Thursday, 16 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 16 July 2015

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen12:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY LULU [M]74675NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
2CINQUEDEA (QLD)[M]84172NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
3STUMBLE [M]42FSHJ Burch (Junction Village)
4RAVISHING RUFUS [M]36258NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
5SPEED AND ROCKET [M]68757NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
6HEZ ALL BLACK ()[M]34278NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
7RAVEN LORD [M]73652NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
8MIZUKI [M]773NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
9DR. CARLOS [M]Res.33764NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10REMEMBER TRAIN [M]Res.38375FSTDD Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video12:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGNITY DIAMOND [M]542P3NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2SEVEN GALLONS [M]64FSHM Busuttil (Kilmany)
3TUMBLE AND DRY ()[M]2282NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4FALLEN STAR [M]57F36NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5LIFE MEMBER [M]86664NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
6IMA TRYING (NSW)[M]75846NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
7SULTAN’S BOY [M]76458NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
8SHOWTIME CHEVI [M]26432NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
9KAYLA LAS [M]Res.2565NBTW Dawes (Moe)
10MAZOKU [M]Res.568NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 3Wwr Sawdust12:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATARI FLASH [M]54345NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
2SUGAR HIT SAMBIA [M]3765NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
3CARBON PANTHER [M]77783FSTDC Paez (Athlone)
4SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]76643FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
5BONDI BUDDY [M]64543NBTM Paez (Athlone)
6ASTON CARBINE [M]77462NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7PLAY WITH MAGIC (NSW)[M]33244NBTT Curtain ( South)
8RUNNIN’ HOT [M]55763NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9RENAJOHN [M]Res.53745NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
10RUNNIN’ STAR [M]Res.F47NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 4Www.hotdogs.com.au1:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY DIOR [7]4567623.53(1)B Scott (Pearcedale)
2DEMON PUZZLE [7]4877423.25(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3BOWLER BEST [7]76876NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4UNO RAE [7]1387223.39(2)G Biggins (Glengarry)
5RUNAWAY ELLIE (NSW)[7]58357NBTG Paez (Athlone)
6BIRD HAS FLOWN [7]7416323.44(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7ARVO’S LEROY [7]56738NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
8WALLAMBA MAX (NSW)[7]31282NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
9HANIFY’S JAXON (NSW)[7]Res.1F86NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10EL GRAND KARA [7]Res.6675823.17(2)T Karasavidis (Hawthorn)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods1:21 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZONDA BALE (NSW)[6]33251NBTD Coleman (Lara)
2MY POCKET ROCKET [6]65531NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
3DR. TIMOTHY [6]66587NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SWEET LATTE [6]86466NBTJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
5EXTRA STARS [6]77823NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
6CONNOR’S ROCKET [6]22253FSHG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
7FUTURIST (QLD)[6]86867NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
8ROADRUNNER THIEF [6]11276FSTDJ Moody (Deer Park)
9FLIP [6]Res.63114NBTM Giles (Tanjil South)
10AYE SIMPLE MYTH [6]Res.37335NBTM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 6Big Dog Products1:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM GODDESS [5]66767NBTJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[5]3126326.21(7) (Catani)
3BETTY BAKER [5]F5564FSTDL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4DR. LES [5]78834NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DIAMOND ED [5]4643126.15(4)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
6HAVE A TINNIE [5]4732226.24(3)M Justice (Five Ways)
7SMASH IT [5]8455526.49(8)R Romyn (Newborough)
8RUSTY MIA [5]7688226.39(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9SEE YOU WIN [5]Res.2175526.31(6)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
10PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.4675726.09(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 7Top Run Images1:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNA RAY GIRL [5]7884222.93(8)A Ashworth (Seaton)
2GO ON THEN [5]688T6NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
3GOOD FOR YOU (QLD)[5]1533723.25(7)J Brooks (Longwarry)
4BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]4735422.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]5166622.81(4)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
6SLOAN RANGER [5]15154NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
7BARKSDALE (NSW)[5]1252523.18(6)G Jose (Catani)
8LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]76672NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9SODA ANNE [5]Res.2215622.91(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
10AMAROO MY GIRL [5]Res.7648823.11(4)C Schembri (Moe South)
Race No. 8Tabrewards.com.au2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIPPIN’ GOOD [5]35138NBTS Elmes (Nima Nth)
2DR. SAMSON [5]44451NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. RAHOUAL [5]47876NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4YAZZ [5]5376FNBTL Harris (Somerville)
5RYLEE’S ROGUE (QLD)[5]21558FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
6I’M PUMPED [5]77653NBTG Orr (Newborough)
7BLACK SELANDRA [5]6561326.12(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8IMA LEGEND [5]6633125.93(5)D Minarelli (Cranbourne)
9BILLY BUBBA [5]Res.1618526.07(3)J Naughton (Berwick)
10CHARLIE SPITZ [5]Res.7546726.36(2)P Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 9Longwarry Hotel2:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROAD BETTY [5]43572NBTT Whitford ()
2GET UP ALVIN (TAS)[5]86844NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]8833822.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
4BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]37461NBTD Reid (St Albans)
5WICKED WENDY [5]467T722.99(3)M Braithwaite (Moe)
6ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]6445223.47(4)L Mitchell (Lara)
7DOLLAR CHIPS [5]5475422.90(5)T Allen (Darnum)
8SPEEDIE [5]42575FSTDP Kelly (Longwarry North)
9PRINCE NANDO [5]Res.4366522.81(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]Res.2763523.02(1)D Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 10Murphy’s Greyhound Complex2:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. BROWNIE [7]7484526.38(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2FANTASY MCQUEEN [7]53233NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
3EXPLOSIVE SKY [7]5585726.51(1)M Campbell (Longwarry)
4ZEVA DIVA [7]57877NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5COOL MILO [7]8134726.47(5)K Houlahan (Grantville)
6DR. LEONARDO [7]5477526.30(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7NIKITA’S NITRO [7]48723NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
8ELITE LUCY (NSW)[7]74433NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
9ZOU ZOU NEE [7]Res.21345NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10PENDLES POWER [7]Res.45354NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Endeavour Locksmiths3:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MISS PLEB [5]5432723.02(8)R Boehm (Nilma Nth)
2WON WRON FLYER [5]7468723.19(8)P Pollutro (Morwell)
3YELLOWROCK FLAME (NSW)[5]3168722.87(6)M Braithwaite (Moe)
4SCANEZ ELECT [5]1172622.84(1)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
5PURPLE FLYNN [5]5277823.12(8)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6TAKE THE CHANCE [5]6657823.16(2)R Martin (Albion)
7DILIGENT MISS (NSW)[5]1417623.01(5)C James (Woodleigh)
8LOVE CAPERS [5]1883123.03(7)L Smith (Langwarrin)
9UNO NANDO [5]Res.8487623.15(7)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10DAINTREE MUSTANG [5]Res.37847NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 12Moreland’s Meats3:33 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC GENERAL [6]2112823.17(6)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2HOUSO [6]21654NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3AMLIN MYSTIQUE [6]2811623.01(7)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
4ACQUITTED [6]65326NBTL Harris (Somerville)
5OBSTINATE [6]83874NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
6BEGIN AGAIN [6]1753522.88(8)J Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
7AYE SIMPLE MANNA [6]64752NBTM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
8TEDDY NITRO [6]4248823.16(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9RULLA RONALDO (TAS)[6]Res.7546822.88(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10LIKA SURPRIZE [6]Res.8355523.12(4)M Campbell (Longwarry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments