Friday 9th January 2009


Race 1 WANGARATTA COMMUNITY MARKET
Maiden 403 Metres 10:15AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84223 NINJA WARRIOR 23.66Q N R Tait
2 26246 HELLO POLLY 23.60Q R E Burgan
3 21625 TWO GORILLAS 23.47Q A F Osborne
4 33 NATIONAL CALL NBT D Jones
5 252 FAWN HYDE FSTD J R Donaldson
6 32563 GLENORA HOPE 23.92Q F H Vantaarling
7 425 AWESOME OLIVER NBT N T Burgan
8 513 BURKLEY BOY 23.92Q D M McDonald
9 38352 ASHA’S SYMPHONY Res. NBT J E Williamson
10 48238 SMALLFRY MARY Res. NBT S Vantaarling

Race 2 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Grade 5 474 Metres 10:30AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F6136 TIGGERLONG MAGIC FSTD B McKenzie
2 36664 TERRY’S PICK NBT N R Tait
3 5F436 HOLD ON MONARO NBT B K Mills
4 35327 DIRECT VISION NBT Y G Carter
5 55443 MISS MINI MOVER NBT K Walker
6 57726 MARKUS PARK NBT G W Connell
7 1218 JAIMANDY LENNY 27.12 P P Donohue
8 35234 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
9 18678 VISABLE SECRET Res. FSTD L F Strauss
10 56776 GUNBAR JILL Res. NBT P Triaca

Race 3 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 403 Metres 10:45AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 113 UNIQUE CHAOS FSH M J Auld
2 75727 OROFINO NBT D H Burge
3 36357 JESTER’S COURT 23.38 J E Williamson
4 24555 DELIGHT IMAGE 23.17 P J Clark
5 78264 SALEGREY’S VERTO FSTD W J McMahon
6 31217 HERITIER 23.31Q D A Brown
7 11165 REDEYE LOVE NBT L Delbridge
8 77565 MISS RUSH 23.39 R J Giles
9 55646 PARK INTENT Res. FSH B E Smith
10 38546 PERFECT EL Res. NBT K Bentley

Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 403 Metres 11:00AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36486 WORLD SURFER 23.21 G R Edwards
2 26436 SILVER BLITZ FSH M K Lloyd
3 114 BUT WHY NOT 23.02 M J Auld
4 66371 ALICE OF OZ FSH P J Dunlevey
5 73886 TYRA BALE NBT M A Delbridge
6 23165 LUKE’S DELIGHT 23.74Q A P Toohey
7 41245 CHARDONNAY REBEL NBT R J Giles
8 16674 SWEATER NBT P E Moss
9 618 APIDRA Res. FSH B E Smith
10 78785 SCOTCH ON ICE Res. 23.20 T Vantaarling

Race 5 www.grv.org.au HT3
Grade 5 Heat 403 Metres 11:15AM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23111 MASHI MARO FSH W J McMahon
2 41424 EL GUSSO 23.44 M B Osborne
3 23675 TIGGERLONG NESS NBT M J Finn
4 46711 I’M YA DADDY FSH T D Harvey
5 35578 MAJOR DANJER 23.57 D J Dunn
6 77854 BELOW THE CLOUDS 23.22 J R Donaldson
7 56574 UNO’S GARDEN 23.74 T J Jones
8 46144 SPRING TO EXCEL FSH L Delbridge
9 77688 ICECAPADE Res. FSH P A Craig
10 87786 FLYING CAMPO Res. NBT A Norris

Race 6 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Mixed 4/5 474 Metres 11:30AM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51462 DESTINY’S PRIDE 27.30 B J Iredale
2 776P5 MOLLY TEE NBT W L Connell
3 63157 CINDY FITZ 27.39 R J Giles
4 44111 ROYAL NELSON FSTD B K Mills
5 31742 BIG TIME PLAYER 27.06 N G Burns
6 62223 VERTEX 27.19 G R Edwards
7 41438 BOB CAT 26.88 T Comensoli
8 17675 BIBBY’S PRINCE 27.16 N R Tait
9 17856 WRONG WAY JACK Res. NBT D Walker
10 85486 DUSTY BELLE Res. 26.99 R J Whybrow

Race 7 www.grv.org.au HT4
Grade 5 Heat 403 Metres 11:45AM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15867 BUSTER MAN NBT B J Iredale
2 34264 CLOVALLEY DUKE 23.43 G W Connell
3 12272 ROAD RAGE JILL NBT R J Strauss
4 12857 KAZZA’S LEGEND 23.59Q T D Harvey
5 55814 SUNLIT BIRD NBT P H French
6 68288 LEICA WARRIGAL FSTD M A Delbridge
7 13231 SUPREME LEVEL FSH M J Auld
8 32F25 JAIMANDY QUINNO NBT P P Donohue
9 86477 BOOMA JACKO Res. NBT B Groom
10 56876 WEE ELITE Res. NBT A T Reid

Race 8 PINSENT HOTEL TABARET
Grade 5 474 Metres 12:00PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14154 COLPEPPER FSH J Bahler
2 42547 BRANDEEN JACKSON 27.34 R Quigley
3 57323 PRINTER DELIGHT 27.22 P J Clark
4 44548 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
5 18255 DR. BILLY RAY FSH W J McMahon
6 11735 JAIMANDY HUGHSEY NBT P P Donohue
7 41244 HUEY SAGE FSH P J Dunlevey
8 F6136 AGE OF INNOCENCE NBT S Waycott
9 83677 REVEREND CONNELL Res. NBT G W Connell
10 17866 GUNNADOO BLAZE Res. NBT K Walker

Race 9 wangaratta.grv.org.au HT5
Grade 5 Heat 403 Metres 12:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73865 GO ME NBT D H Burge
2 87676 MAJESTIC SHIRAZ NBT A J Kiley
3 63733 PRINCESS JET NBT M Miller
4 51164 ROSE PATCH NBT A T Reid
5 36715 HOLD ‘EM BARRY NBT D Walker
6 25151 CONSTELLATION FSH M A Delbridge
7 84663 LEFTY ODOULL FSH K Lloyd
8 25357 CRANK THAT NBT A P Craven
9 76786 HASSELHOFF Res. 23.11 P J Clark
10 75485 ERAKOR Res. NBT G S Bulman

Race 10 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY HT6
Grade 5 Heat 403 Metres 12:30PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37136 DARREL’S PUZZLE NBT P Dickman
2 82741 MUMMA PARK NBT J Worsfold
3 28628 INSOLENT TED NBT Y G Carter
4 64436 HEZA ONE NBT P E Moss
5 18611 PARRYDISE DANA NBT M J Finn
6 46334 FLOOD HERO FSH L Delbridge
7 16754 IN SLIPS 22.99 P C Orwin
8 23575 BALACLAVA GOLD 23.21 N R Tait
9 17866 GUNNADOO BLAZE Res. 23.60Q K Walker
10 55646 PARK INTENT Res. FSH B E Smith

Race 11 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING HT7
Grade 5 Heat 403 Metres 12:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26323 CRUISE STAR 23.38 P J Clark
2 13841 OUTBACK CITY NBT L F Strauss
3 44874 AKINA JESTER FSH W J McMahon
4 31144 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan
5 54267 WHERE’S BUNDY 23.71 D J Marsh
6 62756 CRAZED HERO NBT G W Tew
7 57421 SUNSHINE STATE NBT R J Giles
8 46342 TIGGERLONG BRETT NBT B McKenzie
9 88686 OLD ROY CASH Res. 23.43 J R Donaldson
10 78288 MIND FREAK Res. FSH M A Delbridge