Tuesday, 4 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 4 August 2015

Race No. 1Www.hotdogs.com.au6:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUINCEY MC GOO [M]764NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2FURY ROAD [M]7NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
3JAX MIKADO [M]53575NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4MALADY AUBREY [M]33244NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
5LOCOMOTION [M]6NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
6DEBRALICIOUS [M]6NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
7COALVILLE TIGER [M]FSHB Pulis (Moe South)
8BACK SLAPPER [M]3NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
9FUNKY PIRATE [M]Res.6NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
10HILLRIDE (QLD)[M]Res.FSHD Douch (Maffra)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAKER’S TAB [5]42115NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
2GINGER PIECES [5]1226423.03(2)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3AMLIN MYSTIQUE [5]8116122.96(3)G Sneyders (Nilma )
4TUB’S ROCKET [5]58878NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
5DARK AVENGER [5]5465423.20(5)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]7714122.63(2)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[5]1568722.97(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8SNOW GYPSY [5]1661222.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
9LUCKY LIAM [5]Res.5675623.00(7)S Mckay (Denison)
10PAPILLON [5]Res.2688822.93(5)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Greyhound Complex7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEUROLOGICAL (QLD)[5]17824NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2TIGER WHELAN [5]22156FSHM Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
3BENDING BANANAS [5]7167323.10(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
4TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]42561FSHS Collins (Lara)
5KIMMY BALE (NSW)[5]22221FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
6PACHACUTI [5]1217622.82(2)S Eustace (Athlone)
7DR. DAWN [5]52281NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8OMEGA CLOVER [5]1117123.22(3)D Curtain (Longwarry)
9LUCKY LIAM [5]Res.5675623.00(7)S Mckay (Denison)
10PAPILLON [5]Res.2688822.93(5)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
Race No. 4Endeavour Locksmiths7:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SAMSARA [4]7261222.77(2)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2KID AUDACIOUS [4]6334822.70(7)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3PRAISE CHORUS [5]5762722.89(1)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
4DEADLY SURFER [4]2212222.68(2)P Terry (Warragul)
5COOLAN BOY [4]8725122.78(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6DYNA PING (NSW)[4]4157223.07(4)G Kerr (Bairnsdale)
7JUBILEA BALE (NSW)[5]32182FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
8NOAKI LYNX [4]3341223.16(6)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9LUCKY LIAM [5]Res.5675623.00(7)S Mckay (Denison)
10PAPILLON [5]Res.2688822.93(5)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
Race No. 5Wwr Sawdust Ht18:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WOLT [5]41174NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
2 [5]38711NBTH Collins (Lara)
3ANDIAMO NEO [5]8775226.03(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4PLAYING TOUGH [5]3625826.58(7)I Clarke (Frankston South)
5STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]44252NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
6TANKSTER [5]21622NBTG Clifton (Tynong North)
7STAR LORD [5]6345526.17(3)R Stephens (Drouin West)
8TEKKI CHINA [5]6855426.21(6)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Top Run Images Ht28:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA RIVER BOY [5]2423426.20(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
2LOVEY [5]83611NBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
3WHY NOT LUKE [5]51345NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4BRODEN RAIN [5]3187126.26(6)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5MISS SOCIETY [5]782F3NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
6RICARDO RACER [5]1117425.97(3)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7POCKET KINGS [5]71174FSHH Collins (Lara)
8SUMMER WAGES [5]5352325.99(7)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
Race No. 7Longwarry Hotel Ht38:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOTON JEWEL [5]87711FSHG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
2HE’S MA BRO [5]66513NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
3SODA ANNE [5]15621NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
4PENELOPES CRUZN [5]3311826.35(2)H Collins (Lara)
5SKYE [5]3846525.96(2)K (Gladysdale)
6CRUISER’S SOL [5]7317526.06(3)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7ROWDY RONDA [5]7651625.93(5)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8PEREGRIN STEALTH [5]41712NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Moreland’s Meats9:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUAN DIEGO [4]1432825.89(7)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
2ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]67831FSHD Coleman (Lara)
3DON’T CRUMBLE [5]8247225.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
4 [4]3413125.77(3)T Morris ()
5KENYATTA [4]5241625.90(1)L Gough (Nyora)
6 (NSW)[5]43313FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
7JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]65333FSHS Collins (Lara)
8JUST WINS (NSW)[5]1724526.26(8)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
9CHOCLOTTO [5]Res.5173626.11(4)I Brown (Loch)
10COSMIC KADE [5]Res.13131NBTM Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
Race No. 9Mel’s Kitchen Final9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN JED [5]34813NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
2MEGA TORQUE [6]1375222.75(7)J Rowley (Denison)
3IRISH CONNECTION [5]3643122.86(4)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
4PLEA FOR BEER [6]32424NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
5APACHE TEARS [6]11222.91(8)S Marsh (Neerim South)
6BEAUTIFUL RICK [5]2342122.67(6)R Cunneen (Moe South)
7BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[6]3562422.96(1)D Selleck (Tooradin)
8ONE MID [6]1423323.29(4)S Combridge (Junction Village)
9GREYSYND CHIEF [6]Res.22265NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10SIR PENDELBURY [6]Res.11685NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video (veterans)10:00 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLING RICK (TAS)[3]4222526.29(3)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2TWO STROKE PAT [4]2734725.87(4)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3DAINTREE SUGAR [5]45567NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
4PUNCH IT [5]1723FFSTDJ Collins (Lara)
6BLACK SELANDRA [5]1337726.12(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7I’M PUMPED [5]5311426.35(6)G Orr (Newborough)
8CRAWF’S BREAD [2]5373626.19(6)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook10:21 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARLON [6]32142NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2MIDNIGHT TIMMY [7]3365126.20(5)I Hastie (Bass)
3SNOW MATTER [7]11744NBTI Brown (Loch)
4CLEO’S BOY [6]1222126.22(7)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
5CHARM AGAIN [7]126.62(1)D Pulis (Moe South)
6RINGO DINGO [7]231FSTDB Sands (Narre Warren)
7SHELBY THUNDER (NSW)[6]23641FSHJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
8UNLAWFUL ENTRY [6]34115FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9SODA STORM [7]Res.34224NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
10TAYMEL PRINCE [6]Res.6157426.55(2)G Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 12Tabrewards.com.au10:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART TORNADO [6]1216222.97(1)I Hastie (Bass)
2GAELIC GENERAL [6]1128523.17(6)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3COOLAN GIRL [7]21FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4WHY NOT LISA [7]1476522.97(8)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5COOLAN MIST [7]118FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6HOUDINI’S GOLD [7]21FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7MAP IT OUT [6]2561523.02(2)P Brown (Loch)
8ASTON LYDIA [6]5234122.93(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[6]Res.2531823.23(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10MIZUKI [7]Res.7731423.19(8)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments