Saturday, 18 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 18 January 2014

Race No. 1Pam Scanlan Catering5:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTRALIAN [5]3457422.90(4)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
2FEEN DISH [5]4521823.01(3)F Alister ( South)
3HOLD ON SPECIAL [5]51443NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4LEESA BENZ (QLD)[5]44255NBTD Geall (Lara)
5MY MISTY GALO [5]7476322.99(6)M Braithwaite (Moe)
6STEALTHY RHYTHM [5]2311722.90(8)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
7STILL WATCH [5]3142123.11(7)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
8PARUMBA CORVETTE [5]2514322.84(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9STRANGE WISH ()[5]Res.21528NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
10COTCHINATOR [5]Res.33424FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 2Gippsland Classic (1-4 Wins) Ht15:59 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARNIN’ OODLES [5]5343226.72(1)G Hall (Yarragon)
2ZULU ZIRCON (NSW)[5]42421FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3NOAH ROSE [5]32225FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
4FORTUNA ALLEN (NSW)[5]2611FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5BLACK SELANDRA [4]4142827.35(5)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
6JUST RELAX AY [5]36443NBTM Brown (Loch)
7ST. VICTORY [5]48452NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
8HYPO HOLLY [5]41727FSTDT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9CALL ME NUGGET [5]Res.5142NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
10DUNDEE SATIN [5]Res.63658FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
Race No. 3Gippsland Classic (1-4 Wins) Ht26:19 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEAN DISPOSITION [5]71835NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
2SKYE [5]1117326.45(5)C Haigh (Crossover)
3SAM HARPER [5]26166NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4ALLEN CYDAN (NSW)[5]33153FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5PRINCE MATA [4]1438426.08(1)K Smyth (Lang Lang)
6BUGG’S LIFE [5]3262126.50(7)R Delahunty ()
7VEE FOR VEGAS [5]81667NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8ZIPITY DO DAH [5]3332626.64(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9BILLY WHITE WOLF [5]Res.7764226.44(3)S Combridge (Junction Village)
10BLACK LAUSANNE [5]Res.68236NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Gippsland Classic (1-4 Wins) Ht36:40 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY’S PRIDE [4]3F51726.16(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
2GALAXY FORCE [5]221F7FSTDL Hall (Yarragon)
3APRIL GEM [5]14658NBTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
4JET PLANE [5]1242626.32(1)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
5SIMONE’S MATE [5]15255NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6ROCKEM HOLLY [4]4576126.72(1)S Combridge (Junction Village)
7TUB’S ROCKET [5]2438426.51(7)P Brown (Loch)
8SKINNY LIZZIE [4]5328326.61(6)V Bromley (Paynesville)
9ARCADIA GOLD [5]Res.4382726.68(6)C Lawrence (Morwell)
10GOLD ANTHEM [5]Res.48843NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 5Gippsland Classic (1-4 Wins) Ht46:59 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALTHY MARK [5]57132NBTR Smith (Loch)
2EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]1657126.27(7)P Brown (Loch)
3CHARLIE SPITZ [5]5317326.92(8)P Spiteri (Morwell)
4MEPUNGA RANGER [5]14311FSHS Elsum (Camperdown)
5MY TAB [5]62142FSTDP Tabone (Nambrok)
6WY YUNG DASH [4]7267526.20(6)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7MAN TALK [5]15726NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
8ALLEN JENS (NSW)[5]61377FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9CHINA PLATE [5]Res.37486NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
10KYLIE’S BLINGA [5]Res.58156NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products7:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL BALE (NSW)[5]74151FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
2ROCKEM WOODY [5]7131526.64(1)S Combridge (Junction Village)
3ACCELERANT (NSW)[5]14812FSTDP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4GYPSY BLING [5]14311NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
5GIN LEE’S GEM [5]4217325.97(1)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
6SOHO SHINGANA [5]17435FSHS O’brien (Gordon)
7YOUR SUPER [5]5114126.36(5)G Howell (Pearcedale)
8HARVEY PINCHER [5]82344NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
9TARA’S ASSET [5]Res.33544NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
10PORKS [5]Res.3326426.32(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 7Australian Quality Pet Foods7:39 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRENT BALE (NSW)[4]6116122.65(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2COOL TREND (NSW)[3]1236122.84(8)B Alford (Yarram)
3LIGHTNING LEAH [3]1251822.69(7)D Despard (Paynesville)
4GRANOLA BALE (NSW)[4]1613722.68(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
5GOTTEM [3]6134322.98(3)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
6NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[3]3323122.65(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
7PREMIER MAGPIE [2]1461122.80(8)J Condon (Tooradin)
8SLUICE [4]5213723.12(8)C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video8:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING MADAM (QLD)[4]7336726.28(8)K Minne (Moe South)
2LIGHTNING POWER [4]1137225.97(5)V Bromley (Paynesville)
3NICO BALE (NSW)[4]1224125.70(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
4SIEGER [4]6133626.14(2)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]42542NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6YODELLER [4]2136326.01(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
7HURRICANE HARLEY [5]3252326.48(8)J Holden (Nambrok)
8RELEASE THE HEAT (NSW)[5]36233NBTD Geall (Lara)
9BRISTLER’S PATCH [5]Res.24544NBTT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
10PRIMA ROSETTA [5]Res.6515726.01(2)M Sottile (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Gippsland Classic (1-4 Wins) Ht58:23 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY SAM [4]5334726.35(5)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2IDLE WAYS [5]87837NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
3MIND BENDER [5]6118726.45(3)M Pirani (Boronia)
4WITCH BALE (NSW)[5]42316FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5ACCURATE [5]6814T26.21(1)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
6HE’S SENSITIVE [5]42576NBTP Brown (Loch)
7STREAMING (NSW)[5]64347NBTC Haas (Tynong)
8SMURF’S EL GALO [5]12654NBTC Tabone (Nambrok)
9HOLD ON WINCUP [5]Res.5154FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10BLACK FARNOGUE [5]Res.4666826.43(2)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Gippsland Classic (1-4 Wins) Ht68:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]4586526.43(3)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2BOLT ME DOWN [4]3516426.51(7)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3WY YUNG BUNDY [5]12855NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4COOL BLUE ROSE [5]16132FSHB Chignell (Rosedale)
5DREAM COLLECTOR [5]15116FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]11634FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7BROOKLYN SNOW [5]37565NBTI Brown (Loch)
8KENJU [5]5517526.06(4)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9MIDORI MOMENT [5]Res.54177FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10IZABELLA’S GIFT [5]Res.76275NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 11Gippsland Classic (1-4 Wins) Ht79:06 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG SUB WOOFER [5]1476426.36(5)G Debono (Lang Lang)
2BAIL OUT EDDIE [5]2276426.58(7)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
3DYNA OLSEN (NSW)[5]43265NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4DIMANDU [4]1784326.33(6)P Scott-smith (Warragul)
5MY GIRL HONEY [5]41132FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6HIGH COMMANDO [5]72515FSTDC Dalton (Coldstream)
7FLICKERING FLAME [5]28168NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
8SCINTILLATING (NSW)[5]11312FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]Res.7548426.51(5)D Despard (Paynesville)
10ENCHANTED BLING [5]Res.1877FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments