Thursday 6th November 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
KENNELLING TIME 5.45pm
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55133 VALERIE JUNE FSH D L Jarvis
2 SON OF MERLE FSH R E Gilmore
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 42636 DAINTY RUBY 23.81Q M Grindley
5 868 LITTLE WOOSHKA FSH D Lyons
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 HURRICANE GUM FSH W N Robertson
8 735 DEE EM FITZ NBT M R Fitzpatrick
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 EVIL ENFORCER FSH J Westerlo
2 75784 CHILLING FSH J P Tolson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 72555 LUKE’S DELIGHT 23.74Q A P Toohey
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 22226 BLACKNOSE BANDIT NBT M Humphries
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 MY KENZIE’S MIST FSH Y G Carter
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CREATIVE EXPRESS FSH K Podmore
2 PETE’S LIGHTNING FSH P M Menz
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 36865 RECKLESS GIFT NBT J R Donaldson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 43 VINTAGE BOND FSTD T M Dalton
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 32646 ONE EYED 23.35Q W P Leitch
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F6845 STEP OUT FSH C J Bahen
2 TYPHOON GUM FSH W N Robertson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 SUMMER FAWN FSH N R Tait
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 33447 ROYAL GHANDI FSH G P Rigg
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 63326 PONTCHATEAU 23.56Q W L Bocquet
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 DREAM MIST FSH Y G Carter
2 21674 WILDEST PRAIRIE 23.40Q S Waycott
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 737F4 STYLISH SWIFT NBT R E Gilmore
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 77267 CARIBBEAN STUD FSTD B Groom
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 474 TOTAL SHREK NBT M Humphries
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 BURKLEY BOY NBT D M McDonald
2 NOSE LIKE LAURIE FSH J Westerlo
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 31422 KERGUNYAH KID 23.19Q W P Leitch
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 76438 WHERE’S FLYNN NBT D J Grindley
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 7354 CLASSIC BOND FSTD T M Dalton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT7
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47 TACIT SKYE NBT G P Rigg
2 36636 YOURS MINE OURS NBT M Humphries
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 TSUNAMI GUM FSH W N Robertson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 242 BUNTY JAY FSH D L Jarvis
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 76526 TOTAL DANCER NBT J R Donaldson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT8
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4632 PURE CRAZY NBT W L Bocquet
2 2 STYLISH RUBY FSH R E Gilmore
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 46675 MONKEY BONES NBT M K Groom
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 32625 PARRYDISE HILL NBT G J Anesbury
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 FANTASTIC SUMMER FSH N R Tait
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT9
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25 CYCLONE GUM NBT W N Robertson
2 46363 BURRAWONGA TIGE 23.86Q J Birthisel
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 3 WIPE OFF FIVE FSH L J Whitnall
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 WICKED FORCE FSH J Westerlo
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 68573 HYPERTHERMIA FSH J P Tolson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments