Tuesday, 20 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 20 October 2015

Race No. 1Top Run Images (vic Bred) Final6:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR HUNTER [M]233NBTS Elmes (Nima Nth)
2MAGICAL BLING [7]126.20(6)J Westerlo (Clyde)
3LADY HOOK [7]126.61(8)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4MAVERICK THUNDER [7]36126.34(5)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
5KOKODA DAWN [M]42343NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6CABAYE [M]52NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
7AYE PEE MCCOY [M]22NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
8DYNAMIC HEAT [M]24672NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9AVATAR JET [M]Res.2363NBTR Boehm (Nilma Nth)
10SWEET INTENTION [M]Res.24NBTT O’neill (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Mel’s Kitchen7:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOHAWK MAKO [7]63623NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2BLINGZILLA [6]1336122.87(2)N Wakefield (Cranbourne)
3MISSY MISS (NSW)[6]2524223.10(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
4ELSWYK GAL [7]51723NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
5TALENTED MISS [6]37627NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6MARLY GIRL [6]23475NBTD Winter (Drouin)
7ANNUNAKI [7]1217322.85(4)G Brown (Cardinia)
8SAV BAM BOOM [7]44268NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9FALLEN STAR [6]Res.6882823.25(3)J Sultana (Newborough)
10TONTO ROSE [6]Res.161FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods7:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING JAMIE [6]11F2226.22(8)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
2STRZELECKI [6]1373726.19(1)S Reed (Yarram)
3TEXT ME TONY [7]3264626.58(7)S Northway (Heyfield)
4SNOW MATTER [6]6271526.26(1)I Brown (Loch)
5KIOWA JONES [7]12NBTC Constantinou (Devon Meadows)
6TRIGGER BLING [6]17353NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7ZIPPING RYAN (NSW)[6]13886FSHW Bickerton (Tooradin)
8ZIPPING TYRONE (NSW)[6]3615426.26(3)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
9BARE BONES [6]Res.2141526.43(6)S Mckay (Denison)
10TOOLS DOWN [7]Res.62265FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Warragul To Sandown Ht17:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CASH (NSW)[5]67323NBTW Bickerton (Tooradin)
2PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]22222NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3MERVUE (NSW)[5]42121NBTK Height (Toora)
4LOVING ANGELS [5]46475NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BEBE (TAS)[5]34455NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
6DR. PHIL [5]15216FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7SIR REUBEN (NSW)[5]24655NBTG Jose (Catani)
8BUREKUP JACK [5]1182626.04(7)R Keating (Longford)
9DINA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.66833FSHS Collins (Lara)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.77876NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Warragul To Sandown Ht28:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]12825NBTH Collins (Lara)
2BASHIR [5]34162NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ZELEMAR DOLL [5]1424326.18(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4JUST WINS (NSW)[5]3545226.26(8)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
5DR. BRANDON [5]4838326.25(2)J Gill (Darriman)
6CHOCLOTTO [5]1754326.11(4)I Brown (Loch)
7IONA BLACKFLASH (NSW)[5]36771FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
8COST CUTTER [5]2431526.13(2)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]Res.6683226.48(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.77876NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths (1-6 Wins)8:35 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON PATCHWORK [5]57735FSTDM Collyer (Coburg East)
2AMAROO CRACK IT [5]3475539.58(2)C Schembri (Moe South)
3NINETY FIVE [5]77743NBTH Collins (Lara)
4NEMESIS BALE (NSW)[5]45161FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5IT’S A PLANE [5]12112NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6TRICKY MOVER [5]5734FNBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7KOKODA STORM [7]22352NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8HASHTAG YOLO [5]32163NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
9UNO WHIRL [5]Res.65275FSHG Mcwilliams (Altona)
10SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [7]Res.8777539.96(1)M Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 7Warragul To Sandown Ht38:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING KANE (NSW)[5]1412126.13(7)C Jones (Rosedale)
2IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]63511FSHH Collins (Lara)
3IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]2226226.06(8)P Bushell (Glenroy)
4DR. MORTISHA [5]4441126.39(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BLACK MUMBO [5]1313125.85(7)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
6BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]14112FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7TEXAS TOMMY [5]62213FSTDK Gorman (Tanjil South)
8MINTER BEE (NSW)[5]3714226.32(2)R Reinke (Johnsonville)
9DR. BALBOA [5]Res.88116NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10DON’T CRUMBLE [5]Res.4743825.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
Race No. 8Moreland’s Meats9:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAGMAN [4]3866225.97(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DR. DON [4]3F12126.26(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LOUD LANA [4]6525425.97(3)P Rowley (Denison)
4WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]15431NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5TOMMY BRISLANE [4]22111FSHS White (Nowra Hill)
6WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[4]3623126.24(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
7SODA MAN [4]2423125.98(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
8JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]33885NBTS Collins (Lara)
9DON’T CRUMBLE [5]Res.4743825.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
10CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.77876NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Warragul To Sandown Ht49:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS PINK [5]5412226.09(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2LION REBEL [5]11632NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3DARCON DASH [5]7718326.23(3)R Conway (Bunyip)
4RAGE BALE (NSW)[5]3321P26.81(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5ROXY’S PRIDE [5]6541625.99(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6RIPPER (SA)[5]23775NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7DUANE EDDY (NSW)[5]11631FSHG Jose (Catani)
8THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[5]1466225.90(2)K Height (Toora)
9DR. BALBOA [5]Res.88116NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10DON’T CRUMBLE [5]Res.4743825.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
Race No. 10Longwarry Hotel9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAZARETH BALE (NSW)[5]F3177NBTS Collins (Lara)
2JET MIKADO [5]5237826.21(1)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3DIAMOND JACK [5]64756NBTS Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4DORA’S HAND [5]1782126.38(8)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5LADY ABBY [5]45525FSTDD Langley (Cranbourne)
6ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]11474NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7CUSTOM CLASSIC [5]61586NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8MR. CHARLEY BEAR (SA)[5]41683NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
9DON’T CRUMBLE [5]Res.4743825.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
10DINA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.66833FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ZONK [4]1873222.79(2)S Reed (Yarram)
2KARTHIKEYAN [4]1621123.02(3)M Harvey (Devon Meadows)
3BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[4]5463122.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4TEAM PLAYER [5]17F1722.82(8)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5GEE CALLAN [5]2F63322.84(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6JAZAAN’S BOY [5]74381FSHS Shiells (Diamond Creek)
7BREATHING FIRE (NSW)[5]31125FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8ARVO’S VIOLET [5]8578322.92(1)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
9AUDACIOUS SPRITE [5]Res.11734NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
10SONIC FEAR (TAS)[5]Res.77754NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Wwr Sawdust10:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISEN UP [5]4648122.95(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
2CHASE THE BREEZE (NSW)[5]12121NBTI Murray (Tooradin)
3MAP IT OUT [5]2622323.02(2)P Brown (Loch)
4SPOIL THE PARTY [5]3545123.20(5)G Campbell (Drouin South)
5CAPE ABILITY [5]18242NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
6HASHTAG DREW [5]35484FSHJ Holden (Nambrok)
7MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[5]4241322.99(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8LEGGO ROSE [5]1117FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
9SNOW GYPSY [5]Res.5185422.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
10STREAMING (NSW)[5]Res.5321622.85(2)C Haas (Tynong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments