Thursday 3rd July 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
KENNELLING TIME 5.45pm
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 STRIPE SAQUAN FSH S E Stefanos
2 7 STATELY ROCK FSTD P Triaca
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 78633 COOL BUZZ NBT J R Donaldson
5 4874 HAL’S ANGEL NBT F W Zeinert
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 28214 DULCIE’S CHERRY 23.38Q D I Trethowan
8 655 SHELLE AGENT FSTD W T Lamb
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SNAKE PLISSKEN FSH J A Thorpe
2 24187 OLD ROY CASH 23.53Q J R Donaldson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 F767 GIRRAWARRA KING NBT T Baker
5 377 MARKET ROSE FSH D J Burkett
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 56728 STELLA DELLA NBT G A Howarth
8 32382 ASHA’S SYMPHONY NBT J E Williamson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3783 HALL’S TIME OUT NBT W L Bocquet
2 7 SALAMANDER MAGIC FSH J A Thorpe
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 7375 BILLABONG SPUR FSH M J Fothergill
5 5785 LOCOMOTIONS NBT L M Bannan
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 STATELY HAWK FSH P Triaca
8 53365 TIGER CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47 DARK DECEPTION FSTD W T Lamb
2 FLY BOY EDDY FSH B Lord
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 67257 GO WILD MICKO NBT M Harris
5 378 GLENGESH STEVY NBT V J Edwards
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 74345 GO TO GEORGIA FSH T Duncan
8 25351 ONE EYED 23.35Q W P Leitch
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17643 TYPHOON KATIE NBT J R Donaldson
2 ARLOUGH JAZZ FSH W M Edwards
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 43774 HUSKY PETA NBT L H Humphries
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 67474 CINDY FITZ FSH R J Giles
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 84 AGE OF INNOCENCE FSTD S Waycott
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87 AMAZING TIMES FSTD S E Stefanos
2 386 FOOT FETISH FSH J A Thorpe
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 MY HONEY SUCKLE FSH Y G Carter
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 47244 MY BOY BULL FSH M J Fothergill
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 83584 JUST NEW FSH R J Tolson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT7
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68 RECKLESS GIFT FSTD J R Donaldson
2 34546 GRAPHIC DELIGHT 23.62Q P J Clark
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 34567 MARKET BRIAN FSH D J Burkett
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 WISE SEASON FSH T Duncan
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 35F33 HALE HAVEN NBT B Lord
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT8
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6663 MOYARRA MASCOT NBT S Waycott
2 52423 KERGUNYAH KID 23.19Q W P Leitch
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 THOWGLA JET FSH P J Welsh
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 37727 JOALDY NBT G A Howarth
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 875 WISE MAN NBT L H Humphries
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT9
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42465 LAST WORD FSTD S E Stefanos
2 66 DUG’S GIFT FSTD J R Donaldson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 GUNNA GRONDO FSH B Lord
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 46387 YANKEE INVADER 23.66Q Y G Carter
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 74326 UNO LIMIT 23.85Q C W Hoggan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT10
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MR. TUNNEY FSH G J Anesbury
2 54 GO TO LESSON FSH T Duncan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 53 MISS EMMA NBT B M Lindsay
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 5853 ARLOUGH ANGEL NBT V J Edwards
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 65 BROCK POWERED NBT G J Matheson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT11
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 842 STARFIRE CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
2 5 HALL’S HEADLIGHT NBT W L Bocquet
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 356 MARKET TARGET FSH D J Burkett
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 56 MITCH RAPP FSTD D C Jones
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 24 WILDEST PRAIRIE NBT S Waycott
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT12
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 TOMMY GEE NBT S E Stefanos
2 776 NEAT AND SMART FSH B Lord
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 43 STATELY FALCON FSH P Triaca
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 55365 PSYCHIC RESEARCH FSH R J Tolson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 56154 MISS PADROTTI 23.89Q J R Donaldson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *