Thursday, 22 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 22 October 2015

Race No. 1Australian Quality Pet Foods1:15 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY CHIC [M]22786NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
2DEE MUM’S GIRL [M]33378NBTT Whitford ()
3GAS TO GO [M]88NBTW Dawes (Moe)
4QUEEN ELSA [M]85738FSHR Martin (Albion)
5WHITE ABOUT NOW [M]77362NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
6ROLL ‘EM HIGH [M]75865FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
7MISTY FEBEY [M]88846FSHG Febey (Braybrook)
8CLASSIC MOMENTS [M]4875NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
9SIMPLE [M]Res.24545NBTS Kipirtidis ( South)
10WHITTLE MIKADO [M]Res.38564NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Greyhound Complex1:35 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENAJOHN [M]26455NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
2LUNAR MAGIC [M]65745NBTH Clarke (Darnum)
3DANCE A TRON [M]26267NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
4CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]75377NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
5MY MISS POLLY [M]26333NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
6STORM TROOPER [M]657NBTG Clifton (Tynong )
7BUD THE BUILDER [M]46556NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8LOHAN [M]32542NBTD Douch (Maffra)
9BELRON JESSIE [M]Res.55535FSHR Partington (Pearcedale)
10BELRON BEALE [M]Res.46638FSHR Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Wwr Sawdust1:50 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI SKYE [M]51462NBTD Bottrell (Belgrave)
2PERRY WHITE [M]46275NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
3LETTY BEE [M]4563NBTI Newcombe (Bayles)
4DUSTY’S GIRL [M]47474NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
5ONYA JATT [M]45663FSTDD Agius (Rosedale)
6GEE WHIZ GRAN [M]74573NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
7AZZAS GIRL (NSW)[M]65327NBTA Gringhuis (Trafalgar)
8TIGER JAMS [M]F2748NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
9CARIBBEAN MAGIC [M]Res.27288NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
10EVERY CLOUD [M]Res.75475NBTJ Atkinson ()
Race No. 4Endeavour Locksmiths2:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR BANG [7]75153NBTL Russell (Sale)
2ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [7]58577NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3BETTER [7]18862NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
4BURNSY’S SUE [7]6788523.84(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5MACHIKO [7]3147623.27(1)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
6MEGGS RAWSON (NSW)[7]73473NBTL Weeks (Tyabb)
7GALLOPING ASHLEY [7]1465223.05(5)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
8YELREDDA FLYER [7]365123.51(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9YARRAMUNDI JAX (SA)[7]Res.77684NBTC Paez (Athlone)
10ZOU ZOU NEE [7]Res.7568824.11(4)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Top Run Images2:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]4444826.50(3)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2DROMORE’S OPAL [6]2816526.21(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3OUR MISS PENNY [6]2632426.67(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4TEDDY NITRO [6]38677NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5SHE’S EXCITING [6]84775NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
6ZALL GOOD [6]22231NBTI Brown (Loch)
7DR. TIMOTHY [6]47753NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8FULL OF BOLONEY [6]32173NBTJ Cuffe (Cranbourne North)
9DR. TAYLOR [6]Res.48268NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. BROWNIE [6]Res.4615726.38(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Mel’s Kitchen2:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN EMMA [5]7666826.54(6)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
2THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[5]36671NBTL Weeks (Tyabb)
3RILEY’S CHARM [5]7675526.24(6)G Paez (Athlone)
4PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]37345FSTDC Spiteri (Morwell)
5DANA ARCHIE (NSW)[5]6475126.45(8)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6MCTHUMPA [5]5665826.31(8)H Taylor (Langwarrin)
7PRINCE NANDO [5]4235826.76(1)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8OUR SPINNER [5]13547NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
9EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]Res.2555726.29(1)M Campbell (Longwarry)
10PLAYING TOUGH [5]Res.2587726.58(7)I Clarke (Frankston South)
Race No. 7Longwarry Hotel3:00 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENDO BLUE [7]5431526.73(1)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2ELITE RUNNER [7]41472NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
3EMI’S BOY BADGER [7]54253NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
4GAS A LIGHT [7]7435126.75(8)W Dawes (Moe)
5ASA ELLWOOD (NSW)[7]53735NBTG James (Woodleigh)
6CLANDA LASS [7]78265NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
7NITRO NEDDIE [7]7T846NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
8RIBACOLA [7]55127NBTP Ellul (Noble Park North)
9TEXT ME TONY [7]Res.2646826.58(7)S Northway (Heyfield)
10DR. NELLY [7]Res.16754NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Moreland’s Meats3:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUB’S ROCKET [5]6768326.17(5)M Brown (Loch)
2DON’T CRUMBLE [5]7438325.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
3HARD MERCHANDISE [5]7788526.42(1)D Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
4AMAROO MY GIRL [5]6625725.98(8)C Schembri (Moe South)
5SECRET GUN (NSW)[5]24833NBTB Alford (Yarram)
6STAR LORD [5]6866226.17(3)R Stephens (Drouin West)
7BLACK KADEN [5]87874NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
8DR. RAHOUAL [5]6756126.41(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ULTIMATE TALENT [5]Res.7867626.33(3)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10PARUMBA LACHLAN [5]Res.55418FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 9Www.hotdogs.com.au3:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY KAY BE [7]36873NBTL Russell (Sale)
2ROLL ‘EM ZAC [7]58764FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
3SEVEN GALLONS [7]4685623.49(3)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
4FURY ROAD [7]2235123.21(3)S Marsh (Neerim South)
5MADAM MODEL [7]2432323.26(2)G Paez (Athlone)
6BOWLER BEST [7]876T6NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
7 BLOSSOM [7]15165NBTP Leonard (Cannons Creek)
8RUNAWAY ELLIE (NSW)[7]58685NBTG Paez (Athlone)
9PACIFIC MISS [7]Res.53435NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
10TEXT ME TONY [7]Res.26468FSTDS Northway (Heyfield)
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook4:00 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANYA KEATO [6]11232NBTR Keating (Longford)
2ANOTHER MAN [6]5255123.02(3)A Varchione (Mill Park)
3DR. RAGNAR [6]35112NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4STUMBLE [6]42443NBTJ Burch (Devon Meadows)
5MARVEY [6]1641823.25(6)S Hardisty (Moe)
6MIZUKI [6]5878223.04(2)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
7NIKITA’S NITRO [6]77153NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
8TEKKI CLOUD [6]5744323.21(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9ANOTEROS [6]Res.6346623.24(2)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10NICE NURSE FRANK [6]Res.55726FSTDT Churchill (Allambee)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video4:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE STINGER (NSW)[5]3437722.82(2)K Richardson (Drouin East)
2BRANDON’S WAY [5]85867NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]8637422.74(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
4KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]3865322.81(4)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
5HARDAWAY TIARA (NSW)[5]3116122.93(3)R Martin (Albion)
6TWISTEX [5]6834222.82(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
7JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]72647NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
8LOVES IT [5]7516822.97(6)G Orr (Newborough)
9GET UP ALVIN (TAS)[5]Res.45845NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10DR. SAMSON [5]Res.841F8FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards4:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO LIKE SAL [5]87141NBTK Gieschen (Maffra)
2DOVIZIOSO [5]75137NBTS Elmes (Nima Nth)
3GOTTA RUSH [5]65252NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
4ACQUITTED [5]5217323.29(1)L Harris (Somerville)
5TEKKI TINKER [5]16378FSTDE Borg (Keysborough)
6ARVO’S TAYZER [5]52663NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[5]6576522.97(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8LIL’ MISS PLEB [5]4886623.02(8)R Boehm (Cranbiurne Sth)
9DR. DAWN [5]Res.84887NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SONIC FEAR (TAS)[5]Res.77754NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments