Thursday 15th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 15th September 2011

Race No. 1Danny’s The Venue @ 12:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLING ALL CARS87FSHG C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
2AWASH555NBTP C Brown (Loch)
3KEIRA’S CHARM658NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4CAN’T FIGHT FATE775FSHK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
5FLOSSY GIRL37846NBTD K Evans (Drouin)
6TRUE DECEPTION48474NBTG Johnson ()
7TEXAS TRILOGY65P44NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8SPECIAL VALUE33788NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9PURE SUPREMO62574NBTA J Scott ()
10SKIBBEREEN34578NBTP J Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 2Greyhound Shop Opening Soon @ Wgl01:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRY’S DASH68676NBTA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2PETE’S CHOICE64342NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3AMAROO ROMANOS2FFSTDC Schembri (Moe)
4FIRE SPIRIT34427NBTS L Eustace (Athlone)
5KINGSTON FIRE34267NBTM L Williams (Noble Park)
6RAMBLING ALONG8648NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
7DR. IONA55NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8TREE FERN555FSTDI M Partington (Pearcedale)
9PALE SHADOW77265NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
10SCREAMIN’ DEMON274FSHF Gallo (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 3Book Your Christmas Party @ Wgl01:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT PIRATE51642NBTN G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
2KELNIC’S BOY27373NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
3ROCKY ROO ROO16682NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
4TOOPAEUS PRINCE37NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
5XENA RAM24885NBTS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
6RAZOR SHADOW38755NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
7EARLY RETURN5224FSTDR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8PURE MIDNIGHT53547FSHM R Collyer (Coburg East)
9MACALLUM46243NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10PURE PERFORMANCE38368NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
Race No. 4Lion Products01:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHEELY LEET758NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
2BLUEY’S LUCK53823NBTM Georgiou (Forest Hill)
3BATTEN 43277NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
4KINETIC BOOST36873NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5MAGIC AGAIN84658NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
6EARLY MIST82446NBTW E D (Snr) (Moe)
7ZEVA WATERS43433NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
8MONSTER HOUSE76877NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
9DR. HERIMONE42871NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10PURE KARDASHIAN74754NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 5Boss Hoggs Pizzas Ht102:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE LING7387623.61B A Scott (Pearcedale)
2PROPHECY PRINCE44125FSHC J (Moe)
3CRAFTY ANNIE1167FSHD Hay (Maffra)
4CAPTAIN CASTILE2546823.53Y Andrews (Cranbourne )
5PROVEN KNOX12FSTDK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6DON’T COMMIT86816NBTG B Wood (Warragul)
7DRY DOCK38688FSHS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
8BOMBA BLITZ83588NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9TEXAS PORTRAIT33557FSTDC L Haigh (Crossover)
10TELL ‘EM TOM4825623.63M Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 6 At Stud02:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE POTTER5457722.94T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2NOSE AROUND6584723.41C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3COOL KAT ERNIE1787FNBTD J Langley (Cranbourne)
4USAIN’S FAULT32466FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5UNO JUNIOR6782323.06A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6JOIE DE VIVRE21618NBTM Height (Yarragon)
7SPEED ENFORCER6468322.84M J Fox (Newport)
8PENDLEBURY ROAD4181523.04M C Brown (Loch)
9MAYBE MICK6541523.50C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BLONDE LUCK4787423.53T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Wild Dog Winery Ht202:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S KEZ87572NBTR W Wood (Warragul)
2SILENT WITCH242123.33L R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
3SMURF’S DONNA385F7NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
4MISS FIRECRACKER16FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
5CLAIRE FORLANI561FSHW H Elson (Seymour)
6GIDGEE ESTATE613323.26S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7WIND BREAKER4816523.41D Agius (Hernes Oak)
8MRS. MCGAIGUS46888NBTH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
9GREYSYND KING1FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10SHANLYN TWIGLEY22F37NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 8Tooradin Trial Track03:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BUDDHA53767NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
2ROCK ON SURON64876NBTS L Eustace (Athlone)
3VINO TINTO88448FSTDJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
4STONELEIGH86766NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5HUN CAN YOU65438NBTM C Brown (Loch)
6CHARDONNAY ROAD63788NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
7KID FREDDIE7875526.36E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
8DR. DIANNE6574626.53J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9MAGIC GEORGE85825FSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
10MAX’S AWESOME44765NBTJ S Telling (Maffra)
Race No. 9Veolia Environmental Services Ht303:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY FOXY36488NBTM D Forsyth (Maffra)
2SADIE’S RAF17478FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3PRINCESS MELANIE75467NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
4APPROACHABLE56278NBTD J Langley (Cranbourne)
5SMURF’S RAZZLE1868723.60A C Tabone (Nambrok)
6TARANAKI BOY7718623.70G E Young (Heyfield)
7COUGAR TY42137NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
8CAPTAIN COMBAT1152323.25D J Connor (Cranbourne)
9DOUBLE CLUTCHIN’3746F23.31B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10WINDERMERE HOUSE123.22C L Schembri (Moe)
Race No. 10Radfords Meats03:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY KIDDO57257NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2STUBB’S GIFT46786NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
3WHO’S INVADER1545527.45K F (Millgrove)
4CHALLIS RUN1375126.70G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5CHEEKY PAWS64475FSTDA Kent (Wantirna)
6MY TRUMPET LILY47376NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
7RITZY ROYALE6857326.77J E Peterson (Morwell)
8AMAROO SHARPA4247226.38C L Schembri (Moe)
9PURE CHANTILLY65677NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
10SOUTHWOOD STONE84442NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11Mad Dog Images Ht404:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLY BOUNCER5535723.09H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2TRINITY FLYER6873823.16D A Johnson (Parkdale)
3MAGPIE SWAN1556522.83S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4WHO’S ASNER17363FSTDG J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
5MIDNIGHT MISSILE3285123.13L H Bottom (Drouin South)
6SMURF’S CYD88137NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
7MIGHTY UNO54775NBTA G Gieschen (Maffra)
8MISS FUSER4F53523.24M R Patching (Langwarrin)
9RUBY’S CHAOS1441FSHD J Brown (Heyfield)
10APACHE KID8364722.92S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
Race No. 12 Greyhound Form Ht504:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARUMBA PHIL5441523.02G S Paez (Athlone)
2SO YOU THOUGHT25185NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
3ANNE ALMIGHTY51146FSTDJ Burch (Junction Village)
4LIQUID FIX56427NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DOC’S DORA8232323.37W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6ELITE AJAY72448NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
7BELJAY BLITZ2657223.02B A Scott (Pearcedale)
8LINTONS ACE2827623.31T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9SHANLYN TWIGLEY22F37NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
10NIK’S SPIRIT44254NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments