Tuesday 6th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 6th September 2011

Race No. 1Lion Products Ht106:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOAST TO BILL2FSHD J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)
2DR. IONAFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BLUEY’S LUCK25382NBTM Georgiou (Forest Hill)
4TAINT FUNNY4FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5EARLY MIST58244NBTW E D (Snr) (Moe)
6EXCLUSIVITYFSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7SHAW IZZ MAGIC78522NBTN King (Pearcedale)
8SNAP35362FSTDN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9KINETIC BOOST77368NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10KATATHANI785NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 2Lion Products Battery Chargers Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT GUNNS3276FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2NEW FUN2825NBTW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
3ARROW STRAIGHTFSHW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4BIGGY RATFSHD R Ashworth (Newborough)
5WICKEDNESSFSHA R Wood (Nambrok)
6CLONEY’S LAD3FSHD J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)
7BLAZING MEDAL5FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8BLACK ALARAH68268NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9MITZERELLA2551FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10PETE’S CHOICE65643NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Wild Dog Winery Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH KID624F3FSHW Gieschen (Maffra)
2UNEQUIVOCALLYFSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3HELL’S INFERNO2NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
4TRINITY BLAZE27447NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
5EARLY RETURN522FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6SUPER MARVEN4FSTDR Brodtman (Westmeadows)
7SIR DON32338NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8SIGHT UNSEENFSHG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
9DEE GEE HAITCH34354NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
10LOOKS LIKE MISTY48442NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SCAR BOY8866422.96P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2ANNIE ANTEATER3856222.81S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
3METRIC WAVES2444223.22I A Hastie (Bass)
4UNO JUNIOR4678223.06A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5KASUNDI23421NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6CHEWY’S GIRL7755623.06J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7BOMBA BLITZ68358NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8PURE INK7477722.92C R Haas (Tynong)
9OPTIMISTIC STAR123.29J Grindley (Gladysdale)
10PROVEN KNOX12FSTDK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Lion Products Lamps & Torches08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON SUSIE6155526.32W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2IT’S A NEVEELK16225NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
3NORTHERN GUNNA6671326.34F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4ONE STONE TWINK6686526.21M Thomas (Meeniyan)
5ZIEBELL1445826.27Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6SMOKY’S TURN1152826.34M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
7GOTTA HOPE1363726.29K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8POWER FULL5674526.61J Reid (Notting Hill)
9AIRBOURNE SPOOKY38852NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
10CARBON STAR47335FSTDG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 6Boss Hoggs Pizzas Final (gobis)08:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL REBELLION6533126.06C R Haas (Tynong)
2BLUE WATER HIGH82334NBTW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3OCEAN DEEP1132226.06K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
4BARNEY’S BUDDY6341226.37G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
5MADDISON’S GIRL1114126.04J S Ennis (Lara)
6CAPE HAWKE6681126.13J S Ennis (Lara)
7ARNIE’S STAR71364NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
8MONTEBELLO OSCAR4621326.07G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
9STATE OF BLING2812526.16C Westerlo (Clyde)
10SONNY’S JET2334526.48S A Reed (Yarram)
Race No. 7Elgas (0-5 Wins) Gobis08:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLODRIE46413NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2DR. ACASIA63676NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3TEXAS KING32136FSTDD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4JO’S GOT JAZZ43754NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
5FREE ROLL36325NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
6JUST MISHIE5764439.61N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7LION KING58717NBTC S Siekman (Denison)
8CRAFTY LADY13111FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9PLATANI76764NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10DR. BAILEY45251FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Lion Products Load Restraints09:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S TURNER1214126.31P E Giles (Moe)
2CROSSFARNOGUE5413225.77G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3SPOT ON ROB1563326.01M Grindley (Gladysdale)
4OH WATTA NITE1164226.03J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5RED MARKER7452426.17W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6EXCEL TO FLY2263125.97J S Ennis (Lara)
7MISS MUM4581626.21C L Sinclair (Morwell)
8MAGIC RUBBLE4672626.19T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAVA GIRL2511522.74J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2NIVEK LAD2215622.89D A Johnson (Parkdale)
3FREE DREAM6223322.82J Grindley (Gladysdale)
4COMMON COLD1338222.90T J Allen (Darnum)
5FITZY2116323.12G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
6PINZA7115522.86C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK SAHARRAH5176223.16G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8SHANLYN POLLY6556822.94M Campbell (Longwarry)
9SPEED PLAY2162423.10L J White (Jeetho)
10BLACK SAKURA52516FSTDG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Dandenongs Cheapest Cars09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KERB ATTACK2187726.32J Grindley (Gladysdale)
2HUSH2351326.19B L Selleck (Tooradin)
3CHIC SHIRAZ4127526.24G Burke (Keysborough)
4DIRTY BIT3222126.64C Busuttil (Kilmany)
5BEST PERFUME12541FSHT Womann (Lara)
6ASTRAL JAZZY15676FSHB R Tharle (Carrum Downs)
7GOTTA BE JOLLY1126.13K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8WITCH FANTASY5121626.63G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9DASHING DORA21FSHJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10LINTON’S BOY32421NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 11Mad Dog Images10:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN TROUBLE56153NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2CHAOS REIGNS45F5722.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
3INVICTUS VENESSA3321323.04P C Brown (Loch)
4FAST TRACKED4184722.95C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
5PARTO’S SIMBA27133NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
6COSMIC SNOW7878222.72P C Brown (Loch)
7LOVEABLE LYN41811NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8MISS TREW STAR33825FSHT Womann (Lara)
9BELOLLIE215223.19I M Partington (Pearcedale)
10SCHWARTZ’S BOY6421623.13S W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 12Veolia Environmental Services10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAT BOY JOHNNY1524626.12I S Clarke (Frankston South)
2TYER’S SPECIAL15382NBTP E Giles (Moe)
3IT’S MANIC16514FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4HUN CAN YOU76543NBTM C Brown (Loch)
5GOTTA CHANCE24328NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
6PARFAIT ARMOUR88181NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7ZERO’S HERO2872626.06K King (Pearcedale)
8NUGGET CHOICE11157FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9BEYOND BROOKLYN31188FSTDA Ferguson (Briagolong)
10THIRTEEN MORE13283FSHT Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments