARKET
Grade 5 474 Metres 02:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46436 SHOO FLY SHOO NBT D Petersen
2 45352 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
3 77178 WRONG WAY JACK NBT D Walker
4 45116 SISTER KELLI NBT V Giles
5 21326 WAGON TRAIN NBT P D Bartlett
6 34353 DIRECT VISION NBT Y G Carter
7 23683 REVEREND CONNELL NBT G W Connell
8 14336 YORGI MILO FSH R P Cunneen
9 16444 PONTCHATEAU Res. NBT W L Bocquet
10 51646 KASPER’S GOLD Res. FSH P Dapiran

Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 403 Metres 02:21PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52317 KNOCKALEE FSTD D Harrison
2 31227 ROAD RAGE JILL FSH R J Strauss
3 23531 FLOWERING LILY FSH D J Fisher
4 37444 KING TEXZO FSH D J Fisher
5 46681 MISS GORVESTA FSH P A Simone
6 35116 ROSE PATCH NBT A T Reid
7 85115 MR. TEE JAY NBT D J Fisher
8 21326 ONE PUTT PAT FSH R P Cunneen
9 76116 COCO TEE REX Res. FSH A J Oconnor
10 21638 STYLISH RUBY Res. NBT R E Gilmore