Tuesday 29th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 29th November 2011

Race No. 1Wild Dog Winery (bitches) Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONGBIRDFSHJ Delaroche ( )
2FOXY COUGAR8FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3DIDAK PRINCESS4483FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4HOODED NAOMI22337FSHJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
5TREACHERY4374NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
6CHAMONIX24426NBTG Mitchell (Grantville)
7IMANI BALE243FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8BARDOT BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
9HYPOCRITE656FSTDM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10LILLY’S PEARL74874NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Elgas (bitches) Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GERTRUDE BALE61FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2KIMBA BALE4FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3FAST GALO7421FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MAD STAR62343NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5FLOPSY DIXON3FSHP A Craig (Langwarrin)
6CREATIVE WAVEFSHK J Podmore ( Wagga)
7DR. KERRIN14FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8HOPETOUN HANNAHFSHL Pisano (Lysterfield)
9LILLY’S PEARL74874NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10HYPOCRITE656FSTDM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 3Mad Dog Images (bitches) Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEELICIOUS735NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
2FELINA BALE523FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3WILMA’S ENTITY72756NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
4MISS KNOBBY57286NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
5GLOBAL ENERGYFSHP C Ellul (Noble Park North)
6SURF MY WAKE63FSTDC A Pirani (Boronia)
7EMMY’S BELLE2NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8DR. ATHENA33534FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LILLY’S PEARL74874NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10HYPOCRITE656FSTDM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Final ()07:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEARDROP LAKE46126.59K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
2ARIZONA SIYAN25126.13D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
3SOUPY’S RETURN3823NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4DR. SCOTT362NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5STATEMENT MADE25126.60K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6MYSTERY ROSE23622NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
7ALDUS BALE232NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8CHISELED3235126.14P D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
9LAQUINTA BOY73543NBTP E Giles (Moe)
10HILLVIEW JAXON62623NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORRESELLA64787NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2PURE CITY56574NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3OILY64233NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
4CRUISE AWAY LASS78151FSTDG S Campbell (Wantirna)
5HE’S A PRINCE78352NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
6FAWN MAGIC71255FSHD Chiu (Doncaster)
7GROOBER43215NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8WHERE’S FREEMAN13F26FSHL Newton (Briagolong)
Race No. 6Radfords Meats Final (gobis)08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA FLY6115125.92L Delbridge (Balliang)
2NORTHERN GUNNA4732126.20F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3ARVO’S VIXEN26742NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4VEE ATE MATE1213126.21E Gemci (Pearcedale)
5GONZALO BALE5423126.44M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6GUNG HO RUMBLE4244126.01G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7RED HEAT15126.10K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
8STOKED31232NBTE Gemci (Pearcedale)
9JUSELLE SIYANF8342NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
10RIVERSIDE BUZZ41272NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Greyhound Shop Now Open @ Wgl08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUMS OF DAWN21536FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
2SHE’S GOT RHYTHM68151NBTM J Row (Morwell)
3LORITA BALE11762NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4HOODED KEATS3244526.23J A Adlam (Cardinia)
5ROZEHILL WOLF3345526.25P C Brown (Loch)
6NO MORE BIZZ33363NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7KINGA KIERA4443126.32W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8PARTO’S SIMBA58275NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
9ROCKADORE4514726.17A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10RED SCAR BOY35633NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 8Happy Birthday “lianne Dorling”09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORDIE KEATS1466425.91J A Adlam (Cardinia)
2ROMA KNOWS3372526.18F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3NORTHERN TROUBLE4612326.55F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4FREE DREAM13111NBTK F (Millgrove)
5MOSCARDO4111726.09G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6GULA BALE18275FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7SMOKY’S TURN8275126.34M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8JOEY GEZ3212726.43E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
9WHERE’S BRETTT322726.17A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10SOUL COMMITMENT1842626.36R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Book Your Xmas Party @ Wgl09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRESS CLUB14567FSHG Sartori (Elphinstone)
2WILLODRIE36215NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3SAMCRO52425NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4HONEY CRUMBLE24426FSTDS B Ralph (Tooradin)
6CHE WAH52277FSTDC L Haigh (Crossover)
7HUNGRY THIRSTY68413NBTG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
8STERJOVSKIF7827FSTDC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 10Danny’s The Venue At Wgl09:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METRIC WAVES2847322.94I A Hastie (Bass)
2ROUGH DRAW3756222.80N C Rilen (Nilma North)
3RED MARKER6587122.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4COSMIC SNOW5621422.72I C Brown (Loch)
5PLATINUM RYDER3634822.83G R Jolly (Officer)
6SPOT ON ROB1244422.86M Grindley (Gladysdale)
7MOZZA51713NBTD Harrison (Marong)
8ARALU BALE73321NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9BLACK MOUNTAIN5222423.16R P Cunneen (Moe South)
10SONIC CHICK24173NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Boss Hoggs Pizzas10:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOKING MAGICAL7461323.15B J Iredale (Frankston)
2ROQETTE7121822.83D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3LITTLE WISHES33133NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MISTER AUSTIN6444522.97T R Shovan (Yea)
5JUMPING JIMMY23716NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6SAN JOSE57441FSHE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
7GREYSYND KING1153822.89P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8HAWKETTE24414NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9ZEBIDIAH3163322.88D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10CHYNA RUN32172FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 12Warragul Mitsubishi10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSELLE SIYANF8342NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
2KEIRA’S CHARM71337NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3OMEGA JOSHUA51315FSTDB A Harper (Seaspray)
4BE JEALOUS15331FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5HAROLD BALE14FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6CAILYN BALE31FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7DR. DUFUS1231NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8CASEY JONES4121NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
9GANGBUSTERS1826326.37C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SARSAPARILLA22247NBTH L Collins (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments