Tuesday 13th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 13th December 2011

Race No. 1Book Your Xmas Party @ Wgl Ht106:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARAH5FSH (Catani)
2CODE NINE85243NBTM Height (Yarragon)
3TREACHERY43742NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
4DARK SWORD35727FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
5THAT’S ABOUT MEFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ORIENTAL ROXY7FSTDC Busuttil (Kilmany)
7PATH DRIFTERFSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8JAMRON2FSTDM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
9CLOVALLEY MICK88FSTDW L Connell (Harston)
10CONSOLS48656NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
Race No. 2Warragul Mitsubishi Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN MONZA533NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2WANG CHUNG FIRE7FSTDM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
3QUINTELLAFSHR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4TRANSIT OF VENUS542FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5THUNDER PATHFSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6CALL THE POLICEFSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7RANCHO TEXICANO3FSTDD J Archer (Korumburra)
8TOTAL DOMINATION36FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
9DR. GARA257FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CARNINY76674NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
Race No. 3Danny’s The Venue At Wgl Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUPY’S RETURN38238NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2MENTAL FORCE73863NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
3DR. ATHENA34838NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4THEATRICAL GIRLFNBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5MAJOR AGOGO46444NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
6RUBY’S LUCKY33537NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
7RUN FORRESTFSHP A Craig (Langwarrin)
8SHADY TRAINFSHD R Knight (Smythesdale)
9GLOBAL ENERGY6TNBTP C Ellul (Noble Park North)
10PALE SHADOW57658NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
Race No. 4Greyhound Shop Now Open @ Wgl Ht407:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. KINGSMANFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2HEAVENLY PATHFSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3TSUNAMI JOE85452NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4CHILING TALE35176FSHM V Sposito (Morwell)
5LOZZY GEE3FSHG Jose (Catani)
6 WHISPER37FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7DR. SCOTT36243NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8TAABINGA DREAM5FSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9GEOFFREY’S ALONE3F84NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
10TRINITY BLAZE76785NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products Ht108:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOBOO6746323.15J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2DAZEE AGOGO31231NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
3PURE INK3427622.92C R Haas (Tynong)
4ONLY BLUFFING1122623.01S O Mills (Tooradin)
5PURE RULER65372FSTDJ Reddoch (Healesville)
6ARVO’S JOSIE32443NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7COSMIC SNOW6214422.72I C Brown (Loch)
8CALL THE TROOPS1481FNBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9UNTHINKABLE74334NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10ARCADIA ENFORCER33738FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE BUZZ27243FSTDG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2SOOTY SMITH15643NBTP E Giles (Moe)
3SMOKY’S TURN82751NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4KARINGAL TOTE8612722.97M C Brown (Loch)
5SONIC CHICK17345NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6SILENT WITCH1213622.64L R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
7QUINBERLY SOUPY7123.05I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8SANDY BUBBA78681NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
9SO SPONTANEOUS75478FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
10DR. SASKAY47524FSHI C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 7Dandenongs Cheapest Cars Ht308:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE COMES KENNY111F7FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2RHYTHM INSIDE4133NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
3MR. COBALT16115FSHD R Knight (Smythesdale)
4TAPESTRY LACE34353NBTW L Connell (Harston)
5SUPER ADEN61221NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6ARNIE’S STAR43268NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
7STOMP STOMP62414FSTDG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8PLATINUM RYDER6348522.83G R Jolly (Officer)
9SPIRIT OF GIGI1524623.32G Beattie (Ashwood)
10MUSTANG’S MATE76136FSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 8Radfords Meats09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISE AWAY LASS81514NBTG S Campbell (Wantirna)
2EFFONE721FSHW J Duve (Denison)
3CHE WAH27728NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
4CRAFTY LADY1111F39.37W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5ATELIER23143NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6FAWN MAGIC25522NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
7SAMCRO24253NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8GROOBER2151439.51C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9TIGERY ROSE14834FSTDR W Marriner (Lalor)
10CLOVALLEY VIV66636FSHG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht509:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING PADDY2746NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2CREATIVE WAVE7NBTK J Podmore ( Wagga)
3IRREX O’MAC7FSHG Jose (Catani)
4SHORE TRAINFSHL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
5LOUIE LANE362NBTW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
6JACOB’S LADDER4FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
7LUSH GALO1843FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8IRVINE BALE44235NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SKIPPY’S GOLD45557NBTM Fulton (Baxter)
10LITTLE RITZAAR87645NBTJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
Race No. 10Mad Dog Images Ht409:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA BLAZIN’35624NBTR S Sellings (Maffra)
2MCMORGAN41512NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
3IROQUOIS MISS53516NBTS L Eustace (Athlone)
4OCTAGON24522NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5DR. GOSSO4248223.30J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6APPROACHABLE81742NBTD J Langley (Cranbourne)
7SUPER JORDAN55461FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8LOOKING MAGICAL4613523.15B J Iredale (Frankston)
9TELL ‘EM TOM6174423.02M Height (Yarragon)
10ELITE COMPANY22617NBTR N Eades (Seaford)
Race No. 11Veolia Environmental Services Ht510:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUPPA GEE4374122.93T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2RED SCAR BOY6335222.96P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3OXLEY 3215522.73N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
4DEVIL’S ECHO83728FSTDN C Rilen (Nilma North)
5KRAKOUER MAGIC1143122.95P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6CHIEF JUSTICE22877FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7VIXEN RED22625NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8SIR DON67211NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9STATEMENT MADE2517NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
10CREATIVE KISS1622.77K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 12National Greyhound Form Ht610:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST TRACKED8478622.95C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
2MAJOR COURAGE14682NBTB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
3ARVO’S SPICE43118FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4KIAN PRINCE15448NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
5GRAND MAESTRO421823.17P H Hili (Keysborough)
6MAJAK MAGIC57262NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7BEE JAY’S PEDRO16415NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8NOBLE SUDOKU13622FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
9CHEWY’S GIRL426F523.06J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
10SOUTHWOOD STONE5525723.06A J Scott (Cranbourne)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments