Sunday 23rd January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Sunday 23rd January 2011

Race No. 1Baw Baw Outdoor Timber05:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINNIE POWER1I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2LEPATATA26222D B Curtain (Drouin)
3IROQUOIS MISS241M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4SUPERSITE14D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5UNO GYPSY41272A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6HILLBILLY HIPPY31442P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7RINGWRAITH1A S Garratt (Heathmont)
8REGAL PINARI1F632F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9COSMIC OCTANE15327I C Brown (Loch)
10REGAL VINNIE32335D K Evans (Drouin)
Race No. 2Farm Depot Warragul06:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLAY PAN11R J Britton (Lara)
2JUST ADD RED12424D B Curtain (Drouin)
3LANZAROTE7111C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DARBY’S LEGEND12617B R Alford (Yarram)
5HOWDY GEORGE2118P Bailey (Cranbourne South)
6KHUMBU71562R J Britton (Lara)
7REEF RUNNER66223J L Connor (Rosedale)
8JOHN CONNOR13224S W Jack (Dalmore)
9WOLFIES MISTRESS22424M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
10KEEP IT COCO2621J S Telling (Maffra)
Race No. 3Dahlsens Warragul06:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE2655FC J Bahen (Yuroke)
2GUITAR HERO26472C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3TAABINGA BOY33273J L Connor (Rosedale)
4SPADER36651D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5SURF THE DREAM51264S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
6PROVOKE44433W J Mcneil (Donvale)
7NELSON28136M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8MRS. DUDLEY41346J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
9SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE13357I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10TAYLER MINES48324M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 4Gj Blaby Electrical Contractors06:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISA REALITY72622W J Duve (Toongabbie)
2RAWILLER52441J A Sharp (Lara)
3SHAH’S JEWELL261R W Whitford (Yarram)
4BACK TO BASICS155C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TEXAS PORTRAIT22683C L Haigh (Crossover)
6RIP VAN TWINKLE22148M J Busuttil (Moe)
7KOOPER DEE33343J Chilcott (Iona)
8POINT TO PROVE34321E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9WILLS AND BILLS63551B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10BLONDE DYNAMITE65646A J Papp (Morwell)
Race No. 5The Summit07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUMBLE MISSILE23143D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2FLYING DESTINY41736B R Alford (Yarram)
3WHERE’S BRETT52161A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4BETT’S FUTURE76361G J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
5MIDWAY MAX31368R S Smith (Cranbourne South)
6MARLY BOND52475P C Brown (Loch)
7RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’83555I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8MAX’S AWESOME24126J S Telling (Maffra)
9LAUNCHINATOR67375C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10RAINBOW PALACE35537I C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 6Southern Cross Ten07:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHELAN READY43127I C Brown (Loch)
2ARCTIC IRON12132G C Whitford (Yarram)
3DAYS OF STEAM31655N J Lund (Cranbourne)
4CARLINFORD STEWY67367R D Conway (Bunyip)
5COOL LENNY34675I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6VESZPREMI53477C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7JACK FITZ63443M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8QUEEN EUPHORIA26123S Trim (Devon Meadows)
9GRUESOME77188G W Vening (Yarram)
10FUN HOUSE66474C J Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 7Hip Pocket Workwear07:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FENCE MENDER45527R J Toomey (Briagolong)
2EGYPTIAN BOY43265L M Allen (Darnum)
3FIGHTER FUEL16546R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)
4IMA NUISANCE41217P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5PLATINUM RYDER24757G R Jolly (Officer)
6VINCENT CHASE75373C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7FLYING PIECES11324F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8WHY NOT BOB55227G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9DOMAIN PRINCE43876N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10SOUL LASS15465P W Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 8Www.lion.net.au08:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIBBA JABBA55136N L Mcrae (Clyde)
2FREDDY FLATHEAD25646L H Bottom (Drouin South)
3MIGHTY GRUMPY64445N Gieschen (Maffra)
4REALLY ELITE15483M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5WE PAINT HOUSES83416D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6KARINGAL TOTE113K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
7COONEY’S MEDAL14264R J Britton (Lara)
8SEISMIC GREEN65224F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9BEASTIE BOY57565A Smit (Newry)
10STRAWBERRY ROSE37656J Mallon (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Lion Air Compressors08:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMA KNOWS11F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2MISS VAN KAY34241J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
3PAT LEE72732F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
4CUSTODIAN1124S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5TONY TORTELLINI16466J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6TAHNEE ROSE27541W C Stevens (Sale)
7RANDOM ENCOUNTER35266D J Saunders (Somerville)
8AREJAY ELITE53571B J Iredale (Frankston)
9STEALTHY BLUE71657R G Boyce (Korumburra)
10MISS ALABRAT77857D I Johnston (Maffra)
Race No. 10Lion Compressed Car Fridges08:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUMBLE BLITZ51673D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2COOLO51213W Portelli (Rockbank)
3SHANLYN ROYAL13882D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4TOWER OF HOPE53366M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5PATACONDA37141L A Hughes (Longford)
6TIGER’S REBEL66442R J Britton (Lara)
7MAJOR STRIKE44465E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8AMSONA BABE44343I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9RUBY JANE85726D I Johnston (Maffra)
10MISS JALAPENO77582D A Schwarz (Dallas)