Friday 9th December 2011

Box Draw For – Friday 9th December 2011

Race No. 1Boss Hoggs Pizzas (bitches) Final03:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF MY WAKE63126.25C A Pirani (Boronia)
2MAD STAR2343126.26N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3HOODED NAOMI23373NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
4FLOPSY DIXON32NBTL H Kraemer ( South)
5IMANI BALE243126.28S J Collins (Lara)
6TREACHERY43742NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
7KIMBA BALE434NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8FELINA BALE23326NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9EMMY’S BELLE23NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
10FOXY COUGAR84NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Radfords Meats04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENACIOUS DERM12875NBTT W Chatwin (Nicholson)
2BELJAY BLITZ18332NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
3MISS DEFECTIVE747T8NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
4CAROL BALE73232FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5ROYAL HELLO1133FSHE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
6MISTA GALO46761FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
7DR. DUFUS23137NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SHANLYN TWIGLEY41354NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
9DR. FLINTSTONE21FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10COOL TILLI2831426.63D B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 3Warragul Mitsubishi04:25PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOOD DONOR8567622.87W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
2SPIRIT OF GIGI1524623.32G Beattie (Ashwood)
3FREDDY FLATHEAD63542FSTDR D Brook (Elliminyt)
4ARNHEM ACCIDENT37685FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
5LITTLE BUDDHA52554NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
6PLATINUM RYDER6348522.83G R Jolly (Officer)
7SPICEY LUKE68838FSTDF H Kirkham (Garfield)
8SPOT ON ROB2444222.86M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9MEL77777NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Dandenongs Cheapest Cars04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLANGATTA GOLD2336426.25J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
2HILLBILLY HIPPY21772FSTDP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3ONE STONE TWINK6523126.21M Thomas (Meeniyan)
4WHERE’S BRETTT322726.17A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5DODGE CHALLENGER15526FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6ZIEBELL3681726.27Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7DRUMS OF DAWN15362NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
8SMURF’S SENORITA66733NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
9CEDAR ROSE17524NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
10DAWN PRINCESS43465FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Mad Dog Images05:05PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELSI FLYER4726722.95M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2KID FREDDIE74764NBTE T Wetmore (Fawkner)
3ALLEGRA’S SUNSET41385FSTDR A Anchen (Nagambie)
4BRIDIE O’REILLY3757423.26P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5MURYA47423NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
6YORGI MILO56147FSTDR P Cunneen (Moe South)
7DON’T COMMIT55558NBTG B Wood (Warragul)
8PEPSI POWER82273FSHR Harrowfield (Colac)
9MEL77777NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Veolia Environmental Services05:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITZERELLA7785526.66P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2JASMEN BABE16125NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
3SHAMUS O’JAR13654NBTP E Giles (Moe)
4GO DEONNIE3135725.97K F (Millgrove)
5OPTIMISTIC STAR1282726.47J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6ZERO’S HERO1134626.06K King (Pearcedale)
7UNTHINKABLE7433426.30H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8KIAN PRINCE15448FSTDJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9DAINTREE LOVER4332726.02J Reddoch ()
10IROQUOIS MISS53516FSTDS L Eustace (Athlone)
Race No. 7Wild Dog Winery05:45PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELEVRA1174322.91S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2COMMON COLD4555322.90T J Allen (Darnum)
3METRIC WAVES8473622.94I A Hastie (Bass)
4SOMMA STORM1824322.76M Clay (Lang Lang)
5RELLIM RILEY6123522.75T J Allen (Darnum)
6COUGAR TY4236222.87D Agius (Hernes Oak)
7RED MARKER5871822.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8REGAL PINARI7417623.02J Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Tooradin Trial Track (gobis)06:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREDIT CRUNCHER6121125.94K G Height (Toora)
2MOSCARDO1117526.09G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3MID LEVELS1615226.12P E Giles (Moe)
4ANGELS SING5222526.13B R Alford (Yarram)
5OCEAN’S OWN3515426.03K L Minne (Moe South)
6ROMA KNOWS3725626.18F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7SOUTHWOOD BARGE1251426.01J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
8HANIFY’S HEROINE1723126.44J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products06:19PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JALYN JONES54312NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
2LITTLE FIRE88784FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3GUPPA GEE4374122.93T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4SEISMIC WHITE3361223.06O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5MISS JANNIS55746NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6STRAWBERRY ROSE25373NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
7ZEALOUS7787522.79J W Reddoch (Healesville)
8MALOUDA57476FSHC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
9MEL77777NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Australian Quality Pet Foods06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. IONA5317826.63J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2KINGS PRIDE33422NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3GAYLAH BALE13328FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4OUTCOME1623126.06D F Annells (Rosedale)
5RED SCAR BOY63352NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6SPARTAN42517NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7MISTER SCULL1152FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8LEADING HAND65417NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
9JEANIE’S WISH65222NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
10GREYSYND NITRO14516FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments