Tuesday 9th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 9th November 2010

Race No. 1Gippsland Summer Of Chasing Ht106:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMURF’S MYKI383A C Tabone (Nambrok)
2COLORADA81426J L Connor (Rosedale)
3TIZA QUEEN4226M Chilcott (Iona)
4JED MYSTAR35356G L Howell (Pearcedale)
5BARISTA’S SISTER33H M Villinger (Pearcedale)
6REAL CONTROL33243L J White (Jeetho)
7APRICOT ANNIE75652P Riley (Ballarat East)
8LUCY TWINK18734M Thomas (Meeniyan)
9TIGER BOMBM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10HELL RIDERTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Gippsland Summer Of Chasing Ht207:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMURF’S PABLO36C A Tabone (Nambrok)
2RATTLE INN27437D E Selleck (Tooradin)
3LAURA TWINK36338M Thomas (Meeniyan)
4PROVEN MAYHEM235J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SPIDER MONKEY36O L Alcock (Sale)
6MY PENNY ARCADE25523S Dwight (Glengarry)
7LILLY’S PEARL27385W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8MISS FUSER54837M R Patching (Langwarrin)
9CRYSTAL CRUISE8A Smart (Warragul)
10KINGSTON SUPREME385M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CABBAGE PATCH33611P E Giles (Moe)
2NEGREANU61611M Rudd ()
3SOUTHWOOD BARGE33274J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
4REGAL WOO73121P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
5REV IT35471N C Rilen (Nilma North)
6PLATINUM RYDER58162G R Jolly (Officer)
7AMSONA BABE117I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8REGAL AURA18325M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9HEWITSON12453S B Toner (Garfield)
10VENETION GIRL71E Baumgartner (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Tooradin Trial Track07:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON ELITE2125J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2SAMCHA74317S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
3GREEK IRISH37825R P Cunneen (Moe South)
4CRUZIN’ TOMMY7541TM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5TIKKABILLA186D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6DADDY’S COOL78464W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7MICK’S A CRU34451T G J Currie (Chadstone)
8BISCUIT BARREL21724B L Selleck (Tooradin)
9MISS CHIVRON8346FS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10BLACK RIVER48255W B Duniam (Little River)
Race No. 5Rapidvite08:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZERO’S HERO35131K King (Pearcedale)
2BLUE WATER HIGH65763W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3SEIZE THE DAY82723M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4GOOMBY14715J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
5BASKET BELLE33157S L Mulvihill (Cranbourne)
6FAT BOY JOHNNY61555N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
7BLACK CHAMPAGNE7F283G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8MAJOR 1212E C Dowsey ()
9LISA’S PEARL36364W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10SHANLYN POLLY786F8M Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 6Dandenongs Cheapest Cars08:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN HAWAIIANF1725J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2MISS MUM24113C L Sinclair (Morwell)
3COOL LENNY55467I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4ROMAN EMPEROR54454P E Giles (Moe)
5KLOPEK51122D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6CRACK IT LILEE34557P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7FREHLEYS COMET53643R D Conway (Bunyip)
8JIMMY COOPER24528M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9KID FREDDIE4536FE T Wetmore (Fawkner)
10MAVERICK STAR56345S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
Race No. 7Southern Greyhound Complex ()08:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $182,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $180,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LASTING EFFECT5T211P Riley (Ballarat East)
2WILDCARD LASS62225B F Dewan (Edithvale)
3ELLA AVA47412P C Brown (Loch)
4SKULL WHEEL41114S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
5SHEER PING88868S W Jack (Dalmore)
6SHANLYN SPARKLE45545M Campbell (Longwarry)
7WADELOCK TIGER37223M J Clohesy (Stratford)
8KURNAI KING44445M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods09:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FULL NOISE54538P E Giles (Moe)
2JEDDY BOY54142O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3MARLEY AND ME12327E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
4MID LEVELS12452P E Giles (Moe)
567515A C Tabone (Nambrok)
6STORM FURY35573J Westerlo (Clyde)
7SMASHVILLE62463P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8KELANDY13663O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9ELITE PLAYER88846P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 994.3 Star Fm Melbourne’s South East09:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASSIE’S PEDRO28661T R Shovan ()
2FENCE MENDER45733R J Toomey (Briagolong)
3GO VICTOR21118P E Giles (Moe)
4CARNIVOROUS11535K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5OFTEN ALONE44214I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6TE EZY45214D Hill (Traralgon)
7TORAH’S GOLD21128J Clay (Lang Lang)
8SIR STACKALOT77718R P Cunneen (Moe South)
9ANNIE ANTEATER58177S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
10ZINGARELLA22653L Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 1097.9 Star Fm Latrobe Valley09:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROFICIENT1232D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2TOWER OF HOPE12261M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3DANDY DREAM28573L M Holmes (Cranbourne)
4BOMBA BLITZ53837W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5JUDGE ENFORCER42135P J Galea (Rosedale)
6INSIDE TRADER11647R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
7MISS DEFECTIVE63282L Repici (Hampton Park)
8PADDY IRISH38423B L Selleck (Tooradin)
9PADSTOW PATTIE72873D A Jones (Frankston South)
10STEALTHY BLACK37435W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Radfords Meats (tier 3)10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BABY MASTER25732M J Busuttil (Moe)
2TRUSTING BLOW26415G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3MISTER AUSTIN64231T R Shovan (Healesville)
4SNOW SATOSSA6515I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5CLOSING TRICK42585P J Galea (Rosedale)
6ULTRA SPIN1647I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7HERBIVORE12818K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8IMAGINARY DREAM35436S J Thomas (Junction Village)
9RAPID RIVER25462W B Duniam (Little River)
10PURE SAQUAN75565R C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 12National Greyhound Form (tier 3)10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIGHT CHARMER87448L H Bottom (Drouin South)
2SPECIAL STRIKE24514G R Scott (Drouin)
3PENTON HUTCH37483P Kent (Wantirna)
4MANCITY28487K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5SIR SIR HANNIBAL218I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6OUR ABBY37837L M Gorman (Newborough)
7PADDY HUNTER47344M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8COOL EDDY62884I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9BEEGEE’S REALITY84785C B Duve (Toongabbie)
10RAYGIO GIRL85784T R Shovan (Healesville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments