Sunday, 19 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 19 January 2014

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/f1 (gobis)5:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD LAST STRESS [M]2NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
2YOKO [M]61562NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3BOTTOM DOLLAR [5]125.87(8)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
4SPECIAL BOMB [5]4444126.83(6)S Long (Pakenham)
5CENTRAL ROAD [M]73NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6PEREGRIN STEALTH [M]3NBTP Bailey (Loch)
7ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]75554NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8LIGHTNING STORM [M]4NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
9RAPID INCLINE [M]Res.35NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10TABOULI [M]Res.86285NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/f2 (gobis)6:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDORI HALO [M]4473NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2LET’S SAY HELLO [M]24NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
3RINASH [5]125.90(8)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4PROJECT BOY [M]3NBTL Cunningham (Pakenham)
5MCNUTSO [M]2NBTH Taylor (Langwarrin)
6RINEEKA JADE [M]58774NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
7BILLY BRAE [5]2243126.50(7)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8HIGH LIGHT STAR [M]28222NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
9POLLOS HERMANOS [M]Res.5NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
10SING FOR ME [M]Res.35NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f3 (gobis)6:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUREKUP BOY [5]126.15(2)R Keating (Longford)
2DENZEL [M]53NBTB Toner (Giffard West)
3NIGHT KEEPER [M]46634NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4LAST BOY SCOUT [M]42NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
5SOARING ANGEL [M]82243NBTD Wheeler ()
6AMBERGRIS LADY [M]6444NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
7MR. TEE [5]4242126.38(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8SANZMAN [M]2NBTN King (Pearcedale)
9JUST DUCAL [M]Res.345NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
10COOL MAXINE [M]Res.855NBTW Majoor (Moe)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/f4 (gobis)6:53 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVELISA [M]754NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
2RETRO [M]F7432NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
3LIZZY BIRDSWORTH [5]126.23(2)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
4UNDER TAKER [M]22663NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5CIVIL PURSUIT [M]2NBTS James (Lang Lang)
6PRINCE NITRO [M]78254NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7EYEFUL OF BLING [5]4126.15(8)J Westerlo (Clyde)
8GALLOPING BILLY [M]63NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
9RUTHLESS GIRL [M]Res.2F245NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
10ARVO’S EURO [M]Res.47675NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Ht17:14 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSCEND TIME (QLD)[4]16115FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2WHATA GOOD SIZE (QLD)[3]4411226.23(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3SUNDAE SMASHER ()[5]4663526.44(3)M Campbell (Longwarry)
4RISK OF DAMAGE [4]7231726.10(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
5OLLIE BALE (NSW)[5]12118FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6BLACK FOO (NSW)[4]2411126.02(7)C (Tynong)
7OZZIE BULLET (WA)[5]36123NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
8WERYNSKI (NSW)[4]1711725.96(6)G Monkman (Wamuran)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Ht27:32 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYRA GISELLE (NSW)[4]3332326.08(8)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2MEPUNGA ARMAGH [4]6211525.96(3)J Britton (Anakie)
3VAPOURASH [4]81788NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4BLACK MAGIC OPAL (NSW)[3]1121625.59(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6CHECK MY SWAGGER (NSW)[3]1725125.82(3)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7CRUMP (WA)[3]2114125.58(8)T Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
8EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[4]3324426.20(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Ht37:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA FEARON [5]22523FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2PRUE BALE (NSW)[4]5257426.19(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3WALK HARD [3]3112125.56(7)N Mcrae (Clyde)
4SPEED SERIES (NSW)[3]447F125.83(2)G Campbell (Peechelba)
6STAGGER [1]1121125.59(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7PAW LICKING (NSW)[3]7121125.55(8)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
8MAJESTIC LEE (NSW)[4]6631525.91(6)C Treherne (Seabrook)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Ht48:07 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE RONALDO [3]6338226.16(8)G Campbell (Peechelba)
2IZACK BALE (NSW)[5]35261FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [5]28711FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4EVIE’S ENTITY [2]1512125.55(8)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
5COOLAN BLUE [4]27121NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6NIC NAT NUI [5]31112FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7BANJO BOY [3]2331125.51(8)K Virtue (Tooradin)
8FARMOR LAS VEGAS (QLD)[4]21534NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Ht58:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME GRUNT [2]1254126.02(5)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2SPUD REGIS [4]41333NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3CRAWF’S BREAD [4]31223FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4TOP INNINGS (TAS)[4]3411326.10(7)J Britton (Anakie)
5NOAKI SPITFIRE [5]21624NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6COINTREAU CAP [5]81135FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK AND COOL [4]5255526.02(4)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
8PREMIER EVENT [4]34118FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Ht68:44 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE TORO [4]6181726.24(4)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2DARK WARRIOR [3]1331225.85(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[3]6225626.11(1)M Brown (Loch)
4DYNA BETH (NSW)[4]1516526.29(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
5HAILSTORM BILLY (NSW)[5]13317FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6SHAW IS COOL (NSW)[5]536T7NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
7MUSQUIN BALE (NSW)[5]28518FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8DEADLY VANE [5]15115FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Action Packed Images9:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]4377422.82(4)J Atkinson ()
2CAPITAL CRUISE [5]18875FSHK Repia (Long Gully)
3QUARA BALE (NSW)[5]66516FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4RIVERSIDE MARY [4]5773122.74(7)P Brown (Loch)
5WINSTON ROSE [5]45853NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
6LEKTRA LUTHER [5]11374FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]12315FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8LEKTRA TAYLOR [5]31817FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9NURSE AKALI [5]Res.8755222.95(4)G Mcmillan (Rosedale)
10LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]Res.35776NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments