Friday 30th January 2009


Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Maiden 424 Metres 07:10PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 SHARROCK NBT W R Bickerton
2 3 OFTEN ALONE NBT I W Dann
3 TAB’S WHISPER FSH A C Tabone
4 6518 HOSTILE MISS NBT T J Allen
5 34633 STEALTHY STYLE NBT A Smart
6 36777 TWILIGHT POINT NBT N J Gates
7 72646 RAZZY JAZZY NBT J Sultana
8 CARLISLE BOMBER FSH L M Larsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO
Maiden 424 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SHANLYN DUKE FSH S L Larsen
2 3 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart
3 38132 GO BUDDY FSH M Chilcott
4 45764 PENNY’S DAY NBT J Sultana
5 73656 MY THREE GIRLS FSH E L Lloyd
6 7 COYOTE GOLD NBT P Perry
7 187 PETITE LOUSON NBT L Pisano
8 MYSTERY CREEK FSH L H Bottom
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE HAIRDRESSING
Maiden 424 Metres 07:47PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83 OCKY’S BOY NBT I W Dann
2 4 OUR HANNIBAL NBT I D Bindley
3 SHANLYN DAISY FSH S L Larsen
4 63378 PANDORA POLLY NBT M Clay
5 41521 WHY NOT DEMPSTA NBT G Carter
6 68853 MASS EXODUS NBT L Bicchieri
7 55265 COOL PEARL NBT J Risk
8 6 BOB’S DUN ROAMIN NBT L H Bottom
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 LINFORD TELECOM FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 424 Metres 08:10PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 LUCY MCARDLE NBT S H Hili
2 1 ELLY CLAMPETT 24.14 R Divirgilio
3 1 PRINCE FUSER 24.49 K P Smyth
4 1 BRASS KNUCKLES 24.01 W A Vassallo
5 3 OCKA THOUGHTS NBT L J Carlson
6 2 UNSURPRISING NBT M Filomeno
7 2 PURE IMPACT NBT J Barbara
8 3 MOUNTAIN CREEK NBT J L Cottrell
9 3 OFTEN ALONE Res. NBT I W Dann
10 4 OUR HANNIBAL Res. NBT I D Bindley

Race 5 LIFE MEMBERS
Free For All 424 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63345 HUNTED DOWN 24.13 S O Mills
2 34637 BOWLER BEN 24.08 F Vassallo
3 13121 RAKEN INN 24.27 R P Cunneen
4 23744 SPADER 24.24 D G Crawford
5 52317 PARRACRYL NBT W A Vassallo
6 32653 LESTER WRINKLE 24.28 K L Minne
7 11112 RELLIM ROSIE 23.92 L M Allen
8 16525 HALLUVIAL GOLD 24.08 R P Cunneen
9 71656 BOLD WARRIOR Res. 24.12 R J Umbrasas
10 14674 KIRJEN LASS Res. 24.42 G A Smart

Race 6 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 08:47PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58235 STAYING IN 24.33 M R Patching
2 86742 NISTEVO 24.05 P J Delahunty
3 41354 CRASH BANG BOOFY 24.19 M Chilcott
4 62552 CHARLIE SANNETTE NBT W A Vassallo
5 61323 UNO TORI NBT A J Gringhuis
6 33311 BALD HEAD CHAMP NBT S L McKay
7 2416 WANNY HUSSLER NBT G Minguy
8 25725 RAY BABE NBT R A Ashworth
9 73885 CUSTOM OAK Res. FSH G Pattichis
10 27467 DEAD SET LEGEND Res. 24.51 M Height

Race 7 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT2
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:10PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42345 RING TOP NBT C A Treherne
2 12847 RYTHMIC OAK FSH G Pattichis
3 43435 HELLO BIG BOY NBT M G Tocknell
4 73112 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
5 41711 ELSWYK LASS NBT R M Busuttil
6 77646 SONIC SETTLER 24.53 M R Patching
7 F3786 SMURF’S IL DIVO NBT C A Tabone
8 3173 WIKIWIKI 24.46 C Johnson
9 27467 DEAD SET LEGEND Res. 24.51 M Height
10 66276 CHLOE JANE Res. NBT D K Evans

Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WGL CUP FINAL
S/E Group 2 424 Metres 09:42PM
$26000-7420-3720 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12331 JARVIS BALE 24.13 G J Bate
2 21441 ALL OR NOTHING 24.01 C A Divirgilio
3 44111 TAIPAN BALE 23.66 G J Bate
4 11161 VEE MAN VANE 23.71 J S Ennis
5 31241 SHAMELESS 23.94 D G Crawford
6 23221 DIAMOND SALUTE 24.18 S Creighton
7 88811 KAY ESS PENNY 23.96 L H Bottom
8 17F11 MAJOR MISSION 23.78 T Attard
9 11112 RELLIM ROSIE Res. 23.92 L M Allen
10 16452 TORNADO TOM Res. 23.95 G S J Ennis

Race 9 RAPIDVITE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17428 RASCAL MOOSE 24.36 J Clay
2 53388 INTO WISHING 24.47 I W Dann
3 261T4 ONE PUTT PAT 24.51 R P Cunneen
4 13212 OAK THUNDER NBT G Pattichis
5 51123 POLINELLI NBT W R Bickerton
6 81725 UNO ETHAL FSH R J Winter
7 13122 MICKIE KEATO 24.16 R J Keating
8 67444 DREAM ASTIC FSH P Grice
9 66276 CHLOE JANE Res. NBT D K Evans
10 87874 MOBHI MAC Res. FSH P R Trim

Race 10 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS
Mixed 4/5 699 Metres 10:28PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75848 TUVALU NBT C L McMillan
2 47558 ANOTHER WILLY NBT J C Brown
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 28864 AXIS FSH N C Darragh
5 24332 UNO DARRYL FSH B F Dewan
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 44655 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
8 83761 GALLOPING BESSIE 41.54 C L McMillan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 PAK MOWERS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12616 YORGI MILO 24.07 R P Cunneen
2 26553 BROCK ZERO FIVE FSH M K Lloyd
3 72285 SPOT ON SARGE 24.23 W J Majoor
4 21837 INDI SPIRIT FSH R M Busuttil
5 16317 JERRY THE JET FSH J S Ennis
6 172 RYKO FSH K P Smyth
7 63368 OMEGA COWBOY 24.24 R J Winter
8 72622 RYCAR NBT S L McKay
9 73885 CUSTOM OAK Res. FSH G Pattichis
10 66276 CHLOE JANE Res. NBT D K Evans

Race 12 WHERE’S HOOVER HT5
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 11:05PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26123 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 24.18 M G Tocknell
2 75177 SHE’S A DALTON NBT G Dalton
3 11744 BLUESKY DREAMING 24.56 L M Allen
4 17638 I’M ALL IN 24.26 S O Mills
5 88728 STAR CLASS NBT I C Brown
6 72536 SHANLYN BANJO NBT S L Larsen
7 15422 AKINA FIRE 24.17 P A Rowley
8 23122 HE’S ALONE 24.27 I W Dann
9 87874 MOBHI MAC Res. FSH P R Trim
10 73885 CUSTOM OAK Res. FSH G Pattichis

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments