Tuesday 29th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 29th June 2010

Race No. 1Www.warragul.grv.org.au Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING DINGOS Trim (Devon Meadows)

2COBOLCO BANDITOD N Mcdonald ()

3BERNMAR ROMANP J Borradale (Rosedale)

4MCQUILLANP A Rowley (Denison)

5OZZY NIGHTSM J Gibbons (Lara)

6DRIVING AMBITIONB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)

7WHY NOT MITCHN King (Pearcedale)

8SNOW JOKERA R Anderson (Cranbourne)

9BERNMAR RANDYP J Borradale (Rosedale)

10DANNY BOY LOVED N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

Race No. 2Www.warragul.grv.org.au Ht207:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S SMURFC A Tabone (Nambrok)

2BOOMA BRODIEM J Gibbons (Lara)

3WHY NOT PEDROG Carter (Devon Meadows)

4AREKAY’S STUMPEDP J Borradale (Rosedale)

5MIGHTY UNOM D Forsyth (Maffra)

6AMBER JETJ J Forrest (Rosedale)

7SPEEDY OCTANEM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

8MALDON MANORD Geall (Lara)

9DANNY BOY LOVED N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

10BERNMAR RANDYP J Borradale (Rosedale)

Race No. 3Www.warragul.grv.org.au Ht307:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S LORRYM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

2SHANLYN WILLIEK P Smyth (Lang Lang)

3VENETION GIRLE Baumgartner (Pearcedale)

4TYRANNIZED N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5SCATTERP Scott-Smith (Warragul)

6BERNMAR ROSEYP J Borradale (Rosedale)

7CREWSAN JAY JAYE C Dowsey (Traralgon)

8BLACK CHEETAHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)

9BERNMAR RANDYP J Borradale (Rosedale)

10DANNY BOY LOVED N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

Race No. 4Www.lion.net.au (veterans)07:50PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVERDALE LESTER61373I L Green (Little River)

2CYCLONE NED48624G Mitchell (Keysborough)

3SHOCKMOUNT55433P W Spiteri (Morwell)

4ELITE PLAYER18588P Dedes (Devon Meadows)

5GUN HAND17865D R Dean (Nyora)

6JIMMY DOUGLAS85543K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

7HUNTED DOWN46527S O Mills (Tooradin)

8TORNADO TOM22612G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

9CRASH BANG BOOFY68775J Chilcott (Iona)

10MAJOR SHIRAZ85465L R Russell ()

Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOODED KEATS25216J A Adlam (Cardinia)

2BATEMAN’S CHANCE67512L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

3SHANLYN SAMMY12121W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

4MISS MEGA PINS74628M J Pirani (Boronia)

5CARCOAR KURT14432D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6STRIKE THE MATCH33733G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

7ARNALDA BALE57622G J Bate (Lara)

8PENTON HUTCH18158P Kent (Wantirna)

9PIMP MY RIDE77833R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

10GIAN GOLD22515P E Giles (Moe)

Race No. 6 Greyhound Form08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YORGI MILO44324R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

2EILY MCMAHON15754M A Vaughan (Newcomb)

3ARVO’S ELLIE73723J Chilcott (Iona)

4TEN BANDANNAS15471G M Rounds (Tooradin)

5PATCHY FIELDS12657B F Dewan (Edithvale)

6COLD ALCATRAZ44684M R Patching (Langwarrin)

7INJECT THE VENOM54356J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

8PHELAN READY16414P C Brown (Loch)

9BASIL BROWN38756L Imlach (Pearcedale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions08:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELSI FLYER52421M Chilcott (Iona)

2ROZEHILL MADDIE21141J J Forrest (Rosedale)

3OFTEN ALONE46135I W Dann (Whitelaw)

4COOL CARD51261G Mitchell (Keysborough)

5KING STYLE25118D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

6HOT TERRAIN6T137M Chilcott (Iona)

7EXTRA STRIDE12378C R (Tynong)

8PURE SUSPICION23176L M Gorman (Newborough)

9UNIQUE CHAOS23442M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

10CARLISLE BOMBER55414K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

Race No. 8Radford’s Butchers09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAME HUNTER1828FS O Mills (Tooradin)

2PINUP LASS41287M J Pirani (Boronia)

3GOVERNATOR67155N King (Pearcedale)

4COCO BALETDD11G J Bate (Lara)

5GEISHA BALE71132G J Bate (Lara)

6WE PAINT HOUSES46622D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7HAYDER BALE435F1G J Bate (Lara)

8MID LEVELS73126P E Giles (Moe)

9ROUGHEAD58435J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

10CREDIT CRUNCHER44238K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRAMAR FLYER33617W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)

2DARK BELLA38753S M Combridge (Junction Village)

3ABLETT BALE23113G J Bate (Lara)

4NUMBERS UP11M Fearnley (Yinnar)

5CHEEKY RED56337R M Busuttil (Moe)

6SHANE’S JOKER81J Burch (Junction Village)

7MIGHTY GRUMPY36234N Gieschen (Maffra)

8PROVEN CHEVY35141W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

9POWER OF THOR1225I P Newcombe (Kooweerup)

10MISS NAH WEE412D T Hardwick (Rosebud)

Race No. 10Chris Humphrey Office National09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLOSING TRICK83651C Galea (Hazelwood Nth)

2OCKY’S BOY26742I W Dann (Whitelaw)

3OAKMONT KIMMI51352M J Gibbons (Lara)

4BAM SIYAN25751M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

5MIDNIGHT THEORY36674N Graham (Wyndham Vale)

6BUTTERFLY FLIT88661S W Jack (Dalmore)

7BALOTELLI13613R Manzocchi (Vermont)

8DUAL FANTASY41212M J Gibbons (Lara)

9MISS DELANE82581M C Brown (Loch)

10BERNMAR MILO41264M R Waters (Warragul)

Race No. 11Www.lion.net.au (veterans)10:08PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JESSIE DOUGLAS82256K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

2I’M ALL IN64648S O Mills (Tooradin)

3HEZA GAMBLE82236M C Brown (Loch)

4VEGAS STAR78345M J Gibbons (Lara)

5SKEETA45462L R Russell (Sale)

6GAMBLE ME52683I C Brown (Loch)

7POISONED IVY75155M Chilcott (Iona)

8DEAD SET LEGEND17435M Height (Yarragon)

9MAJOR SHIRAZ85465L R Russell (Sale)

10UNO LA VOLTA53878J R Higgins (Connewarre)

Race No. 12Wild Dog Winery10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE INK41642C R Haas (Tynong)

2LAVALIERE813S B Toner (Garfield)

3SMOKIN’ SLAYER52521M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)

4MY ARGUMENT57311P E Westbrook (Corio)

5HE’S GONE LOCO31174D L Holmes (Blind Bight)

6DANDY DREAM1423L M Holmes (Cranbourne)

7CALL ME PRIMA1171M Sottile (Cranbourne)

8TERRA BALE13841G J Bate (Lara)

9TIKI RUNNER62133W G Backhoy (Skye)

10SURF TOKEN22215S Trim (Devon Meadows)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments