Monday, 3 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Monday, 3 August 2015

Race No. 1Australian Quality Pet Foods3:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZAS GIRL (NSW)[M]33585NBTA Gringhuis (Trafalgar)
2AZZA’S GIRL (NSW)[M]56446NBTA Ware (Doveton)
3SNOW MISTAKE [M]26735NBTI Brown (Loch)
4CLASSY ARROW [M]82237FSHJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
5STRAWBS [M]87424NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
6ARVO’S STEVA [M]52755NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7SHOWTIME CHEVI [M]43243NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
8DOZEN HE GO [M]25544NBTM Empson (Lake Tyers)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Greyhound Complex3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONDI BUDDY [M]45437NBTM Paez (Athlone)
2MARVEY [M]55436NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3KON EL [M]5638FSHR Cook (Munro)
4ELA MIMI [M]28738NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5LADY CYCLOPS [M]56NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6FILL IT AGAIN [M]35784NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7TEXT ME TONY [M]874FSHS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
8HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[M]T3416FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9RENAJOHN [M]Res.74535NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 3Mel’s Kitchen4:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY CASH [M]44364NBTP Ellul (Noble Park North)
2CARBON PANTHER [M]78385NBTC Paez (Athlone)
3BRANDEEN ROMA [M]44FSHT Allen (Darnum)
4CINQUEDEA (QLD)[M]17256NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5TIGER JAMS [M]373FNBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
6CASH OWNLEY [M]1742FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
7SIMPLE [M]37568NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8TEXAS TOMMY [M]786NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
Race No. 4Topcat Video (275+ Rank)4:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COAD (NSW)[7]75275NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
2SCANEZ TWELVE [7]4423423.34(2)I Newcombe (Bayles)
3DIGNITY DIAMOND [7]2P32123.08(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4DEMON PUZZLE [7]8774523.25(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5SPOIL THE PARTY [7]86573NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
6STAR SHAKER (NSW)[7]5548723.39(5)R Cook (Munro)
7RUNAWAY ELLIE (NSW)[7]35737NBTG Paez (Athlone)
8BURNSY’S SUE [7]7352623.84(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 5Wwr Sawdust (275+ Rank)4:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET COLOUR [7]56688NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
2CLANDA LASS [7]81877FSHM Salvatore (Greensborough)
3HIP HOP EMMY [7]1768FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
4OUR KIMI [7]5754626.73(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5ASA ELLWOOD (NSW)[7]66535FSTDG James (Woodleigh)
6BAGGYS QUEST [7]47454NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
7SWEET JESS [7]44148FSTDD Dooley (Maffra)
8SILLYBILLY BLING [7]16885NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9REMEMBRANCE DAY [7]Res.66766NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
10EXPLOSIVE SKY [7]Res.8575826.51(1)M Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 6Top Run Images (275+ Rank)5:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAGWOOD [5]6643326.85(7)L Davis (Yarram)
2ZELEMAR ZIPPA [5]76166FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
3NO BOOTS (NSW)[5]33266FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
4SANZMAN [5]54755NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
5MISS LATOYA [5]45633NBTR Cook (Munro)
6KALLARA GEM [5]8614626.21(3)S Colpoys (Warneet)
7SEE YOU WIN [5]1755626.31(6)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
8PRECIOUS PINK [5]6757426.09(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9POWER VOLT [5]Res.6634326.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
10SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.7855626.24(2)P Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 7Endeavour Locksmiths (275+ Rank)5:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE COSSACK [5]74585NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2CITIZEN JANE [5]4263622.97(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
3GET UP ALVIN (TAS)[5]84422NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]3544622.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5HIGH LIGHT STAR [5]8286722.81(8)L Dalton (Coldstream)
6SMOKING ROSIE [5]8122823.12(3)J Reid (Notting Hill)
7BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]3386622.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
8AMAROO MY GIRL [5]8874623.11(4)C Schembri (Moe South)
9WON WRON FLYER [5]Res.8736523.19(8)P Pollutro (Morwell)
10PURPLE FLYNN [5]Res.7786723.12(8)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Moreland’s Meats (275+ Rank)5:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROO DEE [5]32576FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
2HIGH CLASS (WA)[5]88628NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
3RYLEE’S ROGUE (QLD)[5]15586NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
4IMA LEGEND [5]6331425.93(5)T Whitford (Sale)
5ALDERLEY RIOT (NSW)[5]42527NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
6OUT OF ORDER [5]87437FSHP Stefanos (Longwood)
7VENOM’S LAD [5]66215NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8LET’S SAY HELLO [5]5673726.16(8)T Whitford (Sale)
9POWER VOLT [5]Res.6634326.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
10SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.7855626.24(2)P Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards (275+ Rank)6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARSH VISION [7]75481FSHT Whitford (Sale)
2FALLEN STAR [7]F365123.47(1)J Sultana (Newborough)
3WENDY LEW [7]27414NBTM Sposito (Morwell)
4BANDIT BRAD [7]4777723.48(1)V Sultana (Newborough)
5DUBAI DIAMOND [7]7712322.97(1)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6WHERE’S RHYS [7]45786FSHM Empson (Lake Tyers)
7MAGIC JACK ROSE [7]13758NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
8MADAM MODEL [7]1752823.26(2)G Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 10Www.hotdogs.com.au (275+ Rank)6:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE HAWK [6]88868FSHD Phillips (Endeavour Hills)
2HIPPY JET [6]66227NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3BUCKLE UP JORDY (TAS)[6]8166623.40(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4COOL LOIS [6]6528823.31(3)J Burch (Junction Village)
5MARLY GIRL [6]32665FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
6DIABLO KEROMA (NSW)[6]5346523.10(5)A Ware (Doveton)
7GROOVER GROOVER [6]43647NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8BLACK SENOR [6]1726223.19(8)G Scott (Tooradan)
9RULLA RONALDO (TAS)[6]Res.4688422.88(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10LIL’ BIT SUNA (QLD)[6]Res.T877723.19(8)J Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook (275+ Rank)6:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]46856NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
2SIDEWAYS GLANCE [5]6755723.06(5)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
3FLYING ALF [5]8745422.97(3)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4GIFTED MAN [5]6178822.94(5)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5MR. MOO [5]T3534FSHM Groom (Longwood)
6STREAMING (NSW)[5]6266522.85(2)C Haas (Tynong)
7AMBER BLAZE [5]246F4NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
8MINNIE WIPEOUT [5]4878722.96(7)T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
9WON WRON FLYER [5]Res.8736523.19(8)P Pollutro (Morwell)
10PURPLE FLYNN [5]Res.7786723.12(8)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au (275+ Rank)7:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT MYTH [5]7265523.16(8)J Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
2TUSCAN TOM [5]55546NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
3LUMUMBA [5]5623523.08(3)M Hehir (Viewbank)
4COWRIE (SA)[5]62788FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
5GINLEE’S PRINCE [5]4288123.17(2)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
6UNO NANDO [5]8768823.15(7)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
7FEEN DISH [5]7665223.01(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
8SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[5]27688FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
9WON WRON FLYER [5]Res.8736523.19(8)P Pollutro (Morwell)
10PURPLE FLYNN [5]Res.7786723.12(8)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments