Friday 25th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Friday 25th January 2013

Race No. 1Www.hotdogs.com.au07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGNITER MISS7381323.38S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2ROBIE HUNT15651FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
3LOZZY GEE6832123.36M Campbell (Longwarry)
4BENNY DUSCH12F58NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5EL BLACK GALO42438NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6POPPY’S RAFFLE4653323.00T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7MAXIMUS GLIDER15323FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8SHEP BOUND73552NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
9SOUTHWOOD JUMA73858NBTJ A Leonard-Scott (Carrum Downs)
10BELJAY BLITZ8746623.02B A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Wild Dog Winery07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE DE GALLES41F17FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BETRAYER13153NBTR T Mchugh (Pakenham)
3DAINTREE CHENGDU1174226.13P W Spiteri (Morwell)
4GIVIN’ LIP34144NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
5ARCHERFIELD42245NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
6KANSAS TURNPIKE74882FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7MR. KANSAS33256NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8CROSSING TEXAS1354526.28C L Haigh (Crossover)
9WHAT A CORKER8558326.39D W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
10APACHE GALO66568NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 3Www.lion.net.au07:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCHA GRENADE71261NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2EXCLUSIVE ONE45117NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3WARM IT UP75442NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
4CHARMING RUMBLE5375226.22H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5BRECKENRIDGE3114525.89J L Frusher (Lara)
6DR. PYROIS6723426.34J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ZOENAH’S ENTITY1251325.98T J Allen (Darnum)
8MAKE THE CALL1151526.01C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Win Tv Australia Day Maiden Final08:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $4,304,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $4,301,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOYALTY UNITE US122.87G A Elston (Sale)
2BABY PIE22NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
3SHINE AGAIN YEN122.99T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4VEGAS SECRETS3123.05A O’Keefe (Giffard West)
5SOUTHPAW BOXER123.02R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
6SUBERUSHIE13422NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
7RAG TRADE3342NBTP J Elston (Sale)
8SIENNA ROSE6624122.85T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9TILLY NEVE2342NBTJ E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
10BURNSY’S BRUISER34322NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 5Warragul Mitsubishi Distance Gdr08:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $8,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,800 2nd: $1,660 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA BLUE BOY24336NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2ODDBALL8336539.70E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3DEWANA SUMMER76144NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4DUDE RANCHER22217FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5AMITY FLAME41341FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
6RINKHALE18168FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7MY LUCKY FORTUNE65768NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
8VAPOUR FLASH43525FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9HAVE A DIP47666NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Star Fm Summer Sprint Final (gobis)08:48PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $4,304,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $4,301,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S HANNAH6625222.85K Arvanitis (Nyora)
2GOOD FOR YOU25153NBTG Jose (Catani)
3SOUTHWOOD DANNY3446222.87A J Scott (Cranbourne)
4BESIDES1622223.11P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
5SIK EM MAX4533122.88S Divers (Tamleugh)
6ABIT PATCHY8611122.80I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7DONS MISS7B113NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8JOVIK8135122.73S Divers (Tamleugh)
9HE’S SENSITIVE7541323.51H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10SOUTHWOOD FLAME62534NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Ashley Institute Of Training Fnl (gobis)09:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $4,304,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $4,301,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEEL THE THRILL1211225.96D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2MODEST RULER1212125.97H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3BLUE FLUTE26222NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SIR BENJAMIN JON32162NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5BLASTER11142NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
6CAMBO’S LADY2171125.91J S Campbell (Sale)
7PEDRO’S RUNAWAY2161125.89B R Burns (Werribee)
8SILLY SARA2233126.11E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9STRIKING BLAZE8171326.11D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
10ABIGAIL ROSE4241326.39J Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Final09:28PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $600,064,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $42,000 2nd: $12,000 3rd: $600,010,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO CEE4245125.82W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2COAL KING1717126.06J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DESTINY SHAKER1125126.22E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4GRIGORIEVA BALE5153125.83A L Dailly (Anakie)
5CLASSY MALDINI7343125.80G J Bate (Lara)
6CUZIN BOB5146126.00M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7XENOS BALE1861126.02G J Bate (Lara)
8BORIS FIELDS1416125.64J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9EL BROOKLYN421F225.69J Thompson (Pearcedale)
10FARMOR LAS VEGAS14112NBTR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 9Big Dog Products09:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNCER NORRIS28618NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
2BEE JAY’S PEDRO418F8NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ICE MOVER33366FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4DARKEN RAHL6653522.76C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DRAGON LORD5418622.78H M Colpoys (Bass)
6BATTLE ROSE2611522.97J Chignell (Rosedale)
7KARINGAL TOTE5F53722.74M C Brown (Loch)
8TAPER JEAN GIRL6114122.96W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Top Cat Video10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFIANT DAME3246126.82L H Harris (Somerville)
2DR. THANOS52543NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DEWANA SAVANNA21316FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4ABIGAIL ROSE4241326.39J Chignell (Rosedale)
5DYNA WAIVER8114FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6DR. ELLISE47437NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. ELROY35737NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MR. SECURITY74273NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
9HANIFY’S SILVER86642FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10JAVAICA6535526.53A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 11Australian Quality Pet Foods10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SINBAD32866NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SCORCHER15565NBTW J Duve (Denison)
3MAKIN’ WAVES7246622.84T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4RELLIM MACCA7242222.82L M Allen (Darnum)
5POWER SPELL3811522.83J Mallon (Pearcedale)
6RIVERSIDE MARY4521622.97P C Brown (Loch)
7VE DU MAGIC7741422.94W J Duve (Denison)
8SOUTHWOOD STONE4718622.94A J Scott (Cranbourne)
9CHAD’S CHUCKY73867NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
10NELLIE IMLACH5376523.27P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Wwr Sawdust10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO HILLBILLY32251FSTDA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2CRAWF’S BREAD2881722.86D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3RISK OF DAMAGE1123FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
4SOUTHWOOD FLAME62534NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
5INCLUSION128NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
6SANTA MUERTEF441FSHC B Duve (Denison)
7MY WISH72761NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8GOOD EFFORT YEAH155NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9GEENUT HIPS517FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10CITIZEN JANE318FSTDC L Haigh (Crossover)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments