Thursday 24th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 24th June 2010

Race No. 1Www.warragul.grv.org.au12:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADDY SUPREME76588D F Braun (Melton)

2SPIRAL LINA7N L Brown (Heyfield)

3AREKAY’S GOOGLY53P J Borradale (Rosedale)

4MR. ABOVE83757M A Mcguire (Moolap)

5BURRITO21554G Debono (Cranbourne)

6ROZEHILL PEPPER32J J Forrest (Rosedale)

7MELLONY MIST5336K T Byng (Rosedale)

8SIDLICIOUS22354S B Toner (Garfield)

9CLUBBER DOUGLAS64632M Robinson (Clifton Springs)

10RATHKEAL MUSH85557T Churchill (Hallston Via Yarragon)

Race No. 2Veolia Environmental Services01:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RHYNO HOFFMAN57654G J Davis (Cowes)

2DEMOLITION MAN47786R G Busch (Drysdale)

3PERSUADING554K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

4PURE PERFORMANCE37C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

5MISS MUDLARK4I A Hastie (Bass)

6KAYLA ANGEL42L Repici (Hampton Park)

7HIBERNIAN JET2B J Duffy (Ballan)

8KALLUM JAK26K T Byng (Rosedale)

9PYRO MANIAC13J Reid (Nottinghill)

10STRING22788S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)

Race No. 3Radford’s Butchers01:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURB’S LORIAN53855P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

2REGAL WOO43754N J Perry (Tetoora Road)

3TAABINGA BOY5276J L Connor (Rosedale)

4PROUD ZAK2A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)

5RAVEN MISS436M A Mcguire (Moolap)

6ARVO’S BINDI24736T E Burns (Kooweerup)

7SISCO SPICE77J Galea (Lara)

8LIKA TORNADO7Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

9DESIGNER JEANS668TC J Dalton (Coldstream)

10LA BOMBA76756M Campbell (Longwarry)

Race No. 4 Greyhound Form01:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIADUCT38312J Condon (Tooradin)

2AREKAY’S SPINNER75P J Borradale (Rosedale)

3NORTHERN GRANGE5474P J Grills (Lara)

4PLUMB GIRL65447M A Mcguire (Moolap)

5COWEY6M V Sposito (Morwell)

6SECRET RICKY3V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)

7FARMERS MARKET81215E R Vigor (Anakie)

8VARIANCEI W Dann (Whitelaw)

9ZELENA REX17S G Lucas (Woolamai)

10STUBB’S GIFT18662W G Backhoy (Skye)

Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods02:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSSY BETTY61686M J Cowling (Kew)

2DESGRANDO86876K M Fogarty (Heyfield)

3CHAIN OF THOUGHT65384S L Hastie (Bass)

4SHARK GRANGE34556D R Vigor (Lara)

5BILLIE BEAUTIFUL71877J Peters (Cranbourne West)

6QUICK RAPIDS53753W B Duniam (Little River)

7MISS JANNIS77672S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

8ROCKY’S MISSION34718C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9MOUNTAIN WARRIOR61687G Johnson ()

10STEALTHY BLACK58344W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 6Chris Humphrey Office National02:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DADDY’S COOL85587W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

2NAT’S RISING74684N L Brown (Heyfield)

3BETH BABE’S BOY82241C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4SHADES OF VIOLET3177N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

5PURE MADNESS24272P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

6POWER FULL45748J Reid (Nottinghill)

7CANNY SURPRISE65747D H Dawson (Crossover)

8SKY LINER26726B J Whitford (Yarram)

9ACE WARRIOR31465G Johnson (Healesville)

10REXERAY66568P D Colthup (Cranbourne)

Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FROM FIFTY13342C Westerlo (Clyde)

2NIKAYLA JET68284C Schembri (St Albans)

3UNIQUE CHAOS82344M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

4MISS MINI DOZER38277J Reddoch (Healesville)

5PAILING88384P J Grills (Lara)

6WRECK AND ROLL38476L A Hughes (Longford)

7MO ABOVE81687M A Mcguire (Moolap)

8FAST STOP1F787T Cortese (Hampton Park)

9PREMIUM BOND55637A Mooney (Diamond Creek)

10SAINTLY LEGEND63565P G Martin (Mooroolbark)

Race No. 8Siyan Kennels03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRIAN BORU88744A C Tabone (Nambrok)

2MADDI’S SECRET77167N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

3SAIUNG55256E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

4METALLIC BLACK18441C R Haas (Tynong)

5CHRISTON FANTASY68485D P Shepherdson (Werribee)

6OCTANE FAME78664W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

7PRETENTIOUS77467B L Ryan (Werribee)

8SYONIC LINE48358W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

9BLUE TO YOU52411C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10INFLAMES81665P A Rowley (Denison)

Race No. 9Wild Dog Winery03:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BYGONE ROMEO74786J Reddoch (Healesville)

2MO HENRY32887T E Burns (Kooweerup)

3GODRIC6757FW Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

4FIELD OF TULIPS85867D R Vigor (Lara)

5ALBEE CASH77778N L Brown (Heyfield)

6SEISMIC WHITE36444P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

7NOT A ZAC58887G Beattie (Ashwood)

8DASHIN ASH15666L M Connelly (Norlane)

9SEBASTIAN’S FURY55137M D Power (Frankston)

10GINNY MUNRO34423S Richer (Foster)

Race No. 10Lion Quality Products03:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUTTERFLY FLIT88661S W Jack (Dalmore)

2EXTREME SHIRAZ17737P Grice (Bena)

3MISS DEFECTIVE15488L Repici (Hampton Park)

4VINTAGE FLASH58853M A Mcguire (Moolap)

5FIREBALL BABY34867C Mclennan (Airport West)

6BAM SIYAN25751M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

7RED SOD HARRY78186M C Brown (Loch)

8PUMPHOUSE21778M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

9ISA REALITY85735P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

10PAPA ARK28377T Cortese (Hampton Park)

Race No. 1104:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIMP MY RIDE77833R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

2ELORINA65344D J Brown (Heyfield)

3LUCKY SCREECH21768D H Dawson (Crossover)

4DARK BELLA38753S M Combridge (Junction Village)

5PACY CREATION5T647D C R Field (Werribee)

6FRASER’S GOLD46628O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

7RAPID RIVER54254W B Duniam (Little River)

8DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR65682C R Haas (Tynong)

9BWANA BOSS55186M J Cowling (Kew)

10LISA’S PEARL38634W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 12Mad Dog Images04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZEALOUS52434J W Reddoch (Healesville)

2ARCANE LASS68848S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

3TOO BUSY52727C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

4OUR PAL SAL33187P J Grills (Lara)

5ISLAND TREASURE1776P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)

6THREE MEN37878A (Keysborough)

7AWESOME ZED64558G Johnson (Healesville)

8RYANSTON SOPHIE48488K Letts (Warburton)

9SPIRONY56722C Schembri (St Albans)

10THRESHOLD12455R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments