Thursday 1st December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 1st December 2011

Race No. 1Boss Hogg Pizzas (debutants)01:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO WILFREDFSHD J Dawson (Preston)
2TYPANFSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
3BILLY BANJOFSHK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
4COOL CREDFSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5SOARING WITCHFSHR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6STIMULUS OCTANEFSHR A Gieschen (Stratford)
7RANCHO TEXICANOFSHD J Archer (Korumburra)
8GREYSYND STORMFSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9GLOBAL SUNSETFSHP C Ellul (Noble Park North)
10MY LUCKY FORTUNEFSHL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Activate Your Fasttrack Account Now!01:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS ROSE57478NBTP Grice (Bena)
2LOUIE LANE36FSHW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
3BYE HOOVER37537NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
4HOEDOWN25FSHA Smit (Newry)
5BRUTIS MAXIMUS54NBTD J Baker (Rosebud West)
6PHANTOM KAHN65427NBTN S Kelly (Warragul)
7RUBY’S LUCKY56335NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
8SHIRLEY’S POWER3464FSTDR Boehm (Officer)
9BOURNEUF SOPHIE66586FSTDM Grindley (Gladysdale)
10HYPOCRITE656FSTDM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 3Mad Dog Images01:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GODRIC28887NBTJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
2COLD STUBBY416423.56M Height (Yarragon)
3COOL DUFFY13FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
4MAJAK MAGIC15726NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5SHE’S ATOMIC2327623.54G Rossin (Reservoir)
6ISLAND TREASURE6775623.09P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7PARUMBA PHIL6547523.02G S Paez (Athlone)
8CE SENOR PEDRO2682822.95W E D (Snr) (Moe)
9CALLING ALL CARS8377723.18G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
10ANNE ALMIGHTY14666NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
Race No. 4Dandenongs Cheapest Cars01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITZERELLA5778523.30P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2AMBER’S LAD888FSTDO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3KAVA KING6273323.02I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
4SADIE’S CHANCE6484423.26G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5BRIDIE O’REILLY4375723.26P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6LAVA GIRL5683822.74J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7RUBY’S CHAOS77487NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
8CHAOS REIGNS5F57522.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
9SIR DON67211NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10TOOPAEUS PRINCE7314723.34J Brooks (Longwarry)
Race No. 5Radfords Meats02:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOBLA KAHN3637826.41N S Kelly (Warragul)
2TEXAS FLASH37577NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
3WHEELY LEE8448626.38J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4DIEGO SIYAN8873426.36M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
5JED MYSTAR66657NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6SADIE’S RAF7478326.63G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7ORTON BABE15378NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
8GUSOMETER7858826.45R Boehm (Officer)
9BIGGY RAT7365526.76R A Ashworth (Seaton)
10BELJAY BLITZ71833NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Wild Dog Winery02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA TORNADO28786NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2ONYA SPLASH37787FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
3ROZEHILL JESS83747NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4PATACONDA84626NBTJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
5HEZA TROOPER44174FSTDM Grindley (Gladysdale)
6PURE CHANTILLY74285NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
7VOCAL WHISPER33683NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
8KID FREDDIE2747626.36E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
9BAURNA MICKF4536NBTC L Sinclair (Morwell)
10DERRICK’S BOY66336NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
Race No. 7Australian Quality Pet Foods02:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SCAR BOY56335NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2COOL TILLI6283126.63D B Curtain (Drouin)
3UTTER DOMINATION5788726.31C R Haas (Tynong)
4HOODED ALBY4315626.16J A Adlam (Cardinia)
5POPPY’S RAFFLE51446NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6DARK KAHN1376FSHA Tougher (Warragul)
7COOL KAT ERNIE787F426.26D J Langley (Cranbourne)
8MOTHER’S DELIGHT1666526.49H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
9CHALLIS RUN8166826.39G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10DA STIG68787NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING COCKTAIL3716626.72C A Lawrence (Morwell)
2PURE RULER73336NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
3TYLER’S TAKE24625FSHR S Smith (Cranbourne South)
4LISA’S PEARL85885NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5FOLLOW MY DAD75757FSTDG Couldridge (Newstead)
6HOTLIPS CUTIE64366NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
7HILLVIEW FRANKY1454626.49J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
8SMART PEDRO1FSTDD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9MATTY’S GIFT47865NBTP C Brown (Loch)
10BELJAY BLITZ71833NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Warragul Mitsubishi03:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND ICE27554FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2POWER FULL3756726.61J Reid (Notting Hill)
3SUMMARY1FSTDJ Burch (Junction Village)
4BLOWFLY JO86686NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5SNAKE CHARMER64454NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
6VIOLET RAY47565NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7PROCTOR RULES35738FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
8WILD BIG DADDY2535426.56G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9TENACIOUS DERM31287NBTT W Chatwin (Nicholson)
10BIGGY RAT7365526.76R A Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD MONZA17648NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2RITZY ROYALE8767826.77J E Peterson (Morwell)
3SHADES OF VIOLET7627626.59N Randles (Devon Meadows)
4BLONDE OLLIE5747426.10N J Lund (Cranbourne)
5LONGLEY4783826.93J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
6JEANIE’S WISH3F652FSHM Bouse (Buninyong)
7SECRET RICKY35245FSTDF Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
8I’M FOOLING8113826.43D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9DA STIG68787NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10COMFREY17647FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
Race No. 11Tooradin Trial Track04:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY JAY FOX1568522.98B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2GYPSY MAGIC16FSHG S Campbell (Wantirna)
3GUPPA GEE7437423.01T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4ONYA ORCA77775NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
5ZINGARELLA8272723.07L Repici (Hampton Park)
6SPOTTY WOTTY16777FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7NELLIE IMLACH84368NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8BIG FACINATE14178FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9WHERE’S HUMMA8866823.20M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
10HAPPY BOY416NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR BLITZ1346223.38N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
2WINDERMERE HOUSE1823.22C L Schembri (Moe)
3BOMBER PRIDE56715NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4MISS DOMINO87445FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
5I’M IN5678823.21S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6TRIGGER FINGER433123.20D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7CAPTAIN CASTILE6668723.53Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8RHYTHM INSIDE413FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
9SPIRIT OF GIGI3152423.32G Beattie (Ashwood)
10PENDLEBURY ROAD5667623.04M C Brown (Loch)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments