Thursday, 17 September 2015

Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 17 September 2015

Race No. 1Moreland’s Meats12:17 PM ( time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADA’S JOY [M]584NBTI Newcombe (Bayles)
2SIMPLE [M]86462NBTS Kipirtidis ( South)
3ALL ABOUT ARBY [M]343FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
4SULTAN’S BOY [M]3F725NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5AEROPLANE BENNY (NSW)[M]8554NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
6CASH OWNLEY [M]52252NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
7FURY ROAD [M]34223FSTDG Hall (Yarragon)
8ARVO’S NICO [M]77538NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9KIYOSHI [M]Res.87547NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
10GEE WHIZ GRAN [M]Res.74674NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Greyhound Complex12:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUD THE BUILDER [M]8846NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
2OAK’S RAVEN [M]77F82FSHB Dalton (Sale)
3SNOWY HUNT [M]64433NBTA Hunter (Cranbourne)
4RIBACOLA [M]55FSHP Ellul (Noble Park )
5ELA MIMI [M]73867NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6WANDERING VICKY [M]77876NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
7ALIRA KATE [M]8743FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
8HENDO BLUE [M]33NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9DR. TROJAN [M]Res.54586FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10REEL THEM IN [M]Res.35NBTI Newcombe (Bayles)
Race No. 3Mel’s Kitchen12:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILL IT AGAIN [M]84387NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2QUINCEY MC GOO [M]76473NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3DEE MUM’S GIRL [M]72383NBTT Whitford (Sale)
4ONYA JATT [M]6456FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5SQUEAKY GATE (TAS)[M]86343NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
6JAZZY NEW YEAR [M]56457NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
7MY MISS POLLY [M]42354NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
8RUNNIN’ HOT [M]75675NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9COLAC OUTLAW (NSW)[M]Res.54364FSHM Bird (Colac)
10DOOGIE BOY [M]Res.366FSHS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4#gothebluedog1:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LLOYD STREET [M]47FSHK Russell (Sale)
2DYNAMIC HEAT [M]48442NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DUSTY SKY [M]73853NBTP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
4JACK SNAPPER [M]88FSHR Fisher (Lara)
5HEADS NO TAIL [M]64472NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
6MISS GIBLET [M]75763NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
7SPEED AND ROCKET [M]64462NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
8RUN HOME DASH [M]88FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
9ELSWYK MAX [M]Res.36876NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
10BLONDE ROCKIE [M]Res.74688NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Endeavour Locksmiths1:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUEDON BELLE [6]8731226.67(2)D Rhodes (Heyfield)
2HEAVENLY STAR [6]7T868NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
3MISS KADIA [6]38373NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[6]42736NBTL Weeks (Tyabb)
5DU PLESSIS (NSW)[6]87746FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6HIP HOP EMMY [6]22241NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7DIAMOND MAXINE [6]3687826.13(1)J Clay (Lang Lang)
8DR. RAGNAR [6]33511NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9DR. TIMOTHY [6]Res.87285NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. TAYLOR [6]Res.67248NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Top Run Images1:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOME TRICKS [5]83654FSHC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
2EMI’S BOY MACCA [5]38841FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
3KALLARA GEM [5]7266726.21(3)S Colpoys (Warneet)
4DAGWOOD [5]8372326.85(7)L Davis (Yarram)
5BAZINGA MARJEN [5]57483NBTM Tabb (Lara)
6ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]38872FSTDN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
7BRUREE JEWEL [5]7881525.98(2)E Dollery (Croydon)
8RUSTY MIA [5]2677626.39(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9HESTON LODGE [5]Res.4547526.19(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
10TANGO AND CASH (NSW)[5]Res.7727426.19(2)D Reid (St Albans)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video2:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. PHIL [5]23263NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2JUNGLE WARFARE [5]6486622.76(5)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3HARDAWAY TIARA (NSW)[5]26863FSTDR Martin (Albion)
4RAT TAIL JIMMY [5]55461FSHA Wood (Nambrok)
5STREAMING (NSW)[5]6652522.85(2)C Haas (Tynong)
6IN THE FLESH [5]8746522.95(2)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7SMASH IT [5]4547723.10(4)R Romyn (Newborough)
8UNCONTROLLABLE [5]88687NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9GET UP ALVIN (TAS)[5]Res.26524NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10YAZZ [5]Res.F587TNBTL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 8Www.hotdogs.com.2:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEN’S FABIAN [5]18368NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
2DON’T CRUMBLE [5]6374725.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
3BLACK SELANDRA [5]6867426.12(6)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4DR. SAMSON [5]67684NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5TWO STROKE PAT [5]5152425.87(4)R Cunneen (Moe South)
6WADELOCK BILL [5]7382526.59(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
7KIMMY BALE (NSW)[5]13566NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8RASHAD REASON (NSW)[5]17334NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
9YAHOO GOLD [5]Res.5547526.64(2)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
10DRAGON EMPIRE [5]Res.33835FSHR Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 9Wwr Sawdust2:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. NICHOLAS [7]37461NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SHANAE ROSE [7]17663NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
3FLASH GUN [7]21843NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4JAX MIKADO [7]5315326.40(1)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5PLAY WITH MAGIC (NSW)[7]2575326.62(7)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6THIS IS SPARTAN [7]3561227.08(3)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]51864NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
8GALLOPING JAMIE [7]45221FSTDN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
9NIKITA’S NITRO [7]Res.83737NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
10LAZZA MIKADO [7]Res.5463626.65(8)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook2:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWLER BEST [7]6876TNBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2ZEVA DIVA [7]75763NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3ARBY [7]7713NBTC Dalton (Coldstream)
4LILY DIOR [7]6675723.53(1)B Scott (Pearcedale)
5BIRD HAS FLOWN [7]4888823.44(2)C Johnson (Longford)
6SHREK’S JUNIOR [7]6415323.29(7)R Lesjak (Nyora)
7TRY ME [7]171223.37(1)M Justice (Five Ways)
8EMI’S BOY BADGER [7]57775FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
9ZOU ZOU NEE [7]Res.7875624.11(4)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10NITRO NEDDIE [7]Res.47T8422.79(1)F Vassallo (Doveton)
Race No. 11Australian Quality Pet Foods3:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[6]8833423.23(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2DR. BALBOA [6]2478323.02(2)J Gill (Darriman)
3BIG BURKEY [6]31236NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4FALLEN STAR [6]1581623.25(3)J Sultana (Newborough)
5FUTURIST (QLD)[6]7367422.97(1)P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
6ROADRUNNER THIEF [6]27688NBTJ Moody (Deer Park)
7UNO RAE [6]5788623.29(4)G Biggins (Glengarry)
8MAGIC JACK ROSE [6]8317622.94(8)C Haigh (Crossover)
9BEGIN AGAIN [6]Res.5432422.88(8)D Reid (St Albans)
10SMART TORNADO [6]Res.2162522.97(1)I Hastie (Bass)
Race No. 12Longwarry Hotel3:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOOTERS ECHO [5]6215823.10(5)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
2ARVO’S TAYZER [5]47655NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3DOZER LAD [5]84427NBTY Backhoy (Skye)
4FATBOY NORM [5]65865FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
5FEEN DISH [5]6527523.01(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
6NORTHERN EMMA [5]8676622.95(5)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
7BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]54348NBTM Reid (Kurunjang)
8GOTTA RUSH [5]37446FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
9GIFTED MAN [5]Res.8886722.94(5)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10AMLIN MYSTIQUE [5]Res.3461822.96(3)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments