Tuesday, 13 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 13 May 2014

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen Ht16:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ARCLIGHT (NSW)[M]33FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2PROVEN LATTE [M]43FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[M]3FSHS Collins (Lara)
4ALL STRUNG OUT [M]33FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
5LAMIA BALE (NSW)[M]3FSHS Collins (Lara)
6CUSTOM CLASSIC [M]4FSHK Smyth (Lang Lang)
7HIGH MARKET [M]5426FSHM Grima (Devon Meadows)
8JADIE BEAR [M]45352FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
9MIDNIGHT COLOUR [M]Res.FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10SENOR GRUMPY [M]Res.FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERFONIC (QLD)[M]25FSHS Whyte (Bunyip)
2JULIE BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHS Collins (Lara)
3ROCKY GIBRALTAR [M]3243NBTL Evans (Rosedale)
4DYNA DRAMA (NSW)[M]3FSHS Collins (Lara)
5MCTHUMPA [M]FSHH Taylor (Langwarrin)
6OUR OLLIE [M]42284NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7BERNMAR NITRO [M]7FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
8ELITE GLADIATOR (QLD)[M]74FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9THUNDER CHIEF [M]Res.FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
10GALLOPING CHARLY [M]Res.FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 3Wwr Sawdust Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CRUISER [M]6428FSH (Catani)
2FEAR MINT (NSW)[M]6FSHJ Risk (Grafton)
3GODDESS MIST [M]3FSHB Keel (Devon Meadows)
4BILLY BUBBA [M]22725FSTDJ Naughton (Berwick)
5GALLOPING KEN [M]FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
6MISS MIANTRA [M]23FSHD Geall (Lara)
7YAMI BALE (NSW)[M]34342NBTS Collins (Lara)
8BLACK AS NIGHT [M]56234FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9TAY’S INTENTION [M]Res.FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
10FULL DAY (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Ht47:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE RUNNER [M]FSHG Tuck (Pakenham)
2SOMERTON ACE [M]6FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
3THYME TO ROCK [M]437FSTDK Minne (Moe South)
4NICKENMAX [M]34FSHJ Delaroche ( )
5DYNA OLWEN (NSW)[M]31528FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
6SPEEDIE RIOLI [M]57273FSHK Smyth (Lang Lang)
7PLAZA GIRL [M]8FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8IFRIT BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHS Collins (Lara)
9MAKE THAT CALL [M]Res.FSHG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
10PREMIER RUBY [M]Res.FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAAHD [5]27421NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
2MOLLY MONROE [5]41172FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3DOUGIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]3382526.19(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
4HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[5]31214NBTB Alford (Yarram)
5PAPA HOOK [5]31422NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6SUMMER WAGES [5]113FSHW Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
7AGILITY [5]87334NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8ARENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]11182NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9MUMMA HOOK [5]Res.61652NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
10ALL ONE SIZE (QLD)[5]Res.58216FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 6Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLURRED LINES [5]71782FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2VOIGHT [4]3131626.31(6)G Walker (Clayton)
3EDGY BALE (NSW)[5]13434NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4PREMIER MAGPIE [5]2532226.18(7)J Condon (Tooradin)
5ROCKADORE [5]6453826.17(8)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6RONALD [5]5463526.12(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7PAPPA GALLO [5]81142NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
8YAMBLA MICK [5]14355NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9MAN OF MANNERS (NSW)[5]Res.37654NBTK Podmore ( Wagga)
10YOUNG HAWKE [5]Res.42846NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au Final (gobis)8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP LOUIS (TAS)[4]3624122.79(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2FIVE STAR KNOCKA (NSW)[4]6112122.70(3)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
3GOOD MORNING [4]2425122.70(2)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
4ALLEN JENS (NSW)[4]4514122.98(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5VEETEE SENOR (NSW)[4]7145122.98(4)W Duve (Denison)
6BISCA ALLEN (NSW)[4]3447122.84(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7WILLY BALE (NSW)[4]6318123.08(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[4]3541122.97(3)S Collins (Lara)
9SYMMETRY LAD [5]Res.44612NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
10RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.27332NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Action Packed Images9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY’S PRIDE [4]717F726.16(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
2ROY GALO [4]2874525.93(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
3WYNBURN TOKEN [4]6527626.19(2)B Selleck (Tooradin)
4VAPOUR STORM [3]16F6225.79(1)D Selleck (Tooradin)
5KINGSTON BOUNTY [4]2558626.23(3)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
6HARVEY PINCHER [4]5643426.11(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[4]3133526.10(3)G Campbell (Peechelba)
8THAT’S OUR BOY [4]1637426.01(1)J Elston (Sale)
Race No. 9Big Dog Products9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULES’ FANCY [5]1257326.19(4)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2LAQUITA LASS [5]13FSTDG Campbell (Drouin South)
3SONNY’S SALUTE [5]21114FSHB Reed (Yarram)
4JUAN DIEGO [5]1217126.05(8)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
5HOT BLOODED [5]31231FSTDG Jennings (Churchill)
6CRAZY AMBER [5]48336NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]58263NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
8JUNIOR CHAVEZ [5]827126.08(1)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
9SEEYA SATURDAY [5]Res.22421FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
10CONQUER FEAR [5]Res.21T5FSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10 @ Stud9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST GO BANG (NSW)[3]1171322.78(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
2ARCHIBALD PRIZE [4]3145422.76(5)P Craig (Langwarrin)
3BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[3]4721622.82(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4GOTTEM [3]7823422.98(3)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
5SKYE [4]1265222.75(6)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
6ATOMIC BEACH (NSW)[3]1115822.62(6)T Lindsay (Tanjil South)
7SABAH MAGIC (NSW)[3]2124422.70(8)G Campbell (Peechelba)
8RUFF EDGES [4]1656623.38(4)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
Race No. 11Www.lion.net.au10:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYMMETRY LAD [5]44612NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
2ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[5]44353NBTS Collins (Lara)
3RAZOR HAWK [4]5542722.86(1)P Furci (Maribyrnong)
4PURE TURBO [5]42343NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
5CRESSY WHIZ [5]5633223.05(4)I Partington (Pearcedale)
6LAETITA [5]7132622.84(5)P Ryan (Lang Lang)
7DUBLIN DANDY [4]3654722.98(2)D Toner (Bunyip)
8ELECTION PROMISE [5]6354522.80(6)S Collyer (East Coburg)
9STREAMING (NSW)[5]Res.3461822.85(2)C (Tynong)
10RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]Res.3347422.76(5)P Brown (Loch)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments