Thursday 17th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 17th June 2010

Race No. 1Veolia Environmental Services12:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIECE OF WORKF4644M Braithwaite (Moe)

2STUBB’S GIFT1866W G Backhoy (Skye)

3FATHER OF MINE441F8T J Allen (Darnum)

4CALL ME DOLLAR24P K Paynter (Stratford)

5LETHAL TIGERA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)

6RAVEN MISS43M A Mcguire (Moolap)

7BYE BYE BINGLE5J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)

8DRAVUNI SANDS66577M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

9REGAL ANDY3F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)

10JEN’S LOVE262G L Howell (Pearcedale)

Race No. 2Radford’s Butchers01:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURB’S LORIAN65385P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

2SPLITZVILLE84732G M Brown (Officer)

3AUSOLA52453K M Fogarty (Heyfield)

4STYLISH SAMBO5624D P Dooley (Maffra)

5COOL JACK58687V Sultana (Newborough)

6TWISTED BLACK43445D L Young (Heyfield)

7PADDLE STEAMER47645G E Young (Glenmaggie)

8CLASSY DUDE62883J R Higgins (Connewarre)

9PROUD ZAK2A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)

10CHRISSY NICKS32442J Mallon (Pearcedale)

Race No. 3 Greyhound Form01:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HERE COMES WALLY8T67M Thomas (Meeniyan)

2STARDUST44377B A Scott (Pearcedale)

3SIX LITRE67R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

4LADY VIKSHA76865R Boehm (Tooradin)

5SWEET STEPHID P Dooley (Maffra)

6WHAT ABOUT WHITE21222A J Papp (Morwell)

7REGAL WOO34375N J Perry (Tetoora Road)

8SHANE’S JOKER8J Burch (Junction Village)

9MAJOR MONOGRAM5453C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10MISS CHIRNSIDE15374R Stallworthy (Bayswater Nth)

Race No. 4Www.warragul.grv.org.au01:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIRTY GIRL37474D Hill (Traralgon)

2MISS ELKIN4472C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

3EDEN ROCKET56578V Sultana (Newborough)

4BERNMAR ROMINA52P J Borradale (Rosedale)

5BITTER TENSION3365G L Howell (Pearcedale)

6CASUAL REQUEST772C J Hayes (Mill Park)

7TIGERLAND LAD8S I Nagy (Traralgon)

8MYSTICAL MARVEL87366K Letts (Warburton)

9HEZ A CERT87373G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

10BASKET BELLE62J Chippendale (Cranbourne)

Race No. 5Pak Mowers02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAHILIAN62541Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)

2STRAWBERRY ROSE72426J Mallon (Pearcedale)

3RANDOM ENCOUNTER36867D J Saunders (Sommerville)

4NAITANUI WHIZ34543N P Ryan (Werribee)

5COTCHIN TALENT35186L Perry (Tetoora Road)

6BLACK INERTIA67544S B Toner (Garfield)

7PURE MADNESS72427P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8EXTRA SPECIAL37487W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

9BRYAN’S ROCKET24517A D Marum (Lara)

10SHADES OF VIOLET3177N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 6Australian Quality Pet Foods02:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBA BLITZ35358W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

2WARLIPINNI876F4J Imlach (Pearcedale)

3ROCKY’S MISSION68347C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4MISS JANNIS67767S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

5FUEL TO BURN17778R Boehm (Tooradin)

6OUR LEAPING LENA57778T W Chatwin (Nicholson)

7SMOKO MICK71185C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)

8GAMBLE ME55268I C Brown (Loch)

9CAPTAIN FEARON44363A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

10JUST MADNESS154P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS VAN KAY36178J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)

2KONGO64144S I Nagy (Traralgon)

3STEALTHY BLACK32583W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4RAILWAY SHIRAZ46388J R Higgins (Connewarre)

5BETH BABE’S BOY68224C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6TSAKALEE58665S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

7CEE CEE RAIDER82715S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)

8BIG BRODIE56758A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

9MEL67547O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

10TIANI EXCHANGE64577G E Young (Glenmaggie)

Race No. 8Lion Quality Products03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUICK RAPIDS75375W B Duniam (Little River)

2CHAIN OF THOUGHT76538S L Hastie (Bass)

3MAJOR SHIRAZT8546L R Russell ()

4MADDI’S SECRET27716N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

5DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR56568C R Haas (Tynong)

6DESGRANDO68687K M Fogarty (Heyfield)

7PHELAN READY42164P C Brown (Loch)

8MAKE ME HAPPY18446E Borg (Keysborough)

9LITTLE FAWN35245A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

10QUICKFIRE LADY66527R Boehm (Tooradin)

Race No. 9Rapidvite03:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUTTERFLY FLIT78866S W Jack (Dalmore)

2OMEGA COWBOY81763R J Winter (Denison)

3AVON MADDIE87T54N J Snowden (Stratford)

4PRIMROSE VENUS77564S Fealy (Mill Park)

5BJORKMAN66686J W Reddoch ()

6TANTRA67434M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

7ZINGARELLA56368E Borg (Keysborough)

8DO UNO SUSIE87264P J Borradale (Rosedale)

9LIBERTY BABE28856A Kent (Wantirna)

10ISA REALITY85735P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

Race No. 10Wild Dog Winery04:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DISTORTION11D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

2ISLAND TREASURE177P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)

3QUEEN OLIVIA65786G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

4MOUYONG SAM48556W B Duniam (Little River)

5HYWEL46555A M Lineham (Bayles)

6POWER HOME44475N J Snowden (Stratford)

7SPANISH JACKIE63543S Richer (Foster)

8CAPTAIN MAXWELL66538M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

9BLACK PALADIN87836C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

10SEISMIC WHITE36444P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 11Mad Dog Images04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WYNDHAM GRACE62388E J Barsby (Werribee)

2SKEETA54546L R Russell (Sale)

3GOLD POTION48674G Mitchell (Keysborough)

4HAYLEE JAYNE73685M J Caliste (Narre Warren Nth)

5PREMIUM BOND55563A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

6BLACK ROBERT17628A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

7BELLA EBONY78776M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

8CALL ME PRIMA117M Sottile (Cranbourne)

9ZEALOUS52434J W Reddoch (Healesville)

10THREE MEN37878A (Keysborough)

Race No. 12Siyan Kennels04:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALEGREYS BARRY23646S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)

2CUNNING ANNIE78772P K Paynter (Stratford)

3OCTANE FAME76786W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4SUGAR RUSH61553S Creighton (Stradbroke)

5RYANSTON SOPHIE84848K Letts (Warburton)

6TIKI RUNNER52621W G Backhoy (Skye)

7ARVO’S ZENA23686K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

8BETT’S FUTURE218J Chippendale (Cranbourne)

9TOO BUSY52727C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

10EVERGLEAM13465S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments