Friday 27th June 2008


Race 1 wangaratta.grv.org.au
Novice Grade 5 650 Metres 10:10AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32716 TYPHOON BELLE FSH W J McMahon
2 65474 COOL FICTION FSTD A Azzopardi
3 21542 CAMO’S PIRATE FSH W T Gray
4 58278 SHE’S SNAZZY FSH J A Azzopardi
5 55443 DECEPTIVE FSH D A Scott
6 54884 BINDY STRIKE FSTD C Russell
7 74634 JULIAN’S FLYER FSTD J W McIntyre
8 37246 DIRECT VISION FSTD Y G Carter
9 23563 CAN DO Res. FSTD H Bonderenko
10 3483 BLACK PRADO Res. FSTD H Bonderenko

Race 2 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 474 Metres 10:25AM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11 KNOCKALEE 27.05 D Harrison
2 43272 DANNI GEE NBT H Bonderenko
3 26352 SPUNKY STRIKE NBT C Russell
4 2441 TRENT ENTITY 27.07 G Holborn
5 22272 BE THE FLAME NBT H Bonderenko
6 561 PANDORA’S BOX 27.39 J R Donaldson
7 23 WAGON TRAIN NBT P D Bartlett
8 121 SLEEVES 27.01 P D Bartlett
9 2743 WONGAWILLILESLEY Res. NBT J Galea
10 3483 BLACK PRADO Res. NBT H Bonderenko

Race 3 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS
Grade 5 403 Metres 10:42AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32127 DOUBLE EDITION NBT R L Massina
2 24116 CAPE 23.27 T Seymour
3 52651 TOTALLY WICKED FSH B L Smith
4 22588 MIROKU MASTER FSH R J Giles
5 34725 UNO’S GARDEN 23.74 T J Jones
6 13 CHERRY OSTI FSH L White
7 52186 MADAM MITZY NBT N R Tait
8 48332 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan
9 44241 UNCLE ELI Res. FSH G Melbourne
10 61784 ALL SHOT Res. FSH D R Kirk

Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:00AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32613 TRIPLE SWIRL NBT T D Harvey
2 28625 ROYAL BLONDE 27.80 B J Bryce
3 122 MATTY AR FSH D Crisafi
4 41383 GREY CHERRY 27.26 D I Trethowan
5 45535 LINA MAREE FSH M B Clark
6 76167 BANDIT MILNE FSH K B Lingard
7 41226 MARKET MIRACLE FSH D J Burkett
8 33237 BOOMA BINK NBT J M McClelland
9 65668 LADY MISHA LEE Res. FSTD Y G Carter
10 65785 ONE FOR BART Res. FSTD R S Norris

Race 5 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:17AM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82657 MOYARRA PRINCE NBT S Waycott
2 55721 MISS MINI ME NBT K B Lingard
3 112 OSTI’S EXPOSURE FSH L White
4 53754 MR. HALL NBT D Harrison
5 53613 BAD BOY LATINO FSH K J Iles
6 47377 MAKENA PRINCESS 26.94 B J Bryce
7 28142 PROPER BARKLY NBT E G Purcell
8 77124 BLUE SKY LIBBY NBT G A Howarth
9 66676 EXFORD TIGER Res. 27.46 J W Anderson
10 64775 GUNBAR JILL Res. NBT T D Harvey

Race 6 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:35AM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31865 DUSTY BELLE NBT L M Allen
2 57375 FRANKLIN SAND NBT D Crisafi
3 12752 MISS CANTON NBT D H Burge
4 66685 WILLOW NBT L V Iredale
5 33367 TRAVELER 27.08 G Robinson
6 17116 TUNZA PACE NBT R Clark
7 61662 BEAUTIFUL PEARL NBT D Harrison
8 18164 FLINDERS STREET NBT K J Iles
9 74758 SERENE SABLE Res. 26.87 J R Donaldson
10 58778 SCOTCH ON ICE Res. NBT T Vantaarling

Race 7 www.grv.org.au
Mixed 3/4 403 Metres 11:52AM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54681 DOT YOU 23.06 G J Buchanan
2 78661 INDIGO PAIGE 23.54 D Crisafi
3 83867 UNLEASH THE KING 23.73 D H Burge
4 11223 HOT TEMPA 23.22 R L Massina
5 221F4 OSTI’S COMMAND 23.10 L White
6 56458 TWILIGHT HUNTER 23.11 G R Hale
7 45346 DIAMOND SALUTE 23.56 D Crisafi
8 52878 TIKI MARLUS 23.15 F W Zeinert
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Mixed 3/4 474 Metres 12:13PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75473 TREVI FOUNTAIN 26.74 P D Osborne
2 67331 JUST DO IT 27.00 A J Bradford
3 27626 SWIFT CHARIOT 26.85 C Newman
4 16138 STYLISH CRASH 27.13 D Crisafi
5 54184 TRACY’S DELIGHT 26.98 P J Clark
6 12176 DELIGHT IMAGE 27.02 P J Clark
7 64715 PRINTER DELIGHT 27.22 P J Clark
8 44321 WAVE TO GRACE 26.66 K Podmore
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 KIRWIN I/NATIONAL AIRFREIGHT
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:30PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74134 TALARCHI NBT W T Lamb
2 63657 DASHING FROG 23.35 J E Williamson
3 74525 MACHISMO 23.67 G R Hale
4 77536 BALACLAVA GOLD 23.21 N R Tait
5 25333 CRYSTAL BALLS NBT M Davison
6 15317 HEY TEMPA NBT R L Massina
7 48687 GLENORA SNOW 23.24 N M Rose
8 77662 RUE DE PARIS NBT T J Jones
9 245F3 TYPICAL RAVEN Res. NBT T Seymour
10 23785 SOUNDTRACK Res. 23.54 R J Whybrow

Race 10 wangaratta.grv.org.au
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41512 SONNY’S PRIDE FSH P B Davis
2 82238 HIGHER NBT L M Bannan
3 72428 CRASH BANG BOOFY NBT T J Allen
4 84143 LAST BELLE NBT B J Martell
5 71455 LIGHTNING CHERRY 23.17 D I Trethowan
6 21577 MIRACLE PRINCE FSH K J Plunkett
7 33483 CARLO JACK NBT C J Rose Jnr
8 37844 SHERIE LEE 23.24 T Seymour
9 2F842 CONNI’S PRIZE Res. NBT N R Tait
10 55827 JOKER SHIRAZ Res. 23.35 J E Williamson

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments