Tuesday 21st June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 21st June 2011

Race No. 1Lion Products Battery Chargers Ht106:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MONA12226NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2SISCO BIG5FSHJ Galea (Lara)
3BELLA CHANELLE25527NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4SMURF’S RAZZLE6FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
5EL HENLEY4262FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
6HANNAH’S A CRU24NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
7GOLDEN RUTHLESS24456NBTS Kipirtidis ( South)
8SWEET BETH4NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9DESTINY STONE3FSHB T Crossan (Devon Meadows)
10PALE SHADOW7NBTG Johnson ()
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOOP75562NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
2LIQUID FIX4FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
3SMURF’S ZANDRA2FSHC A Tabone (Nambrok)
4LILY WHERE’S MUM5346FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
5UNARMED FORCES5NBTA T Sofran (Cranbourne)
6SWIFT STATEF3133NBTM Justice (Five Ways)
7TWO NAMES27326FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
8MOOT HILL LEADER12FSHB T Crossan (Devon Meadows)
9POPPY’S RAFFLE3FSHT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10BLOWFLY JO7FSHW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 3Wild Dog Winery Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOC A BLOK65234NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
2SWIFT AMY6NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3SUN’S UP12FSHD Todd (Dereel)
4BLUE SMOKE4FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
5ENTICE ME JULIET225FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
6SISCO TRUE7FSHJ Galea (Lara)
7COOPER’S PADDY88143NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8LINTON’S BOY54753NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9MAKIN’ WAVES2FSHS L Hastie (Bass)
10LATER FIRE8FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht407:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRACLE SHIRAZ7FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
2GAELIC RANGER5FSHW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3BORN A LEGEND3FSHC (Rockbank)
4LIBERTY SPEED5FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
5BRADBURY86544NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
6SCATTER4517NBTP Scott-Smith (Warragul)
7ANGRY PIRATE2F2NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
8MADGE ALLSOP27372FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
9CAPTAIN CASTILE2FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne )
10WEEKLY PUZZLE4FSHR C Ferris (Tyabb)
Race No. 5Lion Products08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT’S DUNROAMING11713NBTB W Moles (Allambee)
2KINGS PRIDE88413NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3STATE OF POWER55437NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
4DYNA VIV22422FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5COOL LENNY3334FNBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6HAFREN BALE55444FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
7MISS MUM5421226.24C L Sinclair (Morwell)
8BITTEN16237FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9MAJOR ENFORCER7855126.33B L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
10SHANE’S JOKER6218726.68G Mitchell (Keysborough)
Race No. 6 Super Series Final (s/gobis)08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,855,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $2,852,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLER MINES2552122.82M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2BATTLE ROSE1428122.97J Chignell (Rosedale)
3KNUT8337123.02P A Craig (Langwarrin)
4OUR BUDDY4516122.75S A Reed (Yarram)
5COVER GIRL3883122.84C J Elliot (Lancefield)
6SWEET IMPACT1723122.53B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
7TINA SPARKLE3366123.00C J Elliot (Lancefield)
8BINGLE BAY3136122.72B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
9STATE OF BLING14352NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
10SPANISH SIYAN25532NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
Race No. 7 Greyhound Form08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANDO TORRES1223222.88G S Paez (Athlone)
2INVICTUS PHOENIX3311622.82P C Brown (Loch)
3FREE DREAM3872322.82J Grindley (Gladysdale)
4BUNJI6552123.03T J Allen (Darnum)
5LANZAROTE4747522.98C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BARNEY’S PRIDE54253FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
7SHANLYN POLLY4126522.94M Campbell (Longwarry)
8WILD RON38131FSTDJ Clay (Lang Lang)
9FENCE MENDER3755322.92R J Toomey (Briagolong)
10SPEED PLAY5851623.10L J White (Jeetho)
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKITTLER5678726.00L E Jones (Woodend)
2BLACK SAHARRAH81215NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3TORAH’S GOLD5277326.08J Clay (Lang Lang)
4WHERE’S 15146FSHD Geall (Lara)
5LUKE’S MEDAL5785826.14A L Dailly (Anakie)
6GO DEONNIE4315825.97K F (Millgrove)
7OSKA NEVEELK2165626.10G Kleeven (Denison)
8RYKER BALE12436FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9COSMIC SNOW84766FSTDP C Brown (Loch)
10ARMAGEDDON85365FSTDJ Stephens (Drouin West)
Race No. 9Elgas09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE OF BLING14352FSTDC Westerlo (Clyde)
2JUMPIN’ NIC NAT38147FSTDK (Stratford)
3RANFURLIE CHAD16152FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4COLORADAF321226.28J L Connor (Rosedale)
5SIX FOOT TALL1181726.35E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6INSERTER7142826.83C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SCHEHERAZADE22785FSHJ Stephens (Drouin West)
8DYNA SHAYLA32525FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA BROWNLOW85728FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10SUMMER’S COMING23653FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A NEVEELK86252FSTDG Kleeven (Denison)
2SUPER WISE46214NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
3HOWDY GEORGE51317NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4CHEWY’S GIRL3436123.06J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5NIVEK LAD83742NBTD A Johnson (Parkdale)
6DYNA CLETO16614FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7RUGGED PATH4211423.01I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8CHUNKA CHANGE33365NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
9DYNA CLAYTON53125FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
10SPIRIT OF GIGI32352NBTG Beattie (Ashwood)
Race No. 11Dandenongs Cheapest Cars10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S KINGDOM81371FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2TEXAS POWER1648322.99I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
3ORTON BABE8867122.96K L Minne (Moe South)
4BLUE WATER HIGH2333222.99W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
5METRIC WAVES1412323.22I A Hastie (Bass)
6SIR SIR HANNIBAL6133323.51K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7MISS FUSER3848323.24M R Patching (Langwarrin)
8IROQUOIS MISS33326NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9EVERYWHERE5212323.18D Crisafi (Officer)
10BLACK MAJESTIK47161FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
Race No. 12Mad Dog Images10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA’S DREAM241FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
2TWO EYE CEE13364NBTJ A Selleck (Tooradin)
3PARUMBA JAMAICA83332NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4MATT BLACK43752FSTDG P Kearns (Churchill)
5DYNA HINGIS341FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6MAJOR FIRE22511FSHB L Hodgson (Mooroolbark)
7ROZEHILL WOLF11585NBTP C Brown (Loch)
8WOT PRICE JACK8236626.50G G Allen (Darnum)
9LITTLE MR. DEANO34627NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
10TOP FANTASY35147FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments