Tuesday 13th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 13th September 2011

Race No. 1Danny’s The Venue @ Warragul06:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELNIC’S BOY27373NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
2WILLY’S PEDRO33673NBTW E ( Dawes (Moe South)
3SNAP36244NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
4PAUL’S ON FIRE66753NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5CRAFTY TONIFFSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
6FAIRY HORSE3FSTDB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7DESTINY STONE22435FSTDB T Crossan (Devon Meadows)
8HILLVIEW JAXON22523NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
9AUDATIOUSFSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
10DIAMOND FURYFSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 2Lion Products Final (gobis)07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT GUNNS32762NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2CASH KIDF3434NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
3UNEQUIVOCALLY125.82D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4SHAW IZZ MAGIC85222NBTN King (Pearcedale)
5HELL’S INFERNO2722NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
6EXCLUSIVITY126.08D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7ARROW STRAIGHT126.39W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8BIGGY RAT3NBTD R Ashworth (Newborough)
9BLUEY’S LUCK53823NBTM Georgiou (Forest Hill)
10EARLY RETURN5224NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOC A BLOK42168NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
2OPTIMISTIC STAR123.29J Grindley (Gladysdale)
3SOMMA STORM7571122.76M Clay (Lang Lang)
4METRIC WAVES4442723.22I A Hastie (Bass)
5JOHNNY MEDD65771FSHN Moon (Yarraville)
6SWIFT AMY1562223.03H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
7BLOWFLY JO5833123.33T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8MAX ALMIGHTY1285FSTDL H Bottom (Drouin South)
9BULLY BOUNCER5535723.09H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10RIP VAN TWINKLE4543623.34M J Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 4Book A Christmas Party At Warragul07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANDAR LASS1817FSHR K Stack (Lara)
2WHY NOT FRAN54383NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3FLYING MACHINE11FSHJ Hayley (Tooradin)
4WITCH’S POTION41FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5TERRY’S DELIGHT7127FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
6MOROTAI54446NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7MITZERELLA25512NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8BORN A LEGEND1542626.89C Azzopardi (Rockbank)
9MCQUILLAN5553826.27P A Rowley (Denison)
10VELVET SKY8541726.40P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 5Greyhound Shop Opening Soon @ Wgl08:08PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAKLER GIRL12271NBTR K Stack (Lara)
2MURYA12453NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
3LORDIE KEATS2784325.91J A Adlam (Cardinia)
4RUGGED PATH32466NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5MARLY BOND36888NBTI C Brown (Loch)
6JASMEN BABE88764NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
7GALBA JACK1533626.52J R Maple (Little River)
8STAGGER INN42246NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Lion Products Battery Chargers08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN TROUBLE6153226.55F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2MONSTERED2442F26.30H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3COCKY BOY42331NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
4GOTTA CHANCE43285NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5ULTRA SPIN2476827.01I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6I’M IN21444NBTG N Orr (Moe)
7ZERO’S HERO8726426.06K King (Pearcedale)
8BAD COMPANY32361FSHG M Rounds (Tooradin)
9VELVET SKY8541726.40P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
10MAJOR MAVIS17885NBTB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
Race No. 7National Greyhound Form08:48PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANDO TORRES5144626.02G S Paez (Athlone)
2SPOT ON ROB5633526.01M Grindley (Gladysdale)
3CROSSFARNOGUE4132325.77G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4BLACK SAKURA2516726.07G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6SMOKY’S TURN1528226.34M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
7NORTHERN GUNNA6713426.34F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8NITRISS NEVEELK3757326.60R Kleeven (Denison)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTO’S SIMBA71333NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
2MAJOR ENFORCER3657526.33B L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
3IT’S A NEVEELK62253NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
4ALPINE PLAYER5632526.06K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5WHERE’S DEMONICA42474NBTD Geall (Lara)
6HOODED KEATS3517526.23J A Adlam (Cardinia)
7GO DEONNIE3554325.97K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
8SIMPLY CHARLIE21321NBTP E Giles (Moe)
9VELVET SKY8541726.40P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
10MCQUILLAN5553826.27P A Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DA STIG8868523.01W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2SUSPICIOUS MERK16317FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3BUDGIE LASS3617622.76R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4FAST TRACKED1847822.95C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
5DIRTY BIT2221622.84C Busuttil (Kilmany)
6BUNJI6531622.86T J Allen (Darnum)
7CREWSAN JAY JAY2322722.57E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8CRASH CART KEV34111NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
9RED SCAR BOY8664622.96P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10BLACK CHAMPAGNE36387NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 10Mad Dog Images09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE INK4777222.92C R Haas (Tynong)
2ROMA KNOWS31756NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3SANZ SURPRIZE7165622.68K King (Pearcedale)
4VENETION GIRL64572NBTE Baumgartner (Pearcedale)
5CHEWY’S GIRL7556423.06J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6MEGAN DELIGHT3462FFSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
7TOP ZONE4637722.91L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
8REGAL WOO4727522.78K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9NELLIE IMLACH64684NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10BOMBA BLITZ83588NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Radfords Meats10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH FANTASY1216326.63G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2PARFAIT ARMOUR81817NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3VINTAGE DIAMOND33162NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4SUPER TRAIN17837NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
5BO APACHE32222FSTDD Geall (Lara)
6MR. MACQUIRE35541NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7JAY JAY’S GIRL72146FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
8SABLE SANZ74334NBTK King (Pearcedale)
9MCQUILLAN5553826.27P A Rowley (Denison)
10MAJOR MAVIS17885NBTB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
Race No. 12Boss Hoggs Pizzas10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNTHINKABLE11437NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2KAVA KING2136323.02I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
3MOOT HILL LEADER7827123.16B T Crossan (Devon Meadows)
4HER MUM’S GIRL5772222.85D J Irby (Rosebud)
5MY PENNY ARCADE43158NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
6MAJOR NUISANCE6211123.11P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7NO MORE BIZZ5262122.93F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8SHOTSEKTER24218NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
9POPPY’S RAFFLE8412723.54T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10PUBLICAN1885NBTT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments