Thursday 8th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 8th September 2011

Race No. 1Lion Products12:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE KARDASHIAN37475NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
2BELOSCA54558NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
3BLOWFLY JO65833NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4PAUL’S 6675FSTDJ Delaroche ( )
5SILENT PIRATE5164NBTN G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
6TOO MUCH MONEY385NBTS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7DEXTERNATOR EVIL76458NBTS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8ZORRO FIRE54443NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
9FLOSSY GIRL37846NBTD K Evans (Drouin)
10BEE JAY’S PEDRO47NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Wild Dog Winery01:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETE’S CHOICE65643NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2WICKED WARLORD5474FSHR A Stephens (Drouin West)
3CARNINY5676FSHL Freeman (Heyfield)
4DON’T BE CRUEL727NBTJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
5MONSTER HOUSE57687NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6PALE SHADOW77726NBTG Johnson ()
7LOOKS LIKE MISTY84425NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
8KINETIC BOOST77368NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9PETAL POWER42744NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
10VIOLET RAY26848NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Lion Products Battery Chargers01:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY BLING61FSTDC Westerlo (Clyde)
2RITZY ROYALE5685726.77J E Peterson (Morwell)
3ELLE’S HOPE12377NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
4MITZERELLA2551FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5WATCH THIS SPOT37126.57C B Duve (Denison)
6VICTORY AHEAD45636NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
7ONYA ORCA57765NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
8ALTERNATE EDDIE1827427.16B R Donovan (Somerville)
9BUMP INTO YOU73514FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10WHO’S INVADER1545527.45K F (Millgrove)
Race No. 4 Greyhound Form01:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT WITCH242NBTL R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
2KELNIC’S BOY42737NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
3TREE FERN55NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
4LAR DEE DAR88633NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
5TSUNAMI JOE54422NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7TRUE DECEPTION54847NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
8FAST AND FURY67468NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9WHEELY LEET758NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
10KEL’S DESIGN72485NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL THUNDER77615FSHS J Spiteri (St Albans)
266522NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3ISA REALITY5145323.15W J Duve (Denison)
4HEY SHE’S MINE35183NBTI Sergienko (Clayton South)
5IROQUOIS MISS46388NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6PENDLEBURY ROAD4418123.04M C Brown (Loch)
7LISA’S PEARL5745623.16W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8EVERGLEAM5857822.99S J Elmes (Officer)
9SPEED PLAY2162423.10L J White (Jeetho)
10BLACK CHEETAH7355722.83S E Stefanos ()
Race No. 6Lion Products02:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING JAZZ47267FSTDP R Lambert (Melton)
2LUCKY LEGS88828NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
3RUGGED PATH33246NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4SAINT BODDSMITH27357FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5KID FREDDIE1787526.36E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
6GO DEONNIE3355425.97K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
7JASON STACKHOUSE16648NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8COOLANGATTA GOLD55567NBTJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
9DA STIG88685NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10VINO TINTO88448FSTDJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
Race No. 7Dandenongs Cheapest Cars02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISTEX56152NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2BOURNE TO BOLT44726NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3CE SENOR PEDRO88268NBTW E D (Snr) (Moe)
4COOL FACINATE52666NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5PURE CHANTILLY66567NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
6AMBER’S LAD1TP8NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7MOTHER’S DELIGHT3176526.50H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
8CRYING TEXAN34542NBTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
9CHALLIS RUN1375126.70G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10MAJOR MAVIS17885NBTB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
Race No. 8Lion Products Load Restraints03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA SPINF247627.01I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2MISS NAH WEE6535626.39D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
3ROCK ON SURON46487NBTS L Eustace (Athlone)
4ISLAND TREASURE23867NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5IS IT GUNNAMATTA7647726.02R F J Colpoys (Bass)
6NEARLY MIDNIGHT75631NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
7SPACE POWER12632NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
8PATACONDA76176NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
9DA STIG88685NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10CHALLIS RUN1375126.70G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Mad Dog Images03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPER’S PADDY4641823.49P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2TOPSY LOUISE2383223.08P D Colthup (Cranbourne)
3TINDALE TWINK7725423.20T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4CHEEKY PAWS76447NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
5APACHE KID4836422.92S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
6DOC’S DORA5182323.37W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7NEW EDITION36477NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
8MISTER MOOMS51683FSHJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
9SOUTHWOOD STONE6844423.06A J Scott (Cranbourne)
10REGAL OCTANE51243FSHW Portelli (Rockbank)
Race No. 10Lion Products Lamps & Torches03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE LING7738723.61B A Scott (Pearcedale)
2SOMMA STORM757123.14M Clay (Lang Lang)
3CAPTAIN CASTILEF254623.53Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4SIMBU WARRIOR2118FSHJ L Tormey (Werribee)
5GIDGEE ESTATE61323.26S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6SWIFT AMY7156223.03H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
7CATCH ON521FSHB L Ryan (Werribee)
8POPPY’S RAFFLE3841223.54T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9PROPHECY PRINCE44125FSHC J (Moe)
10RUBY ARCADE74163NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
Race No. 11Elgas03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARUMBA PHIL7544123.02G S Paez (Athlone)
2GOLD PLEDGE14183FSHP Stefanos (Longwood)
3UNO JANO5574623.28D Mines (Woodside)
4ELITE AJAY63724NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
5UNDERCOVER GIRL68113FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
6BLOOD DONOR4742722.87W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
7KARINGAL TOTE75654FSTDM C Brown (Loch)
8WOLFIES MISTRESS8111223.17M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
9WHAT AN IMPACT53343NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10WHERE’S KEZ87572NBTR W Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 12Veolia Environmental Services04:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDLINE STRETCH87377FSHJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
2DESTINATION ZERO45364NBTG W Vening (Yarram)
3DR. THOMAS37663NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4LIQUID FIX63564NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SIMPLY KIDDO45725NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6TOW AWAY72772NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
7LINDEN KING2F414NBTJ E Norden (Stratford)
8HALLUX8177626.54F Vassallo (Doveton)
9ROYAL 4472526.63F Vassallo (Doveton)
10STUBB’S GIFT46786NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments