Saturday, 9 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Saturday, 9 May 2015

Race No. 1Moreland’s Meats5:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY DIAMOND [M]FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2GET ALONG DAISY [M]225FSHB Russell (Sale)
3DUBAI DIAMOND [M]FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4BRANDEEN ROMA [M]44FSHT Allen (Darnum)
5MEMPHIS DREAM [M]35FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
6COSMIC KADE [M]238NBTM Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
7TAYMEL PRINCE [M]7452126.58(3)G Debono (Lang Lang)
8DECASTRO [M]8FSHD Hermon (Kilsyth South)
9JODIELS [M]Res.63357FSTDB Sands (Narre Warren)
10PRUE JAY [M]Res.73462FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Endeavour Locksmiths5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER TAKER [7]52276NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
2BUSH WACKED [7]65453NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
3IT’S A PLANE [7]321FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4I’M SO LATE [7]13325FSHC Tilley (Sale)
5MR. LEIGH [7]764F425.99(4)M Delaney (Cobains)
6BENDING BANANAS [7]22312FSTDJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
7UNO SPARTI [7]45272FSHE Palma (Lara)
8MISS KADIA [7]1FSTDA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9SUEDON BELLE [7]Res.1323426.75(7)D Rhodes (Heyfield)
10CABLE RUNNER [7]Res.7421NBTL Russell (Sale)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Greyhound Complex6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET PACK MODEL (NSW)[6]14615FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2CHUBBA CHOPS [6]22222NBTL Allen (Darnum)
3CUT LOOSE MAX [6]7214725.83(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
4MR. CHARLEY BEAR (SA)[6]62123NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5ZELEMAR ZONK [6]41473NBTS Reed (Yarram)
6FLYWHEEL SPRITE [6]15247FSHR Winter (Denison)
7JORDY PAIGE [6]53411FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
8DIAMOND MAXINE [6]6165126.13(1)M Clay (Lang Lang)
9DOMESTIC GIRL [6]Res.T121FFSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
10AVON POWER [6]Res.53232NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
Race No. 4Mel’s Kitchen6:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDY SHIACK [5]31114FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
2HESTON LODGE [5]5432726.19(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
3FLOTILLA [5]56474NBTG Walker (Trafalgar)
4OUR SPINNER [5]45836NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5RIVERSIDE DEB [5]321F326.47(6)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
6BRODEN RAIN [5]2147226.26(6)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7BLINGIFIED [5]31233NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
8MCLANAHAN [5]43346NBTJ Sammut (Traralgon)
9CLARETOWN TEX [5]Res.48635NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
10MR. PATONG [5]Res.77858NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Tabrewards.com.au6:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]7445326.44(8)B Alford (Yarram)
2SONNY’S SALUTE [5]21655NBTL Davis (Yarram)
3FEEL THE WRATH (NSW)[5]14857NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]3722526.13(4)G Whitford (Longford)
5YAHOO GOLD [5]23644NBTB Whelan (Swan Reach)
6SISCO FLYER [5]3413526.12(8)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7ELI’S JET [5]1411226.22(7)D Saunders (Somerville)
8HOT BLOODED [5]46232NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
9RED MAXWELL [5]Res.17448NBTL Russell (Sale)
10BILLY BUBBA [5]Res.5175726.07(3)J Naughton (Berwick)
Race No. 6Top Run Images7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEREGON FLYER [5]8163326.14(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2EARLY NOTICE [5]715T2NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
3FORHEZA [5]3232426.34(3)R Colpoys (Bass)
4BLACK SELANDRA [5]4564226.12(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5LEN WAYNE [5]65174NBTN Snowden (Stratford)
6ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]25288NBTG Whitford (Longford)
7VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]2423426.09(4)M Briganti (Tuerong)
8PROVEN FANTASY [5]36256FSHB Morse (Cranbourne)
9LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]Res.573F726.27(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
10ROZEHILL LISA [5]Res.83384NBTD Greig (Churchill)
Race No. 7Big Dog Products7:25 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ISAAC [4]4654523.00(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2TEKKI CHINA [2]4631422.57(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3USAIN BURST [4]8646222.99(1)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4BOBBY’S RASCAL [4]3678722.90(2)L Allen (Darnum)
5GRAND FAITH [4]12626FSHR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
6GO ZEPPA [4]1241322.96(1)S Corrigan (Clyde)
7HARRY KEEPING (NSW)[3]4721822.30(6)M Briganti (Tuerong)
8MICK MOW [3]4561522.70(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods7:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]3515725.85(3)M Brown (Loch)
2DON’T CRUMBLE [4]8475625.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
3CHARLIE SPITZ [4]5637626.36(2)P Spiteri (Morwell)
4CRUISER’S SOL [5]6253526.06(3)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5ASTON DIMA [5]86627NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6ASTROMATIC [4]1261626.01(2)S Cameron (Maffra)
7ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[4]22733NBTG Whitford (Longford)
8REEN’S FABIAN [5]57183NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
9GRAVE DIGGER [5]Res.67175NBTB Hare (Greendale)
10DAINTREE SUGAR [5]Res.58845NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 9Www.hotdogs.com.au8:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGATANG (QLD)[5]13523NBTB Hare (Greendale)
2ANNA RAY GIRL [5]4742122.93(8)A Ashworth (Seaton)
3PITA MILO [5]5563222.62(6)R Winter (Denison)
4TWISTEX [5]6118122.82(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
5CHOCLOTTO [5]77212NBTI Brown (Loch)
6STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]44525NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
7JUST GO BANG (NSW)[5]4626722.78(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8STEALTHY BLONDE [5]76277NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
9CITIZEN JANE [5]Res.3641422.97(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
10GET UP ALVIN (TAS)[5]Res.68834NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10Longwarry Hotel8:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE DJANGO (NSW)[5]11F74FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2BARADA (NSW)[5]6711626.65(8)C Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3COOLAN PRINCE [5]83718NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4DIAMOND PYTHON [5]11552NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
5PRECIOUS PINK [5]5775126.09(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6JUNGLE JANE [5]1318126.31(8)D Rhodes (Heyfield)
7URBAN CARGO (NSW)[5]11481FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8MAJIMBER ROCK [5]4124626.40(1)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
9HIT STAR (QLD)[5]Res.8837826.53(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
10SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.6466526.24(2)P Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 11Wwr Sawdust8:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRESSY WHIZ [5]3221723.05(4)I Partington (Pearcedale)
2THREE STAR CHEF [5]15341NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3PUZZLE AND ME [5]55127NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
4KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[5]11312FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
5SENOR VEE BEE [5]1141422.80(5)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
6VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[5]2323523.05(1)W Duve (Denison)
7BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]4742822.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8BIG BANG MARJEN [5]23432FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
9BAR THE BULLET [5]Res.42775NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10VEETEE SENOR (NSW)[5]Res.2844422.98(4)W Duve (Denison)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video9:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC DREAM [5]2461123.03(2)J Lindrea (Stratford)
2DEADLY SURFER [5]1122822.68(2)P Terry (Warragul)
3GAME MAKER [5]28781FSHS Collyer (East Coburg)
4KING GIBBO (NSW)[5]3243222.79(6)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
5LOYALTY UNITE US [5]6876822.70(5)G Elston (Sale)
6MIDNIGHT MYTH [5]8121723.16(8)J Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
7BLACK SAMSARA [5]1825322.93(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8WHERE’S MILLY [5]2131723.29(6)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9KARTHIKEYAN [5]Res.11881FSHM Harvey (Devon Meadows)
10ALVAREZ [5]Res.36F23NBTW Mannix (Clyde)