Thursday 11th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 11th November 2010

Race No. 1Racing Today On Sky 212:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SQUAILY74S D Sinclair (Morwell)
2CAPRICORN SPIRIT67M Height (Yarragon)
3JOHN CONNOR56S W Jack (Dalmore)
4DETRACTOR4835M A Mcguire (Moolap)
5PAT’S DUNROAMING23B W Moles (Noojee)
6BLOSS’S BRIANNA38A R Mills (Tooradin)
7TINDALE TWINK27647M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8SPECIAL EXPRESS2327G R Scott (Drouin)
9CYCLONE REGGIE47572B J Whitford (Yarram)
10MILKY JOE746M Bradshaw (Seaford)
Race No. 2Remembrance Day01:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRADBURY53457A Keating (Frankston )
2LEAN MACHINE84G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3SHE’S SO DAINTY84446S W Jack (Dalmore)
4LUKE’S A SPARKY4T6T R Lindsay (Newborough)
5OUR MOMENTO32878J Chilcott (Iona)
6COSMIC OCTANE53832I C Brown (Loch)
7LA COUGAR82757M Clay (Lang Lang)
8GOLDEN BLOSSOM36S Kipirtidis ( South)
9RHYNO HOFFMAN52523G J Davis (Cowes)
10TELL ‘EM TOM35M Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 3Gippsland Summer Of Chasing01:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APRIL BOND8538FW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2COOL BUDDY88655J E Peterson (Morwell)
3WHERE’S WINNIE25D Geall (Lara)
4AUSOLA37258K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
5RAMBLE WOOD64442C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6TEXAS TRILOGY47774B W Moles (Noojee)
7BURB’S LORIAN66582J W Taylor (Chelsea Heights)
8WINTER BURN72678G E Young (Heyfield)
9CITRINE526K G Height (Toora)
10BLONDE WIT42664O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4 Semi-finals On Monday01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASSIE’S KID25468M Braithwaite (Moe)
2REEBA’S GOLD34724P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
3FOX BOUND15A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4PUMPHOUSE78886M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5VINTAGE FLASH36476M A Mcguire (Moolap)
6LAVALIERE13744S B Toner (Garfield)
7OTHER BROTHER73151J Reddoch (Healesville)
8SARI BOY217J Clay (Lang Lang)
9WEONA VELOCITY53236S Taylor (Keilor East)
10SALEGREYS JET44485C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Racing Next Monday Twilight02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOT SO EASY481R W Whitford (Yarram)
2BOOMA GUBBY52522M R Collyer (Coburg East)
3QUICKFIRE LADY56856R Boehm (Tooradin)
4LAUNCHINATOR18555C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5THERE HE IS5741D Geall (Lara)
6BLACK REFLEX67458T L Bennett (Glenmaggie)
7SHANE’S JOKER81584J Burch (Junction Village)
8PLAYING HAVOC36184J Gauci (Bundoora)
9GRUESOME74267G W Vening (Yarram)
10BASS STRAIT BABE4861S Richer (Foster)
Race No. 6Boss Hogs Pizza’s Longwarry02:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRASER’S GOLD27734O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2SAINTLY LEGEND68275P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
371166Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4CYCLONE ANNIE74578S B Ralph (Tooradin)
5ROAD TO ROCK68847C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6STEALTHY BLACK74358W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7PARUMBA TEMEKA77456E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8MISS CHIVRON8346FS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9KONGO52357P K Paynter (Stratford)
10SPECIAL STRIKE24514G R Scott (Drouin)
Race No. 7 Greyhound Form02:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAROONA LAD38326G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2LONGY’S BANDITO66647S Collins (Hazelwood)
388578M E Wintle (Reservoir)
4PAT LEE26124F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
5SASH CUTTERT8768L J White (Jeetho)
6TEST OF FAITH45357N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
7BUBBLY BROOKE515D Geall (Lara)
8SERENELLA31615B C Walker (Rowville)
9PARUMBA MAJOR76468E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10VELVET SKY81176P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUADRAJET64255S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
2DARK BELLA87348G Minguy (Cranbourne)
3MARLY BOND724F8P C Brown (Loch)
4UP IN FLAMES16632L M Gorman (Newborough)
5POWER OF THOR12133I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
6INSTRUCTED STAR55746G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7LISA’S PEARL36464W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8SWEET PUFF57746J A (Keysborough)
9LIKA KREUZER33265Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10TEXAS WAVES56768S B Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars03:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COWEY68768M V Sposito (Morwell)
2STORM FLIGHT26675S Taylor (Keilor East)
3DABERT87875L R Weeks (Mount Martha)
4EVERGLEAM14767S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
5CANOOGE46485W E D (Snr) (Moe)
6MISS INFERNO14117S M Combridge (Junction Village)
7DANNY ZUKO66785L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8CRACKED RIBS7518R J Winter (Denison)
9SALEGREYS JET44485C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10CUNNING ANNIE23876P K Paynter (Stratford)
Race No. 1003:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARNIE’S GIRL41S W Jack (Dalmore)
2STUBB’S GIFT62888W G Backhoy (Skye)
3RED SCAR BOY7618P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4SMART ACHIEVER33416P J Galea (Rosedale)
5LONG TAN12766M Canavan (Lara)
6BORZOV73421K J H Mccann (Rye)
7PROVOKE33333W J Mcneil (Donvale)
8 OCTANE15846M R Collyer (Coburg East)
9CUNNING ANNIE23876P K Paynter (Stratford)
10CUGA BANDIT42287C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Tooradin Trial Track04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EARLY PRIZE68785A E Ashworth (Moe)
2SALEGREYS STUNNA84657C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BJORKMAN85788J W Reddoch (Healesville)
4SAIUNG87878S B Ralph (Tooradin)
5MIA SAMANTHA57557G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6ARCANE LASS35788S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7WHERE’S KEVIN58527Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
8JETENZ12557G C Whitford (Yarram)
9AVON MADDIE66885N J Snowden (Stratford)
10WEONA VELOCITY53236S Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 12Southern Greyhound Complex04:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S ZENA78678E J Longmuir (Carrum Downs)
2ARNIE’S STAR417S W Jack (Dalmore)
3RELLIM RILEY717T J Allen (Darnum)
4AGENT CYRIL65675G Rossin (Regent)
5PIECE OF WORK36418M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6TICORAN LASS22343S Collins (Hazelwood)
7CROWN POKER16657J Reddoch (Healesville)
8LEICA YAP61513N G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
9CUGA BANDIT42287C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10AVON MADDIE66885N J Snowden (Stratford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments