Thursday 19th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 19th January 2012

Race No. 1 Australia Day Ht101:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANCHO TEXICANO322NBTD J Archer (Korumburra)
2NAPALM RED4FSHG Jose (Catani)
3MAMA BERTHA4FFSHR J Cook (Stratford)
4DESTINY STONE43535NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
5VE DU MAGIC322FSHW J Duve (Denison)
6EVERY DETAILFSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
7METUNG MACHINE2FSHG J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
8DEJA VOODOOFSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9YARRAMUNDI FLASHFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
10FESTIVELY PLUMP67FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 2El Grand Senor Australia Day Ht201:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LUCKY FORTUNE48315NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
2FAST RATEFSHS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
3EMMY’S BELLE35623NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
4BOWSTREET CINQUE23442NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5DOUBLE HIS LUCKFSHB M Whelan (Swan Reach)
6CHUCK NORRIS5FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7PHANTOM KAHN76522NBTN S Kelly (Warragul)
8GAG ORDERSFSHD E Selleck (Tooradin)
9MR. BOHANNANFSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
10TWO NAMES26517NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 3El Grand Senor Australia Day Ht301:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURCOV MAGIC3FSHR J Cook (Stratford)
2BLOSS’S BRONTE37FSHA R Mills (Tooradin)
3HO CHI MINHFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4KINETIC BOOST23652NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5DATZ GOTEM54822FSHR Stevens (Athlone)
6FUSSY TOMFSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
7OCEAN’S TWELVE5FSHD A Langley (Cranbourne)
8LAKE TRASIMENEFSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
9TIME TO BOOGIE4482FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
10DR. KERRIN1455NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4El Grand Senor Australia Day Ht401:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSLORFSHG J Dainton (Shepparton)
2READY TO ROCKFSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
3SOUTH EAST ASIA82722NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
4RUBY’S LUCKY37243NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
5BILLY GOAT36FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
6HIT THE LIGHTSFSHD J Archer (Korumburra)
7SOUPY’S RETURN38357NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8WRECKING CREW7FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9SEATTLE ROSE156FSTDJ Chignell (Rosedale)
10SPEED WAY34465NBTD Mines (Woodside)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products Vet Trophy Ht102:20PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID FREDDIE64373NBTE T Wetmore (Fawkner)
2ZABER2411622.54J M Karamatic (Lara)
3JOEY GEZ12722FSTDE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4COMMON COLD5357722.90T J Allen (Darnum)
5OUR RHINO MAN45236NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
6BRISTLEMAN75586FSTDP Grice (Bena)
7LITTLE BUDDHA54357NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
8GUPPA GEE7387822.77T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ZINGARELLA27F5623.07L Repici (Hampton Park)
10SON OF LORIAN58686NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions Vet. Ht202:37PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAWBERRY ROSE34353NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
2LANSVALE FLYER44686NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
3BIG ROSE7268622.88K G Height (Toora)
4FREDDY FLATHEAD54247NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
5ISA REALITY5357623.15W J Duve (Denison)
6SPOT ON ROB1141122.86M Grindley (Gladysdale)
7MISS JANNIS57467NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8MAGIC RUBBLE41446NBTT Womann (Lara)
9ARNHEM ACCIDENT85675NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
10BLOOD DONOR7656722.87W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 7Wild Dog Winery Vet. Ht302:55PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DASHER24328FSTDT Womann (Lara)
2ARVO’S FLORENCE34288FSTDS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
3PLATINUM RYDER8524822.83G R Jolly (Officer)
4JALYN JONES22211NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
5 THE MATCH5482222.72G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
6PARUMBA PHIL7536523.02G S Paez (Athlone)
7CARBON STAR4733522.78G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8STATE OF POWER45548FSTDJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9CROWN TOWERS7776523.22G Debono (Lang Lang)
10SPIRIT OF GIGI4685723.32G Beattie (Ashwood)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services03:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE ROSE21755NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
2BUDGIE LASS4551626.24R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3STOMP STOMP3313526.34G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4RELLIM RILEY126F826.06T J Allen (Darnum)
5COLORADA4421326.28J L Connor (Rosedale)
6WHELAN11315NBTB M Whelan (Swan Reach)
7TORAH’S GOLD2414226.08J Clay (Lang Lang)
8EVERYWHERE46635NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
9NITRISS NEVEELK1254526.45R Kleeven (Denison)
10JIVE BUNNY14657NBTG J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
Race No. 9El Grand Senor Australia Day Ht503:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMITHY’S GIRL7FSHK L Smith (Doreen)
2OOGLE OOGLE43FSTDG M Brown (Officer)
3KNIGHT’S BRIDGE3FSHD J Langley (Cranbourne)
4BRIDGET IMLACH25FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5THAT’S ABOUT MEFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6VOSS GIRLFSHP J Delahunty (Sale)
7UNO MATTY28834NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
8SUAREZFSHG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9STARFIRE MAGICFSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10SHADOW HUNTER75FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 10El Grand Senor Australia Day Ht603:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL THE DILL3226FSHJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
2THUNDER TSUNAMIFSHG J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
3BURNSY’S STYLE45543FSTDP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4SEVEN TIMES3FSHG Jose (Catani)
5WARRANTY64FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6BONNIE WHELANFSHB M Whelan (Swan Reach)
7VELOCITY KEDARFSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
8TAJ STAR36353FSTDT Vass (Poowong North)
9ODIE FOR NOWFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
10SPECIAL OPTIMUM86364FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Radfords Meats04:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SURGEON2354126.38G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2LUCKY CARA4435226.29E S Henderson (Point Cook)
3BRUTIS MAXIMUS4177126.23D J Baker (Rosebud West)
4LINDEN KING1771226.23J E Norden (Stratford)
5MIRACLE DICE53456NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6RIVERSIDE BUZZ16333NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7SONOROUS41224FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
8DYNAMIC AMBA52722NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
9BIG FAST FAIRY31327NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
10TAABINGA DREAM42315NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 12Danny’s The Venue At Wgl Vet. Ht404:39PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC WHITE1283422.99O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2QUADRAJET35545NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
3FLYING PIECES7453122.79F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4RED SOLE1753422.73B Proctor (Alberton West)
5DON’T COMMIT5856123.26G B Wood (Warragul)
6POWERFULL MISS47228FSTDR J Cook (Stratford)
7ZEALOUS2355622.79J W Reddoch ()
8BEEGEE’S REALITY57515NBTC B Duve (Denison)
9ARVO’S LEVI5776423.07T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10JED MYSTAR6768723.39W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments