Tuesday, 22 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 22 September 2015

Race No. 1Moreland’s Meats Damsels Dash6:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMIRNOFF LASS [M]67FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2ASTON REGAS [M]24FSHJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
3ASTON DIOR [M]3FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4STARLIGHT LUCY (WA)[M]FSHG Clifton (Tynong North)
5SWEET INTENTION [M]FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
6SUZIE (QLD)[M]FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
7LETTY BEE [M]45FSTDI Newcombe (Bayles)
8COSMIC WITCH [M]6FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
9SHEZZA’S NITRO [M]Res.256FSHA Oakley (Dixons Creek)
10LET IT BLING [M]Res.3234NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER HUMBLE [7]83122NBTH Clarke (Darnum)
2ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[7]28424FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
3DIGNITY DIAMOND [7]3588323.08(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4HARVEY LEIGH [7]32213NBTW Majoor (Moe)
5MYSTIC CLOUD [7]44377NBTS Hastie (Bass)
6ANNUNAKI [7]121722.85(4)G Brown (Cardinia)
7SAV BAM BOOM [7]21744NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8JAY KAY BE [7]12363NBTL Russell (Sale)
9DUNDEE RAPTOR [7]Res.1775FSTDG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
10ZIPPING IZZY (NSW)[7]Res.58137FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 3#gothebluedog7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWTIME CHEVI [7]12832FSTDR Moles (Neerim East)
2FLYING BEKIM [7]51224FSHT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
3ZIPPING TYRONE (NSW)[7]22136NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
4CABLE RUNNER [7]73236NBTL Russell (Sale)
5WINTER SHANKS [7]71245FSHR Winter (Denison)
6MALEUNE [7]1452FSTDC Jones (Rosedale)
7TOOLS DOWN [7]46226FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8STUNNING SUCCESS [7]11476FSHK Browney (Tynong)
9AGENT ALYSSA [7]Res.71841FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
10CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[7]Res.64735FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Endeavour Locksmiths Final7:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASE THE BREEZE (NSW)[6]7112NBTI Murray (Tooradin)
2REIGN TO EXCEL (QLD)[6]831122.94(8)S Divers (Tamleugh)
3MEPUNGA TED [7]61222NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
4AMLIN BOY [7]1222.76(2)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
5STATELY KAY (NSW)[6]35F6122.99(7)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
6CREATIVE RHYTHM [7]3841223.06(3)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
7SHAKE ‘EM OFF [6]13122.66(4)C James (Woodleigh)
8CREATIVE NEWS [6]212122.95(2)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
9PAUA TO DOMINATE (NSW)[7]Res.47333NBTB Alford (Yarram)
10FUNKY PIRATE [7]Res.613NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 5Top Run Images8:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILIUS FLITWICK [5]54614NBTD Todd (Dereel)
2CHOCLOTTO [5]7333626.11(4)I Brown (Loch)
3DIAMOND PYTHON [5]3F782NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
4WAHLBERG (NSW)[5]41416NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
5BILLY BUBBA [5]1125426.07(3)J Naughton (Berwick)
6BETTY BAKER [5]7151125.84(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7DON’T CRUMBLE [5]3747425.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
8COST CUTTER [5]7783226.18(7)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.52472NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.24634NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Mel’s Kitchen8:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL DANCER [5]26511FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
2EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]6437539.57(1)M Brown (Loch)
3KOKODA MOON [5]4168139.66(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4IT’S A PLANE [5]21251FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5TIME DIMENSION [5]4456339.78(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ULLA (NSW)[5]45513FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7BELLS ARE RINGIN [5]11745FSTDG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
8RYNO’S RAIDER (NSW)[5]24364FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[5]Res.73138NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10TRICKY MOVER [5]Res.22657NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 7Longwarry Hotel8:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLKEL TO EXCEL (NSW)[4]1111122.58(5)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
2WHITE STINGER (NSW)[4]3613422.82(2)K Richardson (Drouin East)
3IMA RIVER BOY [5]7438523.07(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
4CREATIVE AVENUE [5]3256222.68(8)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
5KARTHIKEYAN [4]1816223.02(3)M Harvey (Devon Meadows)
6ZENERGY [5]31612NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7BILLS BACK [4]3111122.65(1)C Smith (Wonwondah)
8GRAY’S HAND [5]6385723.25(3)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.7585422.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[5]Res.2576522.97(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video9:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY’S PRIDE [5]5654125.99(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
2EXPRESS PACE [5]72423NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3BEYOND RAPID [5]133F3NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
4CHAMPAGNE SHOT [4]2785526.14(6)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
5TIGER WHELAN [5]41532FSTDM Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
6RINASH [4]1365T25.71(1)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7DARK JAMESON [5]56526NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
8MENDES [5]15223NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
9JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.52472NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.24634NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Murphy’s Greyhound Complex9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIZUKI [6]46445NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
2WRONG GIVEN WAY [6]66261FSHB Russell (Sale)
3DR. VALHALLA [6]2F183NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4HIP HOP EMMY [6]22417NBTT Whitford (Sale)
5MEMPHIS DREAM [6]6752426.54(8)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
6MARCIARNO MISS [6]46452NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7MIDNIGHT TIMMY [6]4613526.20(5)I Hastie (Bass)
8HASHTAG YOLO [6]44133NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
9EXPLOSIVE SKY [6]Res.5812426.51(1)M Campbell (Longwarry)
10DR. TAYLOR [6]Res.67248NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Wwr Sawdust10:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERVUE (NSW)[5]51124NBTK Height (Toora)
2CALL ME TICKETS [5]31117NBTB Russell (Sale)
3DARK AVENGER [5]63533NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]3245326.48(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
5COOL MILO [5]1587126.29(5)K Houlahan (Grantville)
6JORDY PAIGE [5]32741NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
7SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]1114526.31(2)R Winter (Denison)
8DR. RIPPED [5]31127FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.52472NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.24634NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Man Up For Prostate Cancer10:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT EYED GIRL [6]31733NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2APACHE TEARS [6]6325222.91(8)S Marsh (Neerim South)
3SMART TORNADO [6]2162522.97(1)I Hastie (Bass)
4LOVES IT [6]7473722.97(6)G Orr (Newborough)
5RINGO DINGO [6]4714523.09(3)B Sands (Narre Warren)
6TEXAS TOMMY [6]1613622.72(3)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
7FALLEN STAR [6]8165623.25(3)J Sultana (Newborough)
8ASTON ZEUS (SA)[6]8644123.14(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9RUNNING SHADOW [6]Res.5865523.43(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]Res.6682523.10(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au10:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAP IT OUT [5]5675223.02(2)P Brown (Loch)
2MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[5]76286NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
3RUNNIN’ ON GAS [5]7871222.74(4)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4AMBER BLAZE [5]45251NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
5SNOW GYPSY [5]1223522.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
6WORTHY REAB [5]5716422.83(3)M Clay (Lang Lang)
7ANDREJ’S [5]F115822.73(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8ZSA ZOOM (NSW)[5]54764NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.73T8422.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
10BUCKLE UP ANGUS (TAS)[5]Res.7267822.79(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments