Saturday, 17 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Saturday, 17 May 2014

Race No. 1Topcat Video (300+ Rank)5:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GHOST’S FANTASY [5]6251723.01(3)M Brown (Loch)
2PHIL MIWOLET [5]3216523.20(7)V Gay (Hastings)
3WICKED WENDY [5]7264622.99(3)A O’keefe (Giffard West)
4PEREGON FLYER [5]2168722.95(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5COOL ROD [5]18516FSHS Corrigan (Clyde)
6NO POINTS [5]33176FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
7UVALDE [5]43123.09(3)A Wood (Nambrok)
8NAT CHARM [5]3711FFSHD Brown (Heyfield)
9HYPERBARIC [5]Res.33546NBTG Jolly (Officer)
10FRED BEST [5]Res.88437FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Mel’s Kitchen (300+ Rank)5:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROJECT BOY [5]62418NBTL Cunningham (Pakenham)
2VIOLET DESIRE [5]15376FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
3TEK SCREW [5]84346NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
4BELLA OIL [5]54146FSHP Delahunty ()
5NOT BEFORE SEVEN [5]18FSTDC Spiteri (Morwell)
6PHANTOM FLIGHT [5]16634NBTM Marshall (Noble Park)
7PARTY LIFE [5]6423726.45(5)G Graham (Woodleigh)
8GOBBLE GOBBLE [5]81256NBTC Watson ( West)
9FRED BEST [5]Res.88437NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10CAN’T PROMISE [5]Res.27678NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 3Wwr Sawdust (300+ Rank)6:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PREDATOR [5]81518FSTDS Jack (Dalmore)
2PLATINI [5]512822.98(3)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3SLITHER [5]4544523.19(3)Y Andrews (Cranbourne )
4OUR TRACEY [5]4651423.31(1)F Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
5NINJA ZORRO [5]63315FSHC Davis (Altona Green)
6BIG WHITE KNOCKA [5]2425423.33(5)P Howell (Pakenham)
7HEEZA BOMB JET ()[5]26526NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
8COOL MAXINE [5]66236NBTW Majoor (Moe)
9DR. LAWS [5]Res.41775FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
10FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]Res.56335NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods (300+ Rank)6:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE STRESS [5]53641NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
2QUICKY [5]35526NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
3LOVES IT [5]13885FSTDG Orr (Moe)
4PACIFIC ANGEL [5]35147FSHF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
5CLOSE TO ZERO [5]35733NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6EL MCFADDEN [5]85T7226.35(6)L Hughes (Longford)
7BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]82634NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
8TINA TWO [5]47545FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
9FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]Res.56335NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
10BILLY BRAE [5]Res.3566626.50(7)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5 @ Stud (300+ Rank)6:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANNY CATCH IT [5]7174826.51(5)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2UNSHRINKABLE [5]64182FSTDT Currie (Chadstone)
3CHOCOLATE FROG [5]22627FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
4OUTER TIME [5]3473326.29(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
5BROOKLYN SNOW [5]47853NBTI Brown (Loch)
6BAR THE BULLET [5]51563FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
7OCKY THYME [5]27577FSHG Long (Neilborough)
8PILBARA GOLD [5]7362826.30(5)J Reddoch ()
9SHOTS [5]Res.88188NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]Res.87551FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 6Go Distance Racing (300+ Rank)6:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRANTY [5]46877NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2RICH JAMA [5]65527FSHS Collyer (East Coburg)
3LIGHTNING STORM [5]86533FSTDC Hayes (Mill Park)
4IZABELLA’S GIFT [5]76435NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
5SUPER VENUS [5]78586FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6HIGHFIELD SNITCH [5]74F74FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7CHEEZLE LIPS [5]34641FSTDM Stevens (Bangholme)
8NORRIE’S ANTICS [5]26487FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 7Big Dog Products (300+ Rank)7:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSE QUE [5]65617NBTS Eustace (Athlone)
2FORHEZA [5]3727526.49(1)R Colpoys (Bass)
3DAVID BEST [5]62847NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4GISBORNE SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]58642FSHM Said (Sunbury)
5PRINCESS GEMINI [5]51756FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6SHARK SHADOW [5]F5F7FNBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
7CHINA PLATE [5]15778NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
8RAGTIME ROSIE [5]7437426.60(8)D Rose (Cowwarr)
9OLLIEMAX [5]Res.5587426.59(8)N Rilen (Nilma North)
10ROCKEM WOODY [5]Res.2678526.64(1)S Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products (300+ Rank)7:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARKHILL BUCK [5]3747626.00(1)K Minne (Moe South)
2WY YUNG DASH [5]5348726.20(6)P Tabone (Nambrok)
3MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]35468NBTJ Atkinson ()
4JADED SANDY [5]6634526.29(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5FAST AS ESCARGOT [5]6744326.16(4)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
6FLYING CASEY [5]63777NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7HANIERA [5]37357NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8LOOKING MAGICAL [5]32376NBTD Williamson (Moe)
9LEDARO DASH [5]Res.85761NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
10BARNEY’S BUDDY [5]Res.8442626.15(7)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 9Action Packed Images (300+ Rank)7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[5]32768FSHJ Cutugno (Kings Park)
2COOL AHMAR [5]4577122.90(5)S Corrigan (Clyde)
3ANOTHER PEANUT [5]27472NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
4HOT AND LONESOME [5]28276FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
5PAUA TO EXCITE (NSW)[5]T1168FSHG James (Woodleigh)
6MISS DELIGHT [5]55435NBTK Minne (Moe South)
7VENETION SKY [5]45F4822.77(3)N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
8BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]42753NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
9DR. RAHOUAL [5]Res.63457FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10WHY NOT AL [5]Res.3747623.38(4)W Mannix (Clyde)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards (300+ Rank)8:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEDAR ROSE [5]217F722.68(4)V Gay (Hastings)
2MAGIC MANTRA [5]86632FSTDJ Coburn (Woodstock)
3MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]3528423.26(6)D Callaway (Somerville)
4DR. SUNOVA [5]1585523.31(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5NINJA BACKMAN [5]37657NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
6GINO KEEPING (NSW)[5]52747NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7MAR WAH [5]F667422.99(2)B Sands (Narre Warren)
8FANCY CRUISER (NSW)[5]7654523.05(4)D Dean (Nyora)
9DR. SINBAD [5]Res.6468622.77(5)J Gill (Darriman)
10LEDARO DASH [5]Res.8576122.85(1)C Callaway (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 11Pakenham Fruit & Veg (300+ Rank)8:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZER BOY [5]3785322.92(2)J Reddoch (Healesville)
2WHERE’S RED [5]66175NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3FLICKERING FLAME [5]72734FSTDM Thomas (Meeniyan)
4ZIPITY DO DAH [5]2663423.49(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5SAVAGE STORM [5]53358NBTT Attard (Altona Green)
6MAUDIE MAGIC [5]88218FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
7TEAM PLAYER [5]55626NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8BIZARRE BLING [5]71457NBTR Eades (Carrum Downs)
9BUZZING BELL [5]Res.22845FSHC Sinclair (Morwell)
10RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]Res.4558723.10(2)D Hill (Traralgon)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments