Monday 21st January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 21st January 2013

Race No. 1Win Tv Day Maiden Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITES AND SIRENSFSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2TALK TO MACCA5NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
3SIENNA ROSE66624NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4PARUMBA CORVETTE23NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5BERNMAR PAULINE4FSHP J Borradale (Rosedale)
6LUCKNOW HILTON54734NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
7RAG TRADE334NBTP J Elston (Sale)
8LOLLY POP LOLA2333NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9DAVID REIGNSFSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
10ONE ON ONEFSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 2Win Tv Australia Day Maiden Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMMY FIELDS5FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2FURY’S INFERNO4FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
3WHITE FRECKLE35525NBTC W Leviston ()
4TILLY NEVE234NBTJ E Zammit (Hazelwood )
5WINTA STORM6FSHG A Elston (Sale)
6ROLFI BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7JESSIQUE5352NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
8WILD PATH6252NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9SHINE AGAIN YENFSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
10EARRATICFSHG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 3Win Tv Australia Day Maiden Ht307:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX THUNDERFSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
2CEE EX NINE5FSTDT M Curtain ( South)
3BURNSY’S GYPSY223NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4BUSH JUSTICE6FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5ASHWOOD FLYER4346122.71D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6UNO HILLBILLY32251FSTDA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
7SUBERUSHIE81342NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
8ST. VICTORY3NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9LUNAR ROVERFSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10LOYALTY UNITE USFSHG A Elston (Sale)
Race No. 4Win Tv Australia Day Maiden Ht408:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHPAW BOXERFSHR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
2ACCURATE8FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
3LOVE LOSTFSHS L Hastie (Bass)
4ELLIE’S PORTRAIT7FSTDC L Haigh (Crossover)
5MICKARCHO4NBTA J Connell (Corinella)
6PARUMBA TRIVETT3NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7TUCKY’S LAD37FSHC J Tuck (Pakenham)
8BURNSY’S BRUISER43432NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9SALEGREYS CHATTAFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10ORSON’S FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Star Fm Summer Sprint Ht108:30PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABIT PATCHY7861122.83I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2ACE KING63533FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
3MAJOR NUISANCE1765423.07P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4INCLUSION12FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
5SAM’S KINGDOM7122822.78C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ARVO’S ROCCO6343122.92K Arvanitis (Nyora)
7HE’S SENSITIVE3754123.51H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8SOUTHWOOD DANNY7344622.87A J Scott (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKADORE5735426.17A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2PRINCE LARK1541226.56J Condon (Tooradin)
3APACHE GALO66656NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4WILLOLA62654NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
5SIR BLUFF ALOT7162426.39P C Ellul (Noble Park North)
6REROD ROXY35247NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
7RIVIERA SANDS3312226.76R G Boyce (Korumburra)
8DAINTREE CHENGDU3117426.13P W Spiteri (Morwell)
9DAMAGED GOODS37776NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
10GYPSY RAMA84654FSTDA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Star Fm Summer Sprint Ht209:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD JUMA57385FSHJ A Leonard-Scott (Carrum Downs)
2ARVO’S HANNAH8662522.85K Arvanitis (Nyora)
3LITTLE BIG RIG2228723.01D B Curtain (Drouin)
4SOUTHWOOD STONE5471822.94A J Scott (Cranbourne)
5DONS MISS27B11FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6JOVIK48135FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
7PARFAIT ARMOUR8847822.90M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8FAIRY HORSE7151522.75B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9INCLUSION12FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Wwr Sawdust09:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD COAST GAZZA28337FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
2MISTER SCULL3756626.33G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3ARAGORN3763525.95C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LAUNCHINATOR2342325.93C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BARKARDI GIRL61155NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6EURICO BALE1413226.25M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SAINT NEO64535FSHR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8MYSTIC MARCH1142526.05L Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Win Tv Australia Day Maiden Ht509:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK MOW528FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
2BERNMAR PAUL5FSHP J Borradale (Rosedale)
3COOLER THAN YOU43245NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
4ULTRA SMOKEYFSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5TOMMIE HUNT7FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
6GANGNAM GIRLFFSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
7VEGAS SECRETS3FSHA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
8BABY PIE2FSHG Burke (Keysborough)
9HELLO VE DUFSHW J Duve (Denison)
10LEDARO DASHFSHC Callaway (Somerville)
Race No. 10Star Fm Summer Sprint Ht310:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD FOR YOU42515FSH (Catani)
2REMO SKY4261522.98S A Colpoys (Warneet)
3MAKE DO1283422.77H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4BESIDES7162223.11P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
5SIK EM MAX4453323.01S Divers (Tamleugh)
6POWER SPELL3381122.83J Mallon (Pearcedale)
7ARVO’S TWINK2682822.91G L Arvanitis (Nyora)
8SOUTHWOOD FLAME26253FSHA J Scott (Cranbourne)
9INCLUSION12FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Www.lion.net.au10:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SECURITY55742NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
2JAVAICA7465326.53A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3GREYSYND BOMBER31457NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4FLAME OF POVERTY52765NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
5CUMBERLAND BLACK3124526.21P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6NUVOLA32455NBTF Manzocchi (Vermont)
7CARRIBEAN GIRL45631NBTM Cameron (Wheelers Hill)
8STILL ON TIME1384TNBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
9PATCH IN TIME75478NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
10BIG MAC MIKADO174FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 1210:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE MARY7452122.97P C Brown (Loch)
2CREDIT CRUNCHER2F514NBTK G Height (Toora)
3RIVERSIDE RILEY14544FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4IGNITER MISS6738123.38S B Ralph (Tooradin)
5ROCKSTAR BEN62221NBTE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
6BLUE PETER24215FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BATTLE ROSE3261122.97J Chignell (Rosedale)
8MR. RUMBY12353NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
9INESCAPEABLE13748NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
10ORANGE JACK31216NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments