Thursday, 24 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 24 March 2016

Race No. 1Murphy’s Greyhound Complex12:07 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S STEVA [M]75576NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2BEER GAS (NSW)[M]35T5FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
3MARLOW NIKITA [M]63858NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
4DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]1237FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5BE TO BOMBER [M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6RUSTY PATCHES [M]74226FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7BELRON BEALE [M]85677NBTR Partington (Pearcedale)
8CULLQUIN JAYMAX [M]84FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
9JACK SNAPPER [M]Res.35755NBTR Fisher (Lara)
10DIVISION [M]Res.427FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Tab – More Than Just Winning12:22 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL ALBY [M]77FSHJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
2WHACKER FANCY [M]8FSHJ Hardy (Ballarat)
3DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]62435FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4BUGS BOLONEY [M]435FSHJ Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
5JETMAG SKIPPER [M]FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
6CAPTAIN FRECKLES [M]32242NBTV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
7NITROLICIOUS (NSW)[M]2FSHR Rutland (Watsonia)
8MAGIC ZIMMER [M]FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
9BARROOM BLAZER [M]Res.57566FSTDG Burke (Hazelwood North)
10CULLQUIN ROCKY [M]Res.584FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
Race No. 3Top Run Images12:41 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR THUNDER [M]FSHI Hastie (Bass)
2GALLOPING BOBBY [M]27486FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
3KING MISCHIEF [M]FSHM O’keefe (Giffard West)
4PLATINUM PERRI [M]17FSHH Villinger (Pearcedale)
5VEGAS LAS PARIS [M]57548FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
6CRACKERJACK SURF [M]FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
7HEY BAIL [M]46FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8IMA REALITY [M]83515NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[M]Res.7FSHR Rutland (Watsonia)
10JETMAG GEMSTONE [M]Res.2FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 4Mel’s Kitchen12:58 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $815 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANRAY INFERNO [M]FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
2CARMYLE [M]74854FSTDC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3LOCHNESS SAINT [M]75783FSTDA Campbell (Drouin)
4LILYBELL (SA)[M]8FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
6TIZZA TREASURE [M]64554FSHG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
7MIRANLOU (NSW)[M]34626FSHD Watts (Maffra)
8GALLOPING EMMA [M]68563NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video1:19 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPLAR BALE (NSW)[M]682FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2ROTTER DAMM [M]44FSHJ Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
3CHAD’S BIG BOY [M]42563NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
4HONCHOMATIC [M]68238FSTDC Paez (Athlone)
5BOTANIC LASS [M]544FSTDG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
6CRACKERJACK KEN [M]FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
7MATES BLUE [M]556NBTG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
8ROZEHILL LIZZIE [M]7FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
9ARCTIC BLAZE [M]Res.23435NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
10KING FAROUK [M]Res.658NBTA Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths1:43 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTA BALE (NSW)[M]66FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2SERMON ALLEN (NSW)[M]76664FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3HAPPY COLOUR [M]55652NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
4CREATIVE CRUISE [M]23363NBTN Podmore (Pearcedale)
5IN THE TROLLEY [M]7FSHA O’keefe (Giffard West)
6AEROPLANE BENNY (NSW)[M]37347NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
7OUR WILD EMILY [M]6FSHP Romagnino (Moe)
8TEXAS PILEDRIVER (NSW)[M]63257FSHD Franklin (Lang Lang)
9DELALICIOUS [M]Res.46525NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10MUDHONEY MARK [M]Res.F2735NBTM O’keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 7Longwarry Hotel2:02 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRUMMER EXPRESS [M]6FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
2WHAT’S THE GOSS [M]2342NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
3DYNA MIMI (NSW)[M]488FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4METEOR THUNDER (NSW)[M]88NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
5PAUA AND KAHA (NSW)[M]FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6NUDGE NUDGE [M]FSHJ Quagliaro (Corio)
7CRACKERJACK ROY [M]FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
8SMILEY GIRL [M]54338NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
9DREAM WAVE [M]Res.25337NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
10LUNAR CHIEF [M]Res.6T877NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 8Morland’s Meats2:18 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATS PRODIGY (NSW)[M]3F7NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
2TIPPY ALLEN (NSW)[M]73768FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3BOHDI SAGE [M]23534NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
4DYNA LEONA (NSW)[M]66646FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5GALAXY STAR [M]FSHG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6TRAVLOULIZA [M]47T68NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
7ENERGISED [M]FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
8SON OF NIKITA [M]44244NBTC Sinclair (Morwell)
9TINY BOPPER [M]Res.443NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
10AZZA [M]Res.36557FSTDN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 9Wwr Sawdust2:36 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORUS GUN [M]FSHG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
2BEKIM FIRE [M]FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3BLACK ANTERRA [M]FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
4BOZZA BOLONEY [M]FSHD Churchill (Allambee)
5OPPI BALE (NSW)[M]57512FSTDP Parr (Cranbourne West)
6MAXIMUS WARRIOR [M]FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
7THUNDER DRIVE (NSW)[M]34588FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
8MEENIYAN HAWK [M]48867FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
9HORIZON [M]Res.7FSHC Pirani (Boronia)
10STORMY JACK [M]Res.35FSHG Elston (Sale)
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook2:58 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMPEROR CRUZ (NSW)[M]FSHD Belsham (Longwarry)
2LA ROSQUILLA [M]FSHA O’keefe (Giffard West)
3FLASH OF BLUE [M]8FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
4MASTER MORDECAI [M]3FFSHR Cook (Munro)
5CONNIE BALE (NSW)[M]4325FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6MIZ JOSIE [M]FSHG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7IT’S A BLITZ [M]7FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8SWIFT REASON (NSW)[M]87734NBTT Whitford (Sale)
9ARVO’S NICO [M]Res.74546NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10GUTSY MANOLIS [M]Res.22FSHM Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 11Australian Quality Pet Foods3:18 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOODLE BUG JAY [M]FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
2OUR JESS [M]62663NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
3CULLQUIN BRUTUS [M]44275FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
4ALLEN OTHELLO (NSW)[M]76325FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5DELVIN FLASH [M]77376FSTDO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6HILZINGER [M]FSHR Fisher (Lara)
7MARVELOUS MISS [M]66387NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
8SIXTY THREE [M]4368FSHC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
9COSMIC OBJECT [M]Res.68878NBTF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
10INADVERTENTLY [M]Res.3FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards3:42 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER NUDGE [M]FSHJ Quagliaro (Corio)
2SIDESHOW HERBIE [M]FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
3HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[M]48647FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
4READY SEBI GO [M]666FSHD Rhodes (Heyfield)
5PERFECT MINNIE [M]FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
6KARSHAN (NSW)[M]85443NBTA Anderson (Cranbourne)
7STAR’S GIRL [M]68FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
8EAT MY SHORTS [M]46887NBTL Harris (Somerville)
9AZZA’S BABY (NSW)[M]Res.34427NBTA Ware (Doveton)
10CULLQUIN PEACHY [M]Res.26FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)