Sunday 25th January 2009


Race 1 LINFORD TELECOM HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 05:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TUNZA CHEEK FSH R Clark
2 OCKA THOUGHTS FSH L J Carlson
3 ELLY CLAMPETT FSH R Divirgilio
4 POMMIE PRINCESS FSH J Formosa
5 WHERE’S MUM FSH J Barbara
6 COYOTE GOLD FSH P Perry
7 LUCY MCARDLE FSH S H Hili
8 SHARROCK FSH W R Bickerton
9 IMA GRANDO Res. FSH G Hall
10 UNMAGICAL Res. FSH M Filomeno

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:03PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 UNSURPRISING FSH M Filomeno
2 GAELIC RHAPSODY FSH E M Ferguson
3 DIAMOND DUCK FSH M B Clark
4 MONEY BUNNY FSH M A Jenkins
5 OFTEN ALONE FSH I W Dann
6 PRINCE FUSER FSH K P Smyth
7 SMOKO MICK FSH C Gauci
8 BOB’S DUN ROAMIN FSH L H Bottom
9 LONERGAN Res. FSH W R Bickerton
10 IMA GRANDO Res. FSH G Hall

Race 3 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:24PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 STAR CHIC FSH G R Laidlay
2 HAZEL ROSE FSH G Hall
3 BRASS KNUCKLES FSH W A Vassallo
4 PURE IMPACT FSH J Barbara
5 MOUNTAIN CREEK FSH J L Cottrell
6 WADELOCK TIGER FSH M J Clohesy
7 DOT’S RAFFLE FSH P M Tabone
8 OUR HANNIBAL FSH I D Bindley
9 UNMAGICAL Res. FSH M Filomeno
10 LONERGAN Res. FSH W R Bickerton

Race 4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WARRAGUL CUP HT1
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 06:43PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13432 SNOW PRINCE FSH B Proctor
2 21442 MAJOR HURRICANE 24.03 F Ryan
3 21514 MR. NIGEL 24.04 C J Fulton
4 24136 STATEMAN 24.11 P Dedes
5 62144 ALL OR NOTHING 24.01 C A Divirgilio
6 21345 EL HAZE 24.15 G S J Ennis
7 2F151 SHOCKMOUNT 24.08 C Spiteri
8 12662 DIDS 24.02 J Martinovic
9 52876 BLACK ELVIS Res. 24.00 N J Perry
10 37364 TREW SENSATION Res. FSH T Womann

Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WARRAGUL CUP HT2
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 07:04PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 217F1 MAJOR MISSION 23.97 T Attard
2 36116 SUPER JOE COOL FSH A T Reid
3 23111 LONE STONE FSH J Thompson
4 21111 RELLIM ROSIE 23.92 L M Allen
5 45227 BORA BALE FSH G J Bate
6 11145 SPENCE’S SHADOW 24.01 P E Giles
7 81511 PROFESSOR TOM 24.43 R D McRae
8 17858 ELITE PLAYER 23.93 P Dedes
9 78674 NISTEVO Res. 24.05 P J Delahunty
10 52876 BLACK ELVIS Res. 24.00 N J Perry

Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WARRAGUL CUP HT3
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 07:25PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11114 STORM FURY FSH J Westerlo
2 14125 HASTINGS BALE FSH G J Bate
3 22442 HALKIN BALE FSH G J Bate
4 25731 PREMIER REWARD FSH M R Dapiran
5 16334 HUNTED DOWN 24.13 S O Mills
6 13141 KENDALE BALE 24.34 K Hunt
7 68881 KAY ESS PENNY 24.08 L H Bottom
8 41111 HEZA CHOKER 24.02 L Poore
9 17186 FASTIDIOUS Res. 24.34 S Kipirtidis
10 78674 NISTEVO Res. 24.05 P J Delahunty

Race 7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WARRAGUL CUP HT4
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 07:43PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52414 TYPHOON FLYER 24.19 A Keating
2 27714 ELGRANDO HILTON 24.14 S A Reed
3 81321 OAK THUNDER NBT G Pattichis
4 33561 SISCO CRUISE NBT J Galea
5 81123 WOODEN EYE 24.13 T J Allen
6 24222 TURANZA BALE FSH G J Bate
7 74327 NORTH SEA 23.89 T Womann
8 11116 VEE MAN VANE 23.88 J S Ennis
9 32226 SON OF SENNA Res. FSH J Formosa
10 241 WANNY HUSSLER Res. FSH G Minguy

Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WARRAGUL CUP HT5
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 08:01PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13264 CRACKED ICE 24.25 P E Giles
2 61112 REMO RUBIK NBT G Mitchell
3 25231 PARRACRYL FSH W A Vassallo
4 11146 ALOTTA MOJO NBT W A Vassallo
5 14311 EN QUE ARE NBT M W Baldock
6 38284 WHERE’S RUFUS 24.33 H Manolitsis
7 14411 TAIPAN BALE 23.91 G J Bate
8 41645 TORNADO TOM 23.95 G S J Ennis
9 52876 BLACK ELVIS Res. 24.00 N J Perry
10 78674 NISTEVO Res. 24.05 P J Delahunty

Race 9 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WARRAGUL CUP HT6
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 08:19PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66255 CHARLIE SANNETTE FSH W A Vassallo
2 71128 BLACK ZAC FSH J J Kelly
3 14135 CRASH BANG BOOFY 24.19 M Chilcott
4 11727 SELWOOD 24.28 W R Bickerton
5 53112 PURE GRUNT 24.06 C J Fulton
6 61111 HOT PUZZLE FSH P C Anderton
7 76336 OMEGA COWBOY 24.24 R J Winter
8 42322 DIAMOND SALUTE 24.18 S Creighton
9 37364 TREW SENSATION Res. FSH T Womann
10 32226 SON OF SENNA Res. FSH J Formosa

Race 10 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WARRAGUL CUP HT7
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 08:39PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14127 KAYGEE 24.05 P M Tabone
2 55117 PREMIER MOMENT FSH M R Dapiran
3 11117 FIDEL BALE FSH K Hunt
4 31654 ANOTHER GOSSIP 24.20 T Womann
5 13725 TUNZA PACE 24.27 R Clark
6 63463 BOWLER BEN 24.08 F Vassallo
7 73124 SHAMELESS 23.94 D G Crawford
8 35182 PEE KAI 24.16 P E Giles
9 241 WANNY HUSSLER Res. FSH G Minguy
10 17186 FASTIDIOUS Res. 24.34 S Kipirtidis

Race 11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WARRAGUL CUP HT8
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 08:59PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2124F MAJOR MORRIS 23.97 R L Dowler
2 46543 MAJOR SLICK 24.21 E C Dowsey
3 56381 JACKS ON ACES 24.17 G S J Ennis
4 32374 SPADER 24.24 D G Crawford
5 11632 ARVO’S FALCON 24.36 K Arvanitis
6 45242 BAD BOY BILLY 24.17 L H Bottom
7 21377 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 23.95 M Clay
8 31233 JARVIS BALE FSH G J Bate
9 32226 SON OF SENNA Res. FSH J Formosa
10 37364 TREW SENSATION Res. FSH T Womann