Friday 4th July 2008


Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 403 Metres 10:22AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35368 COLD TEA JACK NBT D H Dawson
2 22412 SHE WON’T PANICK NBT C Bradley
3 78573 ONE FOR BART FSTD R S Norris
4 47255 UNO’S GARDEN 23.74 T J Jones
5 41163 CAPE 23.27 T Seymour
6 4616 LIGHT ESSENCE NBT G J Glass
7 46187 JESTER’S COURT 23.38 J E Williamson
8 13833 GREY CHERRY 23.51Q D I Trethowan
9 64666 BEAR ABOUT Res. 23.23 D Eddy
10 71777 JAY LOPEZ Res. NBT J R Donaldson

Race 2 GRV VBIS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 10:37AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44424 CLOVALLEY STORM 27.11 G W Connell
2 67255 ATT ALUS FSH D H Dawson
3 36423 POISONED IVY FSTD P Hart
4 24274 KOOLJAMAN FSH R J Hume
5 58778 SCOTCH ON ICE NBT T Vantaarling
6 36467 VILLA MANX 27.45 J Formosa
7 33677 TRAVELER 27.08 G Robinson
8 84848 GO WILD HARRY NBT D Carter
9 74787 GO SCHNELL Res. NBT J V Briffa
10 55778 GOLDARRA Res. NBT S Clark

Race 3 GRV VBIS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 10:55AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51283 TIMBERLAKE NBT C J Bahen
2 54687 MISS BINDY NBT J A Thorpe
3 68334 REVEREND CONNELL NBT G W Connell
4 36486 SMALLFRY MADDY FSTD J Formosa
5 46474 STARGARI TIGER NBT D Eddy
6 28565 HARD BALL GET FSH S J Thomas
7 52273 MUM’S BOY FSH R G Wyatt
8 55144 BOMBA STYLE FSTD M Chilcott
9 55778 GOLDARRA Res. NBT S Clark
10 74787 GO SCHNELL Res. NBT J V Briffa

Race 4 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Mixed 4/5 403 Metres 11:13AM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36678 GRAVITATE 23.40 C Croft
2 66848 KID SULLIVAN 23.17 D L Jarvis
3 75363 BALACLAVA GOLD 23.21 N R Tait
4 53175 HEY TEMPA NBT R L Massina
5 87264 JUST CAMPO NBT M Chilcott
6 23785 SOUNDTRACK 23.54 R J Whybrow
7 67642 BAR TENDER 22.86 J Formosa
8 24316 HOT RIDE FSH D H Dawson
9 76626 RUE DE PARIS Res. NBT T J Jones
10 36577 DASHING FROG Res. 23.35 J E Williamson

Race 5 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:30AM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83321 UNO MONTY 27.31 C W Hoggan
2 26574 MOYARRA PRINCE NBT S Waycott
3 21272 DOUBLE EDITION FSTD R L Massina
4 64775 GUNBAR JILL NBT T D Harvey
5 22643 MARKET MIRACLE NBT D J Burkett
6 86121 HARRY GRONDO FSTD B Lord
7 16175 DEMONSTRATE 26.96 C J Bahen
8 5617 PANDORA’S BOX 27.39 J R Donaldson
9 36457 TWO FACED Res. NBT C Croft
10 44577 ROYAL PORTIA Res. NBT C Newman

Race 6 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Mixed 4/5 474 Metres 11:47AM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37542 MR. HALL NBT D Harrison
2 47867 SHARI BALE FSH G J Anesbury
3 23121 CORONA KELLY 27.11 B Lord
4 33156 DESTINY’S PRIDE 27.30 B J Iredale
5 42226 SALVADOR FSH T Dahl
6 71243 BLUE SKY LIBBY NBT G A Howarth
7 14845 MISCHA LUCK FSTD P D Hammerstein
8 42754 GYPSY BLUE BELLE 27.24 G W Connell
9 47758 YOUTAR REVENGE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GRV VBIS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 12:02PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34125 SON OF SENNA FSH J Formosa
2 54388 AMUNITY MISS 27.43 J T Houghton
3 57786 BIG SAVERIO FSTD J A Thorpe
4 21328 ENN GULBIS FSH G A Burton
5 77874 BURRAWONGA BELLA NBT J Birthisel
6 51542 GITCHE GOO 26.93 J Swadling
7 63333 BROOKLYN SUE NBT G W Selkrig
8 73778 MAKENA PRINCESS 26.94 B J Bryce
9 74787 GO SCHNELL Res. NBT J V Briffa
10 55778 GOLDARRA Res. NBT S Clark

Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS
Free For All 403 Metres 12:17PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53271 DELUSIONAL 23.15 C Croft
2 63266 FAITH TIM 23.16 C J O’Brien
3 86444 CLOVALLEY DUKE 23.43 G W Connell
4 21212 BELLAGIO 23.21 M J Auld
5 12233 HOT TEMPA 23.22 R L Massina
6 5111 BENZENE 23.17 D Jones
7 21114 ZOOLANDER 22.90 C J Bahen
8 72846 FIRE FA HUME 23.07 M Chilcott
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GRV VBIS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 12:32PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33578 BAZZALICIOUS 27.16 J Formosa
2 71754 KATUNGA BLUE 27.15 A L Dexter
3 47132 INFILTRATE FSTD C J Bahen
4 3728F SHIRDON BULLET NBT G J Glass
5 86255 ROYAL BLONDE 27.80 B J Bryce
6 46377 PADDY WAPSHOTT NBT K Bailey
7 66676 EXFORD TIGER 27.46 J W Anderson
8 47858 PULSE JET NBT N Lacey
9 55778 GOLDARRA Res. NBT S Clark
10 74787 GO SCHNELL Res. NBT J V Briffa

Race 10 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:50PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22384 HIGHER NBT L M Bannan
2 46333 MOLLY BROOKER 23.81Q G J Anesbury
3 53734 LUCKY PRIZE 23.24 J T Houghton
4 33666 DARK DERRINGER NBT G A Howarth
5 33346 PARTO’S PRESLEY FSH R J Partington
6 32624 SHOSHONE NBT R L Massina
7 2F842 CONNI’S PRIZE NBT N R Tait
8 55827 JOKER SHIRAZ 23.35 J E Williamson
9 83665 INSTRUCTED FIRST Res. FSH G W Selkrig
10 33876 OCKA’S LAD Res. 23.28 L H Humphries