Thursday 5th February Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
KENNELLING TIME 5.45pm
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 567 AGRO CARTER FSTD K J Eyles
2 38 TRENDY MATE FSH J R Donaldson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 SURFERS DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
5 64665 MOLLY STRIKE FSTD C Russell
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 473 TYPHOON GUM NBT W N Robertson
8 MADAM KEEPSAKE FSH N R Tait
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 WHERE’S FSH D Ferremi
2 835 OURBOY DARREN FSTD B R Parker
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 WHERE’S ALWYN FSH M A Nash
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 ROSE WHIP NBT T D Harvey
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 85274 NEBULA FURY FSH G J Bromley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24246 MARKET BRIAN NBT D J Burkett
2 HURRICANE GUM NBT W N Robertson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 ENOUGH DETAIL FSH N R Tait
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 3486 MISS SKITTY NBT P Little
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 67587 MISS DIVINITY FSH H A Wetzels
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53F88 ROSETIP 23.35Q K J Eyles
2 73 KENZIES DELIGHT FSTD P J Clark
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 AZZURO FSH D L Warburton
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 WANALTA PRINCE FSH G J Ryan
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 22754 TWILIGHT TORNADO NBT F H Vantaarling
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53 JAIMANDY FUNGI NBT P P Donohue
2 32423 LIDDY’S MAGIC FSH C Russell
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 BIG COOL MAGIC FSH T D Harvey
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 785 BOOM’S BABE NBT L V Armstrong
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 64544 HOT DITA NBT I H Coleman
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56545 MISS FURIOUS FSH H A Wetzels
2 8 GARY DELIGHT FSTD P J Clark
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 33674 GLENORA HOPE 23.92Q F H Vantaarling
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 256 CYCLONE GUM NBT W N Robertson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 NO EXPLANATION FSH N R Tait
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT7
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SEMPRE FSH A S Garratt
2 81777 KALIMNA SHADOW 23.49Q K J Eyles
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 8 ALLADIN’S LAMP FSH D J Marsh
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 67672 GOOD BOY LUI FSH A T Reid
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 25555 TWO GORILLAS 23.47Q A F Osborne
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments