Monday 2nd August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 2nd August 2010

Race No. 1Radford’s Butchers11:44AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE ZEVA376S L Hastie (Bass)
2ALMOST READY2834W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
3HIBERNIAN JET2862B J Duffy (Ballan)
4HONEST PROMISE4175S J Thomas (Junction Village)
5AREKAY’S GOOGLY53345P J Borradale (Rosedale)
6CYCLONE REGGIE5887J Chilcott (Iona)
7RARE FELLA54376M R Patching (Langwarrin)
8DIRTY GIRL42787D Hill ()
9WHY NOT DYLAN75G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
10TAHLEA’S ROSE87748K J H Mccann (Rye)
Race No. 2Rapidvite11:59AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIKE CASEY34334J Pace (Ballan)
2DEALER’S CHOICE25432L Forte (Campbellfield)
3PENTON ERNIE15818A Kent (Wantirna)
4ARVO’S MOLLY53236E J Longmuir (Carrum Downs)
5SEA GAZER74577G Richardson (Blind Bight)
6LADY VIKSHA86586D Lyons (Sunshine)
7AREKAY’S SPINNER758P J Borradale (Rosedale)
8FLYING DINGO542S Trim (Devon Meadows)
9WHY NOT DYLAN75G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
10TAHLEA’S ROSE87748K J H Mccann (Rye)
Race No. 3Mad Dog Images12:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYGAR LAD45367M Braithwaite (Moe)
2SI SOOTEE RUN63T J Allen (Darnum)
3MANX GURU72627L Forte (Campbellfield)
4BERNMAR ROMAN3828P J Borradale (Rosedale)
5REVELATION NINE37624P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
6FOREIGN MISS325W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7IN A WHIRL3F343I A Hastie (Bass)
8BLONDE WIT64546O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9WALDEN BEAUTY556W Portelli (Rockbank)
10CHEERS LEON46416G Hall (Officer)
Race No. 4Warragul Gazette12:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS FUSER655M R Patching (Langwarrin)
2TEACHER LESS752G Hall (Officer)
3PIECE OF WORK45853M Braithwaite (Moe)
4DIESEL84885A C Cooper (Morwell)
5SOUND MASON6374FJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
6RUBYRENE77754W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
7BLUNT LEE743R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8MIA SAMANTHA45638G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9TAHLEA’S ROSE87748K J H Mccann (Rye)
10WHY NOT DYLAN75G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services12:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIA TOP MODEL22421G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2SERENELLA15682B C Walker (Rowville)
3TOW AWAY17687H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4PAPER SPIRIT231J L Frusher (Lara)
5MICHAELA’S ANGEL15852N J Lund ()
6MISS MINI DOZER45316J Reddoch (Healesville)
7STACK’S SISTER64858J J Forrest (Rosedale)
8MYALLA REGEA58584D Lyons (Sunshine)
9HEY SHE’S MINE73843I Sergienko (Clayton South)
10GABLE TITLE77677M Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products01:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRASER’S GOLD47644O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2BAG’S EMPTY21686D Stevenson (Reservoir)
3JEBRYNAH COOL54456K J H Mccann (Rye)
4COLD ALCATRAZ65475M R Patching (Langwarrin)
5MODERATION31F42I Sergienko (Clayton South)
6KNOX ZEPHYR47541W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)
7WHERE’S PRIMO5113M Sottile (Cranbourne)
8INSTRUCTED STAR46317G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9CANNY SURPRISE74745D H Dawson (Crossover)
10MEL42817O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Jinks Catering01:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOIN’ CIRCLES57858J J Forrest (Rosedale)
2LUCKY BREAK414C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
3BAM SIYAN12783M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
4OUR RHINO MAN17638M Chilcott (Iona)
5ZEALOUS52142J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6DO UNO SUSIE64568P J Borradale (Rosedale)
7EVERGLEAM46573R Boehm (Tooradin)
8SAINTLY LEGEND56566P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
9COURTNEY’S STAR67725L M Allen (Darnum)
10WHERE’S WANTON76518G S Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 8John Williams Creative H’dress01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FUEL TO BURN86765R Boehm (Tooradin)
2UNO MAYBE52371G S Paez (Athlone)
3GRANNY CLAMPETT63878B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4BESTEARS67664I Sergienko (Clayton South)
5FLYING PERRY88574R Stevens (Athlone)
6BATMAN COOL55448L A Jardine (Little River)
7HARD BALL GET87575S J Thomas (Junction Village)
8SOUL COMMITMENT17776R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
9MEL42817O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10CANNY SURPRISE74745D H Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRASH BANG BOOFY75733J Chilcott (Iona)
2NOT A ZAC87225G Beattie (Ashwood)
3TOO BUSY52647C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
4MY CHAPARRAL78547R Boehm (Tooradin)
5SURF TOKEN2215FS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6OTHER BROTHER74637J Reddoch (Healesville)
7WILDLY ELITE23182S A Holmes (Yarragon)
8MUM’S HEART57553P A Mullen (Cranbourne)
9UNIQUE CHAOS42763M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
10MONKEY MOOSHA63827C F Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions02:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LANCELOT ROSE26752N J Lund (Cranbourne)
2BJORKMAN87335J W Reddoch (Healesville)
3BOYNE WATER55665R Boehm (Tooradin)
4GAELIC COLLEEN66123E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5CASSIE’S KID1516N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
6BRAZEN BLUEY68688F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7PEDRO BEHAVE85777G Beattie (Ashwood)
8IMA TORPEDO538F6M Chilcott (Iona)
9REEBA’S GOLD31736P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
10HEY SHE’S MINE73843I Sergienko (Clayton South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments