Tuesday 17th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 17th January 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products06:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROUD SAPPHIRE5FSHL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
2SHAW IS COOL32NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3TEL ARANDTFSHM Brealey (Exford)
4ARASHAN7NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
5WARRANTY64FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6INVICTUS BIGGSFSHP C Brown (Loch)
7MAKIN’ WAVES2233123.23T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8BURNSY’S MATE33378NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ELKI4252NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10PRINCE FLIRTY746NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 2Carnival ()07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,252,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $1,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CYPRUSFSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2SQUEEKY TAYLOR32153FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
3SIZZLING CASH25374FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
4RONALD43232FSHT Vass (Poowong )
5DARRYL’S FUTURE34544FSTDB F Dewan (Edithvale)
6SHIRLEY’S POWER56442FSTDR Boehm (Clyde)
7SEE TOO54762FSTDB F Dewan (Edithvale)
8OLIVARES22F63FSTDG J Hope (Croydon)
9DEWANA SUMMERP24FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 394.3 Star Fm Summer Sprint Ht107:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE DREAM1162122.57K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
2SUPER TRAIN21481FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
3MOSCARDO4828122.63G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4ONE STONE TWINK1117322.46M Thomas (Meeniyan)
5 MISS35475NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6BRECKENRIDGE51721FSHJ L Frusher (Lara)
7ENHANCED25F1322.45D B Curtain (Drouin)
8LITTLE WISHES1188722.81C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9LE NEHAZT87T822.98G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
10DOC’S DARLIN’7727823.04J Reid (Notting Hill)
Race No. 4Warragul Mitsubishi Dist. Challenge Ht107:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPE D’HUEZ16311FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2BONEGILLA FLASH44455NBTA B Thurston (Lemnos)
3PLATANI46762NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4CHIC SHIRAZ54747FSTDG Burke (Keysborough)
6DR. LYNETTE32547FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7SAMANTHA DEE18126FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
8LUCKY LEGS14334FSTDG J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 5Baw Baw Cup (1-4 Wins) Ht108:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN SHOW1147626.58T J Allen (Darnum)
2HEZA TROOPER7431626.25M Grindley (Gladysdale)
3TALK’S CHEEKY31333FSTDS B Toner (Garfield)
4VOODOO ENFORCER85318FSTDG Burke (Keysborough)
5BUMP INTO YOU41348NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6NOSE HER DADDY54F38FSTDD E Selleck (Tooradin)
7CUTTING CORNERS2121826.31B L Selleck (Tooradin)
8POWER OF THOR4136726.00I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
9MR. DOHERTY35176NBTL Gough (Nyora)
10CRAFTY MARK44577FSHJ Brooks (Longwarry)
Race No. 6Baw Baw Cup (1-4 Wins) Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY’S BUDDY3345326.37G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
2FLASHING WISH21724NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
3DR. KINGSMAN3T1NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BULLY BOUNCER2123126.26H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5DIAMOND FURY15178NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
6WHY NOT HAPPY35227NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7WHICH ARANDT2231FSHM Brealey (Exford)
8BURCOV NICOLE5511FSHR J Cook (Stratford)
9STATEMENT MADE5174426.60K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
10TIGER GLOW148FSTDL M Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 7Warragul Mitsubishi Dist. Challenge Ht208:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD COMPANY38421FSTDG M Rounds (Tooradin)
2EFFONE17623NBTW J Duve (Denison)
3SECRET RICKY54853FSTDF Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
4PENGUIN TORI25145FSHG J D Brett (Werribee)
5TIME SHIFT44787FSTDT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
6BOO WEEKLEY62775NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MAGIC PENSKIF7677FSTDP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
8OILY48545NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 8Baw Baw Cup (1-4 Wins) Ht309:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S TOM13321FSHR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
2JAY JAY’S GIRL33114NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
3TANGO IN PARIS42783FSHJ Atkinson ()
4PLANET PLUTO61453FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5SHE’S DELICATE614F8NBTW J Majoor (Moe)
6WHY NOT JAMES7F562NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7NELLIE IMLACH68436NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8DR. AYE JAY3372226.25W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9MOOT HILL LEADER3573FNBTG R Jolly (Officer)
10DR. 6357426.48W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 994.3 Star Fm Summer Sprint Ht209:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF JUSTICE31132NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2CHAOS REIGNS5231322.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
3STEADFAST PATCH5113122.90D R Dean (Nyora)
4TOOPAEUS PRINCE4711622.92J Brooks (Longwarry)
5SUPER PAYMENT2218522.82J R Maple (Little River)
6LIBERTY SPEED4787622.88T Galea (Melton South)
7SAM’S KINGDOM1343122.78C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8AROLOK LADY25271FSHJ L Frusher (Lara)
9DOC’S DARLIN’7727823.04J Reid (Notting Hill)
10LE NEHAZT87T822.98G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
Race No. 10Baw Baw Cup (1-4 Wins) Ht409:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREACHERY3742126.41K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
2DR. TYE12626NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MAD MONZA4811826.25K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4CROSSY’S RIVAL64548NBTT Galea (Melton South)
5HIPS DON’T LIE3666426.37C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MISTER SCULL24134NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7CODE NINE2431326.16M Height (Yarragon)
8OPTIMISTIC STAR2723526.47J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9DR. IONA7886526.63J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CHILING TALE6186326.43M V Sposito (Morwell)
Race No. 1194.3 Star Fm Summer Sprint Ht310:09PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH CART KEV1213422.78J R Maple (Little River)
2TALKING FLASH31146FSHA B Thurston (Lemnos)
3KASUNDI2553322.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BLUETTE LASSI7135823.32B J Wells (Romsey)
5ARNIE’S GIRL7141522.75D B Curtain (Drouin)
6HORNBLOWER5832522.77J A Selleck (Tooradin)
7SUPER RICO57121FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
8SEISMIC WHITE1283422.99O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9LE NEHAZT87T822.98G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
10DOC’S DARLIN’7727823.04J Reid (Notting Hill)
Race No. 12Baw Baw Cup (1-4 Wins) Ht510:26PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDASTIC17754FSTDJ Galea (Melton South)
2TOTAL DOMINATION31222NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
3BORN A LEGEND1435326.89C (Rockbank)
4SPECIAL 51185NBTW J Majoor (Moe)
5SPIRIT CATCHER55642NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
6BANDITO6451426.14P J Hartley (Boronia)
7DONGY77632NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8HONEST PROMISE52745NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
9TEARDROP LAKE4615626.59K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
10THEATRICAL GIRLF147726.22K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments