Thursday 1st May 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
KENNELLING TIME 5.45pm
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BLACK PRADO FSH H Bonderenko
2 4 KOOL LEE FSH B Lord
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 8776 BLAZING HERO FSH G Collison
5 87635 RECKLESS CAMPO FSH J R Donaldson
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 23238 ASHA’S SYMPHONY NBT J E Williamson
8 BURRAWONGA TIGE FSH J Birthisel
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WANALTA CHIEF FSH G J Ryan
2 57646 BUGATTI BLUE NBT G J Buchanan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 CYCLONE GUM FSH W N Robertson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 JEMMA’S SYMPHONY FSH N R Tait
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 21325 ONE EYED 23.35Q W P Leitch
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41743 UNO LIMIT 23.85Q C W Hoggan
2 8 STARFIRE CHERRY FSH D I Trethowan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 CAPE FSH T Seymour
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 TWILIGHT APACHE FSH F H Vantaarling
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 44 PASSPORT PETE FSTD P J O’Kane
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22324 DANNI GEE NBT H Bonderenko
2 68 WHEN DOVES CRY FSH S Waycott
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 SPECIAL SIGN FSH J E Harris
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 36776 TOTAL DANCER NBT K A Whybrow
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 83P MIAMI LOCK FSH R L Rogers
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62F34 MOUTH WASH FSH L P Redenbach
2 28 HARRY GRONDO FSH B Lord
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 6538 LITTLE MISS HERO FSH G Collison
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 HUSKY PETA FSH L H Humphries
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 1856 MISS PADROTTI 24.01Q J R Donaldson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5688 ELL’S A PEBBLE FSTD M Grindley
2 51524 KERGUNYAH KID 23.19Q W P Leitch
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 BURRAWONGA BOB FSH J Birthisel
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 66146 GREY CHERRY 23.57Q D I Trethowan
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 36 JAW DROPPER NBT J Weidner
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT7
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34 BE THE FLAME FSTD H Bonderenko
2 67446 BURRAWONGA BREN NBT J Birthisel
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 CABBA’S WAY FSH P J O’Kane
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 42786 COOL BUZZ NBT J R Donaldson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 487 HAL’S ANGEL NBT W N Robertson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT8
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27786 LIGHTNING HERO NBT T A Collison
2 BRIAN BORU FSH R L Rogers
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 387 PANORAMA BLUEY FSTD N T Burgan
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 2 WANALTA KING NBT G J Ryan
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 37348 KERRE MAY NBT I H Coleman
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT9
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SMALLFRY MARY FSH S Vantaarling
2 27638 LOTSA PROMISE NBT S Simpson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 5 MADAM MITZY FSH N R Tait
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 2255 TIGER CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 66754 TRENDY MATT 23.85Q W N Robertson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT10
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42 HALE HAVEN FSH B Lord
2 166 SUSANNE MAY 23.94Q J R Donaldson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 CAN DO FSH H Bonderenko
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 6 MOYARRA REGAL FSTD S Waycott
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 7487 WHERE’S FLYNN FSTD M Grindley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments