Thursday 23rd June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 23rd June 2011

Race No. 1Lion Products Load Restraints12:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE GEE HAITCH645NBTD Hill ()
2NASHA PRINCE66FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3DOUBLE CLUTCHIN’64753NBTB W Moles (Allambee)
4TWO TONE TAYLOR48474NBTS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
5TRUE DECEPTION87532NBTG Johnson ()
6KABLE FAWN434FSHA C Cooper (Morwell)
7BARRY’S DASH67NBTA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8TARANAKI BOY74FSHG E Young (Heyfield)
9RODALE46477NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
10DINGLEY ENFORCER28FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 2Elgas01:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAMPIRO8666FSTDA Lamarca (Burwood East)
2PETAL POWER16557FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
3TRINITY BLAZE24843NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
4RITZY ROYALE42275NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
5MENTAL FORCE48FSTDJ Brooks (Longwarry)
6SERGEANT DARKIE65265FSTDJ Delaroche ( )
7CUGA JAZZ42446FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8LOOKS LIKE MISTY48854NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9MAGIC EAGLE72768NBTY W Backhoy (Skye)
10DR. THOMAS67256NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services01:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR DYNAMITE71FFSHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
2RUBAL NOON44313NBTE H Dark (Rosebud)
3CHOW CHOW45776FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4PAPA TONY78353NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5LILLY’S PEARL43256NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6RAZOR SHADOW7F442NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
7PURE PERFORMANCE37235NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
8SEISMIC SATCHMO7734FNBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9MACALLUM81476FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10BURN NOTICE823FSHD L Young (Heyfield)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods01:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL RASCAL62734NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
2DR. HERIMONE64428NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SHE’S ATOMIC35427NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
4EGG BOUND55588NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5JOHNO JOHNSON72242NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6COLLETTO WATERS37755NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
7LOGAN BARRY23586NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8SIR DON46427NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
9DR. ACASIA36527NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LIKA TORNADO65153NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 5Mad Dog Images02:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN MAX53724NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
274438NBTP Grice (Bena)
3DIEGO SIYAN2117NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
4TAMI FLEW7361523.09T J Allen (Darnum)
5LOVEABLE LYN75723NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6MIA TOP MODEL48T1623.03P A Abela (Point Cook)
7DA STIG2765623.01W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8UNO GYPSY3757723.22A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9FINALLY REWARDED85748NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
10NOSE AROUND2657623.55C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Wild Dog Winery02:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN RICHIE RUN66677NBTR W Wood (Warragul)
2PET SOUNDS46452NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3ULTRA SPIN6567727.01I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4STONELEIGH78254NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
5GRIMBY LIAM6653326.61E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6BOMBA BLITZ78867NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7QUADRAJET3355426.50S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
8HOODED ALBY4654326.16J A Adlam (Cardinia)
9LISA’S PEARL34877NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10BESTEARS5822126.18I Sergienko (Clayton South)
Race No. 7Jinks Catering02:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIKI RUNNER62443NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
2ENOCH JOHN12225FSHA Shovan (Echuca)
3AMAROO SHARPA7213126.38C L Schembri (Moe)
4JON BOY MARTIN3834426.36M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
5PENDLEBURY ROAD64588NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
6DR. DIANNE56565NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7JED MYSTAR56F67NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8DON’T COMMIT66668NBTG B Wood (Warragul)
9NORTHERN GUNNA3535326.53F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10STAR ISSUE1848626.42T J Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 8Tooradin Trial Track03:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

176683FSTDM W Davis (Altona Green)
2KID FREDDIE6743526.36E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
3STRAWBERRY ROSE7623226.29S J Thomas (Junction Village)
4VELVET SKY2425826.40P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
5DAYS OF STEAM6563226.26N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6 OCTANE75435FSTDM R Collyer (Coburg East)
7COSMIC SNOW84766NBTP C Brown (Loch)
8POWER FULL3524526.61J Reid (Notting Hill)
9COLD ALCATRAZ26378NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
10BOO WEEKLEY28436NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions03:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA KING2441223.49I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
2SEISMIC TEXAN57665NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3NEO6673522.92C Schembri (Moe)
4TRINITY FLYER8483623.16D A Johnson (Parkdale)
5JANILLA2262123.37N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6EXTREME SHIRAZ56744NBTP Grice (Bena)
7TINDALE TWINK7458323.20I C Brown (Loch)
8TIGERS REVENGE84467NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
9CHEEKY CHOPS65351NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10PARUMBA EMILY4286323.37E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 10National Greyhound Form03:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTO’S SIMBA45655NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
2BLOOD DONOR3564822.87W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3SPEED PLAY5851623.10L J White (Jeetho)
4LIVE THE MOMENT5347622.99C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
5EVERGLEAM7212222.99S J Elmes (Officer)
6PURE INK6237122.92C R (Tynong)
7DEVINE RISE24256NBTR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
8BLONDE POTTER5556722.94T Cortese (Hampton Park)
952355FSTDC M Davis (Murrabit)
10SOUL COMMITMENT15641NBTR A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Boss Hoggs Pizzas04:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOIE DE VIVRE3532126.45M Height (Yarragon)
2STUBB’S GIFT84755NBTW G Backhoy (Skye)
3HEZ A CERT37567NBTP Terry (Pakenham)
4RIP VAN TWINKLE65454NBTM J Busuttil (Moe)
5SULTIC FORCE78648NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
6DIRTY BIT2444126.64C Busuttil (Moe)
7LETHAL ICE5518527.06G S Jennings (Cranbourne)
8DR. JOEY76824NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9JANEVAS COURAGE4418726.64C Whitford (Yarram)
10SMURF’S DONNA47645NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 12Lion Products Battery Chargers04:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER FORD1666423.20S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2FULL LOST IT66867NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3CATCH PEDROS SON77184FSTDL M Allen (Darnum)
4DOC’S DARLIN’3776623.04J Reid (Notting Hill)
5THREADISTAN53827NBTS J Elmes (Officer)
6RETURN THE OPAL7233323.37D Agius (Hernes Oak)
7BRIDIE O’REILLY1636823.26P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8UNO JUNIOR6442423.06A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9TEST OF FAITH55647NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
10BRADBURY65441NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments