Thursday, 24 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 24 September 2015

Race No. 1Australian Quality Pet Foods1:10 PM ( time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGTIME JAYMEE [M]65466NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
2SHOOTER’S CLASS [M]25354NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
3SPEED AND ROCKET [M]44622NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
4AEROPLANE BENNY ()[M]85546NBTR Cameron ()
5CLASSIC MOMENTS [M]487NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
6ARVO’S STEVA [M]57555NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7LIL’ SCALLYWAG [M]42454NBTK Sweeney (Gladysdale)
8MISS GIBLET [M]57635NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
9COSMIC OBJECT [M]Res.556FSHF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
10SMILEY GIRL [M]Res.34657NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Top Run Images1:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO BOBBY [M]436FSHH Savage (Sale)
2WANDERING VICKY [M]78767NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
3TRIGGER TRIM [M]72855NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4SNOWY HUNT [M]44332NBTA Hunter (Cranbourne)
5GALLOPING ASHLEY [M]17FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
6CASUAL RESPONSE [M]57837NBTV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
7AZZA [M]84487NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
8LOOKING BACK [M]24324NBTK Sweeney (Gladysdale)
9DUSTY’S GIRL [M]Res.44474NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
10QUINCEY MC GOO [M]Res.64737NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 3Mel’s Kitchen1:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN’T PLAY [M]48445FSTDC Lawrence (Morwell)
2BONDI BUDDY [M]43344NBTM Paez (Athlone)
3CYCLONE PETE [M]38747FSHA Hunter (Cranbourne)
4MY MISS POLLY [M]23542NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
5KINLOCH GIFT (QLD)[M]1762FSHG Kerr (Bairnsdale)
6LUNAR MAGIC [M]4657NBTH Clarke (Darnum)
7WHITTLE MIKADO [M]86774FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8LIGHT FEATHERS [M]86476NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
9HAPPY COLOUR [M]Res.58365NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
10RENAJOHN [M]Res.83264NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 4#gothebluedog2:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIRD HAS FLOWN [7]8888323.44(2)C Johnson (Longford)
2EL GRAND KARA [7]5827823.17(2)T Karasavidis (Hawthorn)
3HELLO LYN [7]8723123.20(1)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
4ZEVA DIVA [7]57632NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5CLASSY CAITLYN (QLD)[7]8885323.30(1)M Height (Yarragon)
6RIBACOLA [7]55123.49(4)P Ellul (Noble Park North)
7 BLOSSOM [7]72151NBTP Leonard (Cannons Creek)
8KARDINIA BOY [7]35463FSHM Davison (Talbot)
9FEELING LUCKY [7]Res.87417NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
10WHERE’S SALMA [7]Res.64848NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Endeavour Locksmiths2:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOZUMOLU [7]88285NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
2BLUE MARMION [7]63471FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
3DR. BROWNIE [7]7848526.38(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4NIKITA’S NITRO [7]37377NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
5KATIE RIOT [7]17778FSHF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
6WENDY LEW [7]32243FSTDM Sposito (Morwell)
7SEVEN GALLONS [7]35468NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
8TEXT ME TONY [7]2735326.58(7)S Northway (Heyfield)
9KAYLA LAS [7]Res.23518NBTW Dawes (Moe)
10WATCH THIS SPACE (NSW)[7]Res.3237526.82(3)D Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 6Moreland’s Meats2:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESTON LODGE [5]4547526.19(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
2INTER LUCY [5]6775726.55(7)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
3MCTHUMPA [5]8756626.31(8)H Taylor (Langwarrin)
4IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]6378826.27(5)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
5KALLARA GEM [5]2667326.21(3)S Colpoys (Warneet)
6GUSTAVO FRING [5]47445NBTW Rudd (Cranbourne)
7DAMN NUISANCE [5]21365NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
8ZATMINE [5]1556826.25(1)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
9HOT BLOODED [5]Res.61766NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
10FLIP [5]Res.13437NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 7Murphy’s Greyhound Complex2:55 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE SKY [6]5812426.51(1)M Campbell (Longwarry)
2VEETEE GLAMOUR [6]3558826.47(2)W Duve (Denison)
3WALMAC [6]2222726.48(4)G Minne (Moe South)
4SUEDON BELLE [6]3124326.67(2)D Rhodes (Heyfield)
5BLASTING BEAR [6]84532NBTK Holland (Stratford)
6PREMIER SONG [6]66354NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
7DANA ARCHIE (NSW)[6]67464NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8NICE NURSE FRANK [6]11385FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 8Man Up For Prostate Cancer3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEN’S FABIAN [5]83683NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
2SURVIVOR SAL [5]55646NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]3837226.19(4)P Kelly (Longwarry North)
4YAZZ [5]587T7NBTL Harris (Somerville)
5SKYE [5]465F525.96(2)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
6IZABELLA’S GIFT [5]77887NBTA Cooper (Morwell)
7DRAGON EMPIRE [5]33835FSHR Coleman (Lara)
8AMAROO MY GIRL [5]8566225.98(8)C Schembri (Moe South)
9ULTIMATE TALENT [5]Res.6867826.33(3)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10OOPS (TAS)[5]Res.1165525.91(7)R Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video3:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALENTED MISS [6]17376NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2ARVO’S LEO [6]85547NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3SPOIL THE PARTY [6]7314323.20(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
4OUR MISS PENNY [6]22726FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5DR. TAYLOR [6]6724823.21(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6FUTURIST (QLD)[6]3674322.97(1)P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
7DR. TIMOTHY [6]87285NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8RAIL RIDER [6]4132223.37(4)K Holland (Stratford)
9UNO RAE [6]Res.7886423.29(4)G Biggins (Glengarry)
10ACQUITTED [6]Res.54685NBTL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 10Australian Quality Pet Foods3:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TAYZER [5]76552NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2RUNAROUND SUSAN [5]6F183NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3COLLEKKI [5]5314423.00(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4GAELIC GENERAL [5]3261323.05(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5INTER SANDRA [5]7356522.91(5)J Interligi (Dandenong North)
6RUSTY MIA [5]67766NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7GINLEE’S PRINCE [5]2881823.17(2)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
8ANGEL’S CHIEF [5]5588723.29(6)T Whitford (Sale)
9KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]Res.2746422.87(7)J Naughton (Berwick)
10BEFORE DAWN [5]Res.18188NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)
Race No. 11Longwarry Hotel4:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]5567622.93(6)D Callaway (Somerville)
2LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]44373NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
3STREAMING (NSW)[5]6525322.85(2)C Haas (Tynong)
4KALLARA TIPENE [5]7467722.81(6)S Colpoys (Warneet)
5LORD DIAMOND [5]74284FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
6LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]87438NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]73T8422.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
8DR. PETER [5]7674822.91(6)J Gill (Darriman)
9BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.7585422.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10ALL FOR NOTHING [5]Res.87788NBTB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 12Wwr Sawdust4:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE NANDO [5]7436322.81(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2WICKED WENDY [5]8372822.99(3)M Braithwaite (Moe)
3LUMUMBA [5]3522723.08(3)J Brooks (Longwarry)
4AMLIN MYSTIQUE [5]4618122.96(3)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
5CULLQUIN SAM [5]88354FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
6SMASH IT [5]5477723.10(4)R Romyn (Newborough)
7DOZER LAD [5]44273NBTY Backhoy (Skye)
8BUCKLE UP ANGUS (TAS)[5]7267822.79(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ALL MIGHTY ONE [5]Res.22787NBTB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
10WHERE’S MILLY [5]Res.3344723.29(6)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments