Tuesday 22nd June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 22nd June 2010

Race No. 1 Greyhound Form Final (gobis)06:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS NAH WEE41D T Hardwick (Rosebud)

2SURF TOKEN42221S Trim (Devon Meadows)

3VEE DREAM341A D Marum (Lara)

4MISS FIESTY3742C R (Tynong)

5SHANLYN SPARKLE1M Campbell (Longwarry)

6VANILLA WHIRL4F672C Morris (Briagolong)

7IRISH JOKER36651M Campbell (Longwarry)

8NUMBERS UP1M Fearnley (Yinnar)

9CHRISSY NICKS32442J Mallon (Pearcedale)

10MISS MUM42C L Sinclair (Morwell)

Race No. 2Lion Quality Products07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINCENT CHASE1231J S Ennis (Lara)

2JEZZA BOY35188J A Selleck (Tooradin)

3PHANTON ANGEL55734A Tougher (Warragul)

4WHERE’S BRETTF113A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)

5DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR56568C R Haas (Tynong)

6VISION OF TIME1254K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

7BOMBA BLITZ53588W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

8HEWITSON23417S B Toner (Garfield)

9DAYS OF STEAM75356N J Lund ()

10DO UNO SHONA27644P J Borradale (Rosedale)

Race No. 3Jinks Catering Final (gobis)07:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REVIR NOVA32621P E Giles (Moe)

2MINNESOTA MOON33322P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

3MODERATION16262I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

4ROCK HEART311S I Nagy ()

5LAVALIERE81S B Toner (Garfield)

6SPECIAL EXPRESS232G R Scott (Drouin)

7BLOOD OATH1C J Dalton (Coldstream)

8PADDY HUNTER1M Fearnley (Yinnar)

9LITTLE BUDDHA36522J L Holden (Nambrok)

10PLUM CAKE37462P J Burns (Kooweerup)

Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods07:50PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THUNDER BELLY43423G J Nicoll (Cranbourne)

2WHERE’S IRISH24242M Campbell (Longwarry)

3MANDY PALMER4T171B Briffa (Coolaroo)

4BAD FEV271F4R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )

5YES NICOLE26642M Briganti (Tuerong)

6TEXAS TRILOGY85766B W Moles (Noojee)

7BASIL BROWN56387L Imlach (Pearcedale)

8FLAMENCO35J S Ennis (Lara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Radford’s Meats08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAZASH61122G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

2STRIKE THE MATCH33373G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

3BATEMAN’S CHANCE76751L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

4LITTLE MUMMA HOT53671R J Ellis (Burwood)

5POLINELLI65333W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

6PHELAN READY42164P C Brown (Loch)

7FLYING OPERATOR22314B R Alford (Yarram)

8SPOT CASH32317N L Brown (Heyfield)

9FLINT BALE52664G J Bate (Lara)

10RACK IT UP44536P J Hartley (Boronia)

Race No. 6Wild Dog Winery08:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELWOOD51588W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

2SPECIAL DUTIES15752K J Iles (Cranbourne)

3STAGGER INN64336G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

4TIMELY OMEN41232G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

5PHOENIX NIGHT16671W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

6ESS BEE DEE17P62B L Selleck (Tooradin)

7BARNIK BOY23418J A Selleck (Tooradin)

8PROFESSOR TOM12472R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

9EARLY PRIZE53447A E Ashworth (Moe)

10MIA TIGER74673I C Brown (Loch)

Race No. 7Www.warragul.grv.org.au08:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MURRAY COD11533K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)

2SPRING MARINA23283B R Alford (Yarram)

3HOT TERRAIN16T13M Chilcott (Iona)

4SELSI FLYER15242M Chilcott (Iona)

5PEDRO’S BATTLER13711A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)

6PURE SUSPICION12317L M Gorman (Newborough)

7ELITE PLAYER71858P Dedes (Devon Meadows)

8OFTEN ALONE34613I W Dann (Whitelaw)

9VEGAS STAR78345M J Gibbons (Lara)

10MIDNIGHT THEORY36674N Graham (Wyndham Vale)

Race No. 8Mad Dog Images Final (gobis)09:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SARGE IN CHARGE22111P E Giles (Moe)

2DR. WOWZER11181M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

3ANDO’S OCTANE7F112D I Johnston (Maffra)

4ZENITH52471J S Ennis (Lara)

5MYSTICAL SOUL13111J S Ennis (Lara)

6MIGHTY MU27631A G Gieschen (Maffra)

7WHO’S HOUSE11381J Thompson (Pearcedale)

8WHY NOT BOB26341G Carter (Devon Meadows)

9TIMELY OMEN41232G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

10OAKMONT AISLING13112M J Gibbons (Lara)

Race No. 9The Watchdog09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAST EDDIE MAC26112D I Johnston (Maffra)

2OCKY’S BOY52674I W Dann (Whitelaw)

3SLAMMA74325L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

4BALOTELLI11136R Manzocchi (Vermont)

5FALCON’S OSIX61725P E Giles (Moe)

6BIG NUISANCE38831T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

7FLYING JAZZ81551P R Lambert (Melton)

8BOMBER BRUCE64312P K Paynter (Stratford)

9WOLF RYDER55373M J Gibbons (Lara)

10KRUEZER AGOGO55662R F J Colpoys (Bass)

Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTRA SPECIAL74874W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

2NEWFIRE BLESSED12574P Goold (Monbulk)

3SUPER ED73427C S Siekman (Denison)

4DIN’S REQUEST57223K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

5LIKA KREUZER67466Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

6CHEEKY RED35633R M Busuttil (Moe)

7OAKMONT AISLING13112M J Gibbons (Lara)

8HORNBLOWER32588J A Selleck (Tooradin)

9HEZA GAMBLE82236M C Brown (Loch)

10SAINT DELLSY16745K J Iles (Cranbourne)

Race No. 11Drouin Signs10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHANTON FLIER43527N S Kelly (Warragul)

2LIVE ON REALITY72215P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

3BESTEARS18217I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

4OAKMONT KIMMI25135M J Gibbons (Lara)

5KENSINGTON GOLD33126P E Giles (Moe)

6JEBRYNAH COOL52126K J H Mccann (Rye)

7CANOOGE74415R M Busuttil (Moe)

8HE’S GONE LOCO13117D L Holmes (Blind Bight)

9MISS DEFECTIVE21548L Repici (Hampton Park)

10LISA’S PEARL63863W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 12Veolia Environmental Services10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICHAELA’S ANGEL55215N J Lund (Cranbourne)

2MIGHTY GRUMPY83623N Gieschen (Maffra)

3STEALTHY BLACK32583W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4KINGSTON FLAME27844M L Williams (Noble Park)

5DEADSET NUISANCE45412T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

6PURE INK44164C R Haas (Tynong)

7COYOTE REBEL56514V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)

8ANDREW’S EXPRESS74627G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

9DO UNO SUSIE87264P J Borradale (Rosedale)

10CUNNING ANNIE78772P K Paynter (Stratford)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments